Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM220.60.B

Price History
• Fully Automatic Coffee Machine
• Power: 1,450 W
• Capacity in Litres: 1.8 L
• Pump Pressure: 15 bar
• Display: Yes
• Integrated Milk Frother: Yes
• Integrated Descaling Program: Yes
• Integrated Cleaning Program: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM220.60.B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DE‘LONGHI De’Longhi Magnifica Start Fully Automatic Bean To Cup Coffee Machine - Black, Auto Milk, with 4 One-Touch Recipes, ECAM220.60.B
Experience barista-quality coffee at the touch of a button with the De’Longhi Magnifica Start. This fully automatic bean-to-cup machine is designed for simplicity and excellence, delivering a perfect cup every time. Its integrated burr grinder with 13 settings crushes fresh beans for ultimate freshness, while the powerful 15-bar professional pressure extracts rich, full-flavoured espresso with a velvety crema.Enjoy effortless customisation; adjust the coffee strength and temperature to your exact preference. The intuitive one-touch control panel lets you instantly prepare espresso, coffee, cappuccino, or hot water. The innovative LatteCrema Hot system automatically froths milk to your desired consistency for luxurious cappuccinos and lattes, then cleans itself for your convenience.Featuring a generous 1.8L removable water tank and a 250g bean hopper, the Magnifica Start is built for daily use. Its compact, sleek black design fits perfectly in any kitchen, making it the ideal appliance for crafting authentic café-style beverages at home.
2 days
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
De'Longhi Mag Start ECAM220.60.B Automatic Coffee Machine 3248584
The De'Longhi Magnifica Start transforms your morning routine into a coffee ritual, delivering freshly ground bean-to-cup drinks at the touch of a button whether you're rushing or getting the kids out the door. This automatic machine grinds, doses and tamps fresh beans for every cup, so you get cafe-quality espresso, cappuccino, coffee and americano without fuss. Touch controls with recipe icons make it easy to use, while the integrated burr grinder offers multiple settings to dial in the perfect grind. You can also use ground coffee or decaf, and there's a hot water option for tea or long blacks. You'll appreciate practical features like a generous water tank with level gauge, removable milk container, adjustable cup stand, and removable drip tray for easy cleaning. The high-pressure pump delivers rich crema, and the strength selector customises each cup. An LCD display shows info, while descale warnings and automatic cleaning handle maintenance. Dishwasher-safe parts simplify cleanup, and the machine auto shuts off. Included are the coffee machine, milk carafe, descaler, water filter, measuring spoon, water hardness test strip, plus a 2-year guarantee. Coffee options include: cappuccino, americano, ristretto, lungo, and Espresso. Hot water option. No hot chocolate option. Can be used with ground coffee or coffee beans. Integrated burr grinder with 13 settings. Strength selector - to tailor the strength of the coffee to your taste. Incorporated crema device. Removeable milk container. 15 bar pump pressure. Adjustable steam. Water capacity 1.8 litres. Water level gauge. Transparent removable water tank. Adjustable cup stand for any size mug. Maximum cup stand dimensions11 (cm). Removable drip tray. Auto shut-off after 5 minutes. LCD display. Descale warning feature. Automatic cleaning and descaling. Dishwasher safe parts for effortless cleaning. Box contents: Coffee Machine, Milk Carafe, Descaler, Water Filter, Measuring Spoon, Water Hardness. General informationModel number: ECAM220.60. B. Size H35, W24, D44cm. 1450 watts. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8004399028340.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£320.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Measuring spoon, reaction strip, water filter
Dimensions
Dimensions:W24 Centimetre x H44 Centimetre x D35 Centimetre
Weight:8.8 kg
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Functions
Electronic Program Control:Yes
Programmable Shutdown:Yes
Adjustable Coffee Quantity:Yes
Hot Water/Steam Nozzle:Yes
Removable Brewing Unit:Yes
Height-Adjustable Coffee Spout:Yes
Additional Compartment for 2nd Ground Coffee Variety:Yes
Milk Container:Yes
Integrated Milk Frother:Yes
Integrated Descaling Program:Yes
Integrated Cleaning Program:Yes
Energy-Saving Function:Yes
Indicator Light:Change filter, Run care programs
MPN
ECAM220.60
Performance
Power:1,450 W
System
Capacity in Litres:1.8 L
Dual Cup Dispensing:Yes
Aroma System:Yes
Pump Pressure:15 bar
Display:Yes
LED Display:Yes
Adjustable Grind Size:Yes
Adjustable Temperature:Yes
Capacity (Coffee Bean Container):250 g

Price History

1M 3M
Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM220.60.B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Delonghi

Delonghi Dedica EC 685
£145.99
Delonghi Dedica EC 685Compare 17 Prices
Delonghi Citiz EN167
£159.00
Delonghi Citiz EN167Compare 13 Prices
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267
£161.00
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267Compare 7 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM292.81.B
£474.13
Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM292.81.BCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 22.110
£278.99
Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 22.110Compare 5 Prices
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.G
£589.98
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.GCompare 10 Prices
Delonghi Dinamica Plus ECAM380.85.SB
£718.00
Delonghi Dinamica Plus ECAM380.85.SBCompare 1 Prices
Delonghi Dedica Duo EC890.GR
£245.00
Delonghi Dedica Duo EC890.GRCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 21.117
£301.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
Siemens EQ300 TF301G19
source: ao.com
Siemens EQ300 TF301G19
£299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM 220.22.GB
£279.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Delonghi ECAM290.22.B
£319.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beko CEG7302B
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Beko CEG7302B
£287.05
Compare Prices
7 offers
Delonghi Dinamica ECAM350.15
£328.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Siemens EQ300 TF303G07
source: Appliances Direct
Siemens EQ300 TF303G07
£299.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Delonghi ECAM290.21.B
£349.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Delonghi Dinamica ECAM 350.35
£360.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM290.61.SB
£369.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM220.60.B
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£320.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel