Delonghi Dedica Arte EC885.M

Price History
• Espresso Machine
• Espresso Machine Type: Single-circuit machine
• Pump Pressure: 15 bar
• Capacity in Litres: 1.1 L
• Integrated Grinder: No
• Direct Water Connection: No
• Integrated Milk Frother: Yes
• Integrated Descaling Program: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Delonghi Dedica Arte EC885.M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Delonghi EC885.M Dedica Arte Manual Espresso Coffee maker with Milk Frother - Silver
1-3 Days
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
De'Longhi EC885.M Dedica Arte Espresso Coffee Machine 1178560
The De'Longhi EC885. M Dedica Arte brings barista skills within reach, letting you craft cafe-quality espresso at home with control over every step. This manual machine uses 15bar pump pressure and Thermoblock technology to extract rich, aromatic shots topped with nut-coloured crema, while the professional My LatteArt steam wand textures silky microfoam for cappuccinos, lattes, flat whites, and latte art. It handles ground coffee or ESE pods, with generous filter baskets for a more intense brew, and the automatic flow stop removes guesswork from portioning espresso. You'll appreciate the thoughtful design that makes daily brewing straightforward - a generous water tank with level gauge, adjustable cup stand accommodating tall mugs, and a removable drip tray for easy cleaning. The cup warmer on top keeps your espresso cups at the ideal temperature, whilst auto shut-off after just 15 minutes reduces energy consumption between sessions. In the box you'll get the coffee machine, filter holder, 3 filter baskets (single, double and ESE pod), tamper, milk jug, descaler and cleaning tool. It's a compact footprint, and comes with a 2-year guarantee. Coffee compatibility: Can be used with ground coffee or ESE pods. Coffee options include: latte, cappuccino, ristretto, lungo, latte macchiato, americano, flat white, and Espresso. Hot water option. Suitable for ground coffee, . ESE pods, . Manual Steam Wand, . Incorporated crema device. 15 bar pump pressure. Adjustable steam. Water capacity 1.1 litres. Water level gauge. Transparent removable water tank. Adjustable cup stand for any size mug. Maximum Cup Stand Dimensions 10 (cm). Removable drip-tray. Cup warmer. Auto shut-off after 15 minutes. Stainless steel filter. Descale warning. Manual cleaning & descaling. Dishwasher safe parts for effortless cleaning. Accessories Included: Tamper, Milk Jug, Single Espresso Filter Basket, . Double Espresso Filter Basket, . ESE pod Basket, Barista Kit, Cleaning Tool. Box Contents: Coffee Machine, Filter Holder, 3 x filter baskets, tamper, milk jug, descaler. General informationModel number: EC885. M. Size H30.3, W14.9, D30cm. 1350 watts. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8004399024984.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
De'Longhi Dedica Arte EC885.M, Traditional Barista Pump Espresso Machine, Manual Coffee Machine with My LatteArt Steam Wand, Compact Design 15cm Wide,
De'Longhi Dedica Arte, Traditional Barista Pump Espresso Machine - The Dedica Arte manual coffee machine in a shiny metal matte finish and...
prodImage
£420.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cleaning
Integrated Descaling Program:No
Integrated Cleaning Program:No
Coffee Machine Type
Espresso portafilter machine
Dimensions
Dimensions:W14.9 Centimetre x H30.5 Centimetre x D33 Centimetre
Weight:4.2 kg
Functions
Integrated Milk Frother:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Removable Water Tank:Yes
Height-Adjustable Shelf:Yes
Water Level Indicator:Yes
Set Consisting of
Espresso machine, tamper, milk jug, descaler
System
Espresso Machine Type:Single-circuit machine
Pump Pressure:15 bar
Power:1,300 W
Heating Time:40 s
Capacity in Litres:1.1 L
Dual Cup Function:Yes
Integrated Grinder:No
Direct Water Connection:No

Price History

1M 3M
Delonghi Dedica Arte EC885.M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

228 Reviews

Latest
Little but mighty
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/02/2026
|
Finally a strong, hot, cup of coffee. No more pods for me. Had it for a week and love it. Ask me in a month.
Little but mighty
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/02/2026
|
Not a dud
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/02/2026
|
My adult son loved it
Not a dud
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/02/2026
|
My adult son loved it
Not a dud
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/02/2026
|
My adult son loved it
With reviews from

Delonghi Dedica Arte EC885.M Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 228 reviews
5
120
4
24
3
15
2
8
1
61

More from Delonghi

Delonghi Citiz EN167
£159.00
Delonghi Citiz EN167Compare 13 Prices
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.BG
£749.00
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.BGCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267
£161.00
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267Compare 7 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM292.81.B
£474.13
Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM292.81.BCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 22.110
£299.99
Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 22.110Compare 5 Prices
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.G
£589.98
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.GCompare 11 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM220.60.B
£299.99
Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM220.60.BCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Dinamica Plus ECAM380.85.SB
£720.00
Delonghi Dinamica Plus ECAM380.85.SBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Delonghi Dedica Maestro Plus EC950.M
£249.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Breville Barista Max
£254.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kaiser Empire Espresso Coffee Machine
source: Wilko
Kaiser Empire Espresso Coffee Machine
£266.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Delonghi Dedica Duo EC890.GR
£245.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ariete Espresso Coffee Machine (1313)
£261.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kaiser KA 2005 Em
source: Wilko
Kaiser KA 2005 Em
£266.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klarstein GrandPresso
source: Blumfeldt Europe
Klarstein GrandPresso
£265.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delonghi Dedica Arte EC885.BG
£229.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HOMCOM 800-197V70BK
source: OnBuy
HOMCOM 800-197V70BK
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Baristina BAR300
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Delonghi Dedica Arte EC885.M
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£420.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel