Breville Barista Max

Manufacturer: Breville
Breville Barista Max
from £357.77to £627.578 offersManufacturer: Breville
• Espresso Machine
• Pump Pressure: 15 bar
• Capacity in Litres: 2.8 L
• Integrated Grinder: Yes
• Direct Water Connection: No
• Integrated Milk Frother: Yes
• Integrated Descaling Program: No
• Integrated Cleaning Program: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Breville Barista Max
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Breville VCF126 Barista Max Espresso Coffee Machine - Stainless Steel
Breville VCF126 Barista Max Espresso Coffee Machine - Stainless Steel, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Espresso & Cappuccino Machines
prodImage
£357.77
Shipping: Free
Breville Barista Max Espresso Machine | Latte & Cappuccino Coffee Maker with Integrated Bean Grinder & Steam Wand | 2.8 L Water Tank | 15 Bar Ita
Great Coffee Made Simple: Enjoy delicious coffee just like it tastes at your favourite coffee shop with this easy-to-use, intuitive espresso machine...
prodImage
£374.94
Shipping: Free
Breville Barista Max Espresso Machine | Latte & Cappuccino Coffee Maker with Integrated Bean Grinder & Steam Wand | 2.8 L Water Tank | 15 Bar Italian Pump | Stainless Steel B08MXR7T7D
Great Coffee Made Simple - enjoy delicious coffee just like it tastes at your favourite café with this easy-to-use, intuitive espresso machine and integrated bean grinder that's also perfect for lattes, cappuccinos and more The Perfect Brew, Every Time - Temp IQ Shot Control uses a three-way system to regulate and stabilise water flow and temperature, for consistently great-tasting coffee Tap & Go - integrated grinder with easy one-touch system delivers fresh beans; conical burr design achieves consistent particle size; 30 adjustable grind settings maximise the flavour of your coffee Exactly As You Like It - Auto Shot Volumetric Control measures just the right amount of water needed for one or two shots of espresso; Manual Shot button lets you take the reigns Not Just Espresso - full size, cool touch milk frother produces a dry steam that creates velvety microfoam milk for lattes, flat whites and cappuccinos, Weight: 17.085825305 pounds, Manufacturer: Newell Brands
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Breville Espresso Coffee Machine - Stainless Steel - VCF126 104698
Breville VCF126 Espresso in Stainless Steel
Next Day
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
BREVILLE VCF126 Barista Max Coffee Machine - Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel 10208109
Enjoy perfect barista-style espressos, lattes and cappuccinos at home with this Breville coffee machine. Its Auto Shot Volumetric Control gives you a consistent single or double shot every time. Prefer your drink a little stronger? Manual Shot lets you take the reins and brew it just the way you like it. Its Temp IQ Shot Control precisely controls the water temperature depending on the drink you're making. And the integrated Tap & Go grinder has 30 settings, so you've got full control over each cup you make. It gently pre-infuses the ground coffee for a full, balanced flavour. Now you're ready to take on the day.Good to know- Its stainless-steel jug and powerful steam wand make thick, frothy milk for your lattes and cappuccinos- The 15-bar pump gives you just the right amount of pressure for perfect extraction and a rich crema- Its Thermoblock technology heats the water to the ideal brewing temperature in just a few second
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£449.99
£455.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Breville Barista Max Espresso Machine | Latte & Cappuccino Coffee Maker with Integrated Bean Grinder & Steam Wand | 2.8 L Water Tank | 15 Bar Italian
Breville Barista Max Espresso Machine | Latte & Cappuccino Coffee Maker with Integrated Bean Grinder & Steam Wand | 2.8 L Water Tank | 15...
prodImage
£500.99
Shipping: Free
Breville Barista Max Espresso Machine Latte & Cappuccino Coffee Maker with clxd0oaj6014bzac9bwornfwp
Breville Barista Max Espresso Machine Latte & Cappuccino Coffee Maker with, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machines
prodImage
£580.81
Shipping: Free
More offers
Breville Barista Max Espresso Machine Latte & Cappuccino Coffee Maker with Integrated clxd0oaj6014bzac9bwornfwp
Barista Max Espresso Machine Latte & Cappuccino Coffee Maker with Integrated, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machines
prodImage
£627.57
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cleaning
Integrated Descaling Program:No
Integrated Cleaning Program:No
Coffee Machine Type
Espresso portafilter machine
Functions
Integrated Milk Frother:Yes
On/Off Switch with Indicator Light :Yes
Hot Water/Steam Nozzle:Yes
Set Consisting of
Espresso machine, portafilter, tamper, 2 filters, milk jug, 3 cleaning utensils
System
Pump Pressure:15 bar
Capacity in Litres:2.8 L
Dual Cup Function:Yes
Integrated Grinder:Yes
Adjustable Grind Size:Yes
Grinding Settings:30
Direct Water Connection:No

Price History

1M
Breville Barista Max
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Delonghi La Specialista Arte EC9155.W
£369.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Smeg ECF02WHUK
source: Appliances Direct
Smeg ECF02WHUK
£319.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sage The Bambino Plus
£399.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sage The Duo Temp Pro
£399.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Solis Barista Gran Gusto
£289.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Baristina BAR300
£279.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gaggia Brera
£345.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ninja Luxe Cafe Premier ES601UK
£447.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Ninja Luxe Café Premier ES601UKBK
source: Amazon
Ninja Luxe Café Premier ES601UKBK
£447.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Breville Barista Max
msg_grace_ltd
prodImage
£357.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£374.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel