Sage The Duo Temp Pro

Manufacturer: Sage Appliances
Sage The Duo Temp Pro
from £399.95to £517.735 offersManufacturer: Sage Appliances
• Coffee Maker
• Pump Pressure: 15 bar
• Capacity in Litres: 2 L
• Integrated Milk Frother: Yes
• Integrated Descaling Program: No
• Integrated Cleaning Program: No
• Coffee Machine Type: Espresso portafilter machine
• Power: 1,600 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sage The Duo Temp Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sage - The Duo-Temp Pro - Bean to Cup Coffee Machine with Milk Frother - Precise Espresso-Extraction 1600 W - Easy to Use Manual Espresso Machine - Portafilter and Milk Jug - Brushed Stainless Steel UK-SAGE-022873
Uniform Extraction Technology: Utilizes low pressure pre-infusion, similar to commercial espresso machines, to evenly extract flavours for a well-balanced, rich espresso shot Professional Milk Texturing: Empowered by a 1600W heating element, this machine generates ample steam to create velvety micro-foam milk, enhancing the espresso's flavour and enabling intricate latte art creations Convenient Maintenance Alerts: Features smart indicators for timely cleaning and drip tray maintenance, streamlining the upkeep process to keep your machine in optimal condition with minimal effort Receive 2 bags of speciality coffee when you purchase and register any Sage espresso or coffee machine Temperature Optimisation with Auto Purge: After steaming, the innovative auto purge function automatically adjusts the water temperature back to the ideal level for espresso extraction, ensuring consistent quality in every cup Seamless Setup Experience: In partnership with BILT Intelligent Instructions, the machine offers an easy, interactive 3D setup process, eliminating the confusion often associated with traditional instruction manuals, Weight: 20.282528104 Pounds, Manufacturer: BRG Appliances Ltd, uk kitchen, BRGAQ
prodImage
£399.95
Shipping: Free
SAGE Duo Temp Pro Coffee Machine - Silver, Silver/Grey 10150141
Top features: - Manual control lets you make coffee just the way you like it - Built-in temperature control ensures consistently good coffee cup after cup - Steam wand and milk jug create perfectly frothed milk for cappuccinos and more - Magnetic trimming tool makes sure the optimal amount of coffee is used every time Coffee just the way you like itThe Sage Duo Temp is a manual coffee machine, so rather than choosing from a selection of drink types, you can make your drinks exactly the way you like them.  Consistently good coffeeIf the pipes and filtration system of a coffee machine get too hot, coffee can taste burnt and bitter. To stop this happening, the Duo Temp purges itself with cool water in between cups to make every cup as good as the last.Perfectly frothed milkThe key to a coffee shop quality latte or cappuccino is the milk. You can heat and texture milk effortlessly using the built-in steam wand.You get a stainless steel milk jug in the box, which has enough capacity for two cups of milky coffee.The right amount of coffeeIt's important to get just the right amount of ground beans in the puck. Too much and the coffee filters unevenly - too little and you'll get a lifeless cup of coffee.Sage's Razer tool takes the guess work out of packing and trimming. It fits inside the machine too, so it's always at hand when you need it.The machine itself is made from brushed stainless steel, which gives it a clean and purposeful look that fits into any kitchen.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£399.99
£405.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Sage The Duo-Temp Pro BES810 1600W 1.8 Litre Capacity 15 Bar Pressure Silver
Your espresso journey starts here. Balanced flavours start with an even extraction using low pressure pre-infusion just like a commercial machine.
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Sage duo tempo pro
Sage Coffee machine
prodImage
£502.61
Shipping: Free
‎Sage Sage - the Duo-Temp Pro, Brushed Stainless Steel WZX-816229
Sage - the Duo-Temp Pro, Brushed Stainless Steel, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Accessories
prodImage
£517.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cleaning
Integrated Descaling Program:No
Integrated Cleaning Program:No
Coffee Machine Type
Espresso portafilter machine
Dimensions
Dimensions:W26 Centimetre x H33 Centimetre x D30 Centimetre
Weight:9.21 kg
Functions
Integrated Milk Frother:Yes
System
Pump Pressure:15 bar
Power:1,600 W
Capacity in Litres:2 L
Display:No

Price History

1M 3M
Sage The Duo Temp Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sage Appliances

Sage The Barista Express
£629.00
Sage The Barista ExpressCompare 6 Prices
Sage The Barista Pro
£729.00
Sage The Barista ProCompare 8 Prices
Sage The Bambino Plus
£399.00
Sage The Bambino PlusCompare 5 Prices
Sage The Barista Touch
£1,049.00
Sage The Barista TouchCompare 4 Prices
Sage The Barista Express Impress
£599.00
Sage The Barista Express ImpressCompare 4 Prices
Sage The Creatista Pro
£699.95
Sage The Creatista ProCompare 2 Prices
Sage The Dose Control Pro
£149.95
Sage The Dose Control ProCompare 3 Prices
Sage The Smart Grinder Pro
£189.95
Sage The Smart Grinder ProCompare 3 Prices
Sage The Oracle Touch
£1,881.39
Sage The Oracle TouchCompare 4 Prices
Sage ClaroSwiss
£14.95
Sage ClaroSwissCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Breville Barista Max
£357.77
Compare Prices
8 offers
Delonghi La Specialista Touch EC9455.M
£499.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ninja Luxe Cafe Premier ES601UK
£447.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Ninja Luxe Café Premier ES601UKBK
source: Hughes UK
Ninja Luxe Café Premier ES601UKBK
£447.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Dualit Espressivo Pro
source: ao.com
Dualit Espressivo Pro
£449.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gaggia Brera
£345.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Delonghi La Specialista Arte EC9155.W
£379.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Smeg ECF02WHUK
source: Marks Electrical
Smeg ECF02WHUK
£319.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Smeg EGF03BLUK
source: ao.com
Smeg EGF03BLUK
£499.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sage The Duo Temp Pro
Pattern UK
prodImage
£399.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£502.61
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel