Delonghi Dedica Maestro Plus EC950.M

Manufacturer: Delonghi
from £249.00to £304.974 offersManufacturer: Delonghi
• Espresso Machine Type: Single-circuit machine
• Pump Pressure: 15 bar
• Capacity in Litres: 1.6 L
• Integrated Grinder: No
• Direct Water Connection: No
• Integrated Milk Frother: Yes
• Integrated Descaling Program: Yes
• Integrated Cleaning Program: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Delonghi Dedica Maestro Plus EC950.M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Delonghi De'Longhi Dedica Maestro Espresso Coffee Machine - Stainless Steel - EC950.M 99980
De'Longhi Dedica Maestro EC950.M Espresso in Stainless Steel
Next Day
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
DeLonghi Dedica Maestro Espresso Coffee Machine EC950.M- Stainless steel
. De’Longhi EC950.M Dedica Duo – Metal Manual Espresso and; Cold Brew Coffee Machine Compact Elegance Barista-Quality Coffee at Home Transform your kitchen into a personal café with the . De’Longhi Dedica Duo EC950.MCombining . sleek metal Italian design advanced coffee technology and professional performance. this manual espresso machine empowers you to craft . rich espresso creamy cappuccinos and refreshing cold brews. effortlessly. Its compact 15 cm profile makes it perfect for kitchens of all sizes without compromising on functionality while the intuitive digital interface and versatile brewing options put you in full control of every cup. Key Features and; Benefits Professional 15-Bar Pressure Pump . Delivers optimal pressure for full-bodied espresso with rich aroma and velvety crema. Cold Brew in 5 Minutes . Exclusive Cold Extraction Technology creates a smooth delicately sweet cold brew in minutes—no long brewing times required. MyLatteArt Steam Wand . Manually froth milk to silky microfoam for cappuccinos lattes and latte art with cool-touch safety and easy cleaning. High-Capacity Filter Baskets . Brew stronger richer coffee using single or double shot baskets designed for maximum extraction. Intuitive Digital Interface . Touch-sensitive controls make selecting drinks and customizing settings fast and simple. Adjustable Drip Tray . Accommodates cups and glasses up to 12 cm from small espresso cups to tall latte glasses. Compact and; Stylish Metal Design . Premium Italian design with metal finish and slim profile enhances any kitchen décor. Three One-Touch Recipes . Espresso Double Espresso and Cold Brew allowing versatility with minimal effort. Customizable and; Memorizable Drinks . Adjust coffee strength milk froth and temperature with your preferences saved for consistent results. Easy Cleaning and; Maintenance . Integrated rinsing system and dishwasher-safe milk jug simplify cleaning while automatic descaling alerts help maintain optimal performance. Why Choose the Dedica Duo EC950.M? Ideal for home baristas who value . versatility style and professional coffee results. the Dedica Duo EC950.M combines . manual precision with modern convenienceEnjoy the richness of espresso the creaminess of cappuccinos and the refreshing taste of cold brew—all from one compact elegant machine. Its . user-friendly interface high-capacity filter baskets and intuitive milk frothing system. make every coffee preparation seamless giving you café-quality drinks at home with minimal effort..
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
DELONGHI Dedica Maestro Plus EC950.M Coffee Machine - Silver, Silver/Grey 10268326
You shouldn't have to go to a fancy café to enjoy a good coffee. This De'Longhi Dedica Maestro coffee machine has both pressurised and non-pressurised baskets. That means you can opt for a quick and easy coffee or a barista-style brew - it's your choice. With its fast heat up time, your morning espresso will be ready before you can say “what time is it?” And if you prefer something a little smoother, use the steam wand to make delicious, velvety-smooth foam. With 3 different foam textures, your cappuccinos, flat whites and lattes are sure to hit the spot every time.Good to know- Choose from 3 coffee infusion temperatures so every drink tastes its best- The compact design won't take up much room on your worktops so it's ideal for smaller kitchens- It's made from recycled materials to help cut down on waste- It comes with everything you need to get started including a tamper, milk jug and coffee doser
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£249.00
£254.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
DeLonghi Dedica Maestro Espresso Coffee Machine EC950.M- Stainless steel
prodImage
£304.97
£326.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Additional features
Portafilter machine with 1450 watt power
Thermoblock heating system with Active Temperature Control
Dual filter holder for simultaneous preparation of two cups
Dimensions: Height 32.5 cm, Width 45 cm, Depth 19 cm
Cleaning
Integrated Descaling Program:Yes
Integrated Cleaning Program:No
Functions
Integrated Milk Frother:Yes
System
Espresso Machine Type:Single-circuit machine
Pump Pressure:15 bar
Capacity in Litres:1.6 L
Integrated Grinder:No
Direct Water Connection:No

Price History

1M
Delonghi Dedica Maestro Plus EC950.M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Delonghi

Delonghi Citiz EN167
£149.00
Delonghi Citiz EN167Compare 14 Prices
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.B
£678.00
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.BCompare 5 Prices
Delonghi Dedica Arte EC885.M
£189.99
Delonghi Dedica Arte EC885.MCompare 5 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica Plus ECAM320.70.TB
£699.99
Delonghi Magnifica Plus ECAM320.70.TBCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267
£177.00
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267Compare 6 Prices
Delonghi BCO Series BCO411.B
£284.00
Delonghi BCO Series BCO411.BCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 21.117
£301.32
Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 21.117Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ariete Espresso Coffee Machine (1313)
£261.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Delonghi Dedica Arte EC885.BG
£225.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kaiser Empire Espresso Coffee Machine
source: OnBuy
Kaiser Empire Espresso Coffee Machine
£266.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kaiser KA 2005 Em
source: OnBuy
Kaiser KA 2005 Em
£266.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Baristina BAR300
£279.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HOMCOM 800-197V70BK
source: OnBuy
HOMCOM 800-197V70BK
£214.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Breville Barista Max+
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HOMCOM 800-197V70SR
source: OnBuy
HOMCOM 800-197V70SR
£199.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arzum Okka
£199.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£304.97
Shipping: £21.97
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel