Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM 220.22.GB

Price History
• Fully Automatic Coffee Machine
• Power: 1,450 W
• Capacity in Litres: 1.8 L
• Pump Pressure: 15 bar
• Display: Yes
• Integrated Milk Frother: Yes
• Integrated Descaling Program: Yes
• Integrated Cleaning Program: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM 220.22.GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
De'Longhi Delonghi Magnifica Start Automatic Coffee Machine Grey/Black ECAM220.22.GB
Delonghi Magnifica Start Automatic Coffee Machine Grey/Black ECAM220.22.GB, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machines
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Delonghi De'Longhi Magnifica Start ECAM220.22.GB Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Black / Grey 94995
De'Longhi Magnifica Start ECAM220.22.GB Bean To Cup in Black / Grey
Next Day
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
DeLonghi Magnifica Start Bean-to-Cup Automatic Coffee Machine - Black ECAM220.22.GB
De’Longhi ECAM220.22.GB Magnifica Start Automatic Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machine – Black . Fresh coffee effortless control café-quality results at home. The . De’Longhi Magnifica Start ECAM220.22.GB. makes it easy to enjoy barista-style coffee at home every day. Combining De’Longhi’s trusted bean-to-cup technology with intuitive one-touch controls and a manual milk frother this compact machine delivers rich espresso smooth long coffees and creamy milk-based drinks with minimal effortFreshly Ground Coffee Every Cup At the heart of the Magnifica Start is De’Longhi’s integrated burr grinder grinding beans fresh for every brew. This preserves aroma and flavour ensuring every cup is full-bodied smooth and perfectly extracted.You can also use . pre-ground coffee. ideal for decaf or alternative blendsOne-Touch Coffee Made Simple The clear soft-touch control panel puts your favourite drinks at your fingertips. Brew classic espresso or long coffee with a single press while adjustable settings let you personalise strength temperature and cup size to suit your tasteManual Milk Frother for Creamy Drinks Create silky milk foam for cappuccinos lattes and flat whites using the . traditional steam wandIt’s easy to use and gives you full control over milk texture — perfect for those who enjoy crafting café-style drinks at homeCompact Design Powerful Performance Finished in sleek black the Magnifica Start fits neatly on your kitchen worktop while delivering powerful performance. The machine heats quickly and is ready to brew in moments making it ideal for busy mornings and relaxed coffee breaks alikeEasy to Maintain Removable brewing unit for simple cleaning . Automatic descaling and rinsing programmes . Dishwasher-safe drip tray components . Designed for everyday convenience so you spend more time enjoying coffee and less time on maintenanceKey Features Automatic . bean-to-cup coffee machine Integrated burr grinder for fresh coffee . One-touch espresso and; long coffee Manual milk frother. for cappuccinos and; lattes . Adjustable coffee strength temperature and; cup size . Option to use pre-ground coffee . Compact stylish black design . Easy-clean removable brewing unit Why Choose the De’Longhi Magnifica Start? Fresh coffee from bean to cup. Simple controls with customisable drinks. Creamy milk drinks made at home. Reliable De’Longhi performance in a compact design.
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Delonghi De'Longhi Magnifica Start ECAM220.22.GB Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Black / Grey ECAM220.22.GB_GYBK
De'Longhi Magnifica Start ECAM220.22.GB Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Black / Grey
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
DeLonghi De'Longhi Magnifica ECAM220.22.GB Fully-auto Espresso machine 1.8 L
De'LonghiMagnificaECAM220.22.GBFully-autoEspressomachine1.8L
prodImage
£312.12
£317.11
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
DeLonghi ECAM220.22.GB Magnifica Start Bean to Cup Automatic Coffee Machine Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
DeLonghi Magnifica Start Bean-to-Cup Automatic Coffee Machine - Black ECAM220.22.GB
prodImage
£374.97
£396.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W24 Centimetre x H44 Centimetre x D35 Centimetre
Weight:8.8 kg
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Functions
Electronic Program Control:Yes
Adjustable Coffee Quantity:Yes
Hot Water/Steam Nozzle:Yes
Removable Brewing Unit:Yes
Removable Water Tank:Yes
Height-Adjustable Coffee Spout:Yes
Additional Compartment for 2nd Ground Coffee Variety:Yes
Integrated Milk Frother:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Integrated Descaling Program:Yes
Integrated Cleaning Program:Yes
Integrated Rinse Program:Yes
Performance
Power:1,450 W
System
Capacity in Litres:1.8 L
Dual Cup Dispensing:Yes
Pre-Brewing System:Yes
Aroma System:Yes
Pump Pressure:15 bar
Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
Adjustable Grind Size:Yes
Adjustable Temperature:Yes
Capacity (Coffee Bean Container):250 g

Price History

1M 3M
Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM 220.22.GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Delonghi

Delonghi Dedica EC 685
£145.99
Delonghi Dedica EC 685Compare 16 Prices
Delonghi Citiz EN167
£159.00
Delonghi Citiz EN167Compare 13 Prices
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267
£161.00
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267Compare 7 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM292.81.B
£454.87
Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM292.81.BCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 22.110
£299.99
Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 22.110Compare 5 Prices
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.G
£589.98
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.GCompare 10 Prices
Delonghi Dinamica Plus ECAM380.85.SB
£718.00
Delonghi Dinamica Plus ECAM380.85.SBCompare 1 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM220.60.B
£299.99
Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM220.60.BCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Siemens EQ300 TF303G07
source: Appliances Direct
Siemens EQ300 TF303G07
£299.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Siemens EQ300 TF301G19
source: OnBuy
Siemens EQ300 TF301G19
£348.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 21.117
£301.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
Delonghi ECAM290.22.B
£319.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beko CEG7302B
source: Currys
Beko CEG7302B
£287.05
Compare Prices
7 offers
Delonghi Dinamica ECAM350.15
£328.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Delonghi ECAM290.21.B
£348.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM 220.22.GB
ckkeyclearance
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel