Sage The Barista Touch Impress

Manufacturer: Sage Appliances
Sage The Barista Touch Impress
from £1,199.00to £1,199.995 offersManufacturer: Sage Appliances
• Espresso Machine
• Espresso Machine Type: Single-circuit machine
• Pump Pressure: 15 bar
• Capacity in Litres: 2 L
• Integrated Grinder: Yes
• Integrated Milk Frother: Yes
• Integrated Descaling Program: No
• Integrated Cleaning Program: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sage The Barista Touch Impress
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sage The Barista Touch™ Impress with Cold Brew Espresso Coffee Machine - Almond Nougat - SES882ALM4GUK1 106341
Sage The Barista Touch™ Impress with Cold Brew SES882ALM4GUK1 Espresso in Almond Nougat
Next Day
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
Sage The Barista Touch™ Impress with Cold Brew Espresso Coffee Machine - Stainless Steel - SES882BSS4GUK1 106617
Sage The Barista Touch™ Impress with Cold Brew SES882BSS4GUK1 Espresso in Stainless Steel
Next Day
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
Sage the Barista Touch™ Impress with Cold Extraction, Manual Bean To Cup Coffee Machine, Impress™ Puck System, Brushed Stainless Steel - SES882BSS4GUK1
Swipe. Select. Impress. Meet the Sage the Barista Touch™ Impress, the ultimate manual bean-to-cup machine for effortless third wave specialty coffee at home. Now featuring pre-programmed cold café favourites: enjoy a light & smooth Cold Brew in under 3 minutes or a crema-topped Cold Espresso in under 2.The intuitive touchscreen guides you every step of the way. The revolutionary Impress™ Puck System handles intelligent dosing and assisted 10kg tamping, automatically correcting the next dose for a perfect puck. Achieve precise extraction with real-time feedback and create barista-quality, hands-free microfoam with Auto MilQ™ technology, now optimised for dairy, soy, almond, and oat milks.Powered by the innovative ThermoJet® heating system for optimum temperature in just 3 seconds, this machine is energy efficient and built for speed. The integrated Baratza conical burr grinder with 30 settings ensures maximum flavour from every fresh dose. Simply select from 8 café presets or customise your own favourites. From a rich 15-bar Italian pump extraction to silky, customisable milk texture, the Barista Touch Impress delivers an unparalleled coffee experience.
2 days
prodImage
£1,199.95
Shipping: Free
SAGE the Barista Touch Impress SES882 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel 10281357
Indulge in café-quality drinks at home with this Sage the Barista coffee machine. Its 15-bar pressure and 9-bar extraction means rich, smooth flavours in every cup. Fancy something a little different? Enjoy an invigorating Cold Brew or Cold Espresso with a light, less acidic flavour profile. Get step-by-step guidance and real-time feedback from the Impress Puck system. Just pick one of the 8 coffee-shop favourite presets or get creative and customise up to six drinks. And if you like your coffee frothy, the Auto MilQ Hands-Free Microfoam Wand makes luxuriously smooth foam so your flat whites and lattes will hit the spot every time.Good to know- Auto MilQ has three alternative milk settings that adjust air injection time and temperature for maximum taste- The intuitive touchscreen makes it quick and easy to make your morning brew- Its ThermoJet heating system warms up in just three seconds so there's no waiting around- An integrated water filter makes sure your coffee tastes pure and fresh every single time- The two litre water reservoir means you won't have to top it up after every drink
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,199.99
£1,205.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
SAGE the Barista Touch Impress SES882 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Black & Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel 10281371
Indulge in café-quality drinks at home with this Sage the Barista coffee machine. Its 15-bar pressure and 9-bar extraction means rich, smooth flavours in every cup. Fancy something a little different? Enjoy an invigorating Cold Brew or Cold Espresso with a light, less acidic flavour profile. Get step-by-step guidance and real-time feedback from the Impress Puck system. Just pick one of the 8 coffee-shop favourite presets or get creative and customise up to six drinks. And if you like your coffee frothy, the Auto MilQ Hands-Free Microfoam Wand makes luxuriously smooth foam so your flat whites and lattes will hit the spot every time.Good to know- Auto MilQ has three alternative milk settings that adjust air injection time and temperature for maximum taste- The intuitive touchscreen makes it quick and easy to make your morning brew- Its ThermoJet heating system warms up in just three seconds so there's no waiting around- An integrated water filter makes sure your coffee tastes pure and fresh every single time- The two litre water reservoir means you won't have to top it up after every drink
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,199.99
£1,205.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Cleaning
Integrated Descaling Program:No
Integrated Cleaning Program:Yes
Coffee Machine Type
Espresso portafilter machine
Dimensions
Dimensions:W36 Centimetre x H41.5 Centimetre x D34 Centimetre
Functions
Integrated Milk Frother:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Hot Water/Steam Nozzle:Yes
System
Espresso Machine Type:Single-circuit machine
Pump Pressure:15 bar
Power:1,700 W
Heating Time:3 s
Capacity in Litres:2 L
Dual Cup Function:Yes
Integrated Grinder:Yes
Adjustable Grind Size:Yes
Grinding Settings:30
Capacity (Coffee Bean Container):340 g
Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes

Price History

1M
Sage The Barista Touch Impress
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sage Appliances

Sage The Barista Pro
£729.00
Sage The Barista ProCompare 8 Prices
Sage The Bambino Plus
£399.00
Sage The Bambino PlusCompare 5 Prices
Sage The Barista Touch
£1,049.00
Sage The Barista TouchCompare 4 Prices
Sage The Barista Express Impress
£599.00
Sage The Barista Express ImpressCompare 4 Prices
Sage The Creatista Pro
£699.95
Sage The Creatista ProCompare 2 Prices
Sage The Smart Grinder Pro
£189.95
Sage The Smart Grinder ProCompare 3 Prices
Sage The Dose Control Pro
£149.95
Sage The Dose Control ProCompare 3 Prices
Sage The Oracle Touch
£1,915.06
Sage The Oracle TouchCompare 5 Prices
Sage ClaroSwiss
£14.95
Sage ClaroSwissCompare 8 Prices
Sage The Barista Touch Impress
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,199.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,199.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel