Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM290.61.SB

Price History
• Fully Automatic Coffee Machine
• Power: 1,450 W
• Capacity in Litres: 1.8 L
• Pump Pressure: 15 bar
• Display: Yes
• Integrated Milk Frother: Yes
• Integrated Descaling Program: No
• Integrated Cleaning Program: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM290.61.SB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DELONGHI Magnifica Evo ECAM290.61.SB Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Silver, Silver/Grey 10239611
Some mornings you just want good coffee without fiddling with settings. This De'Longhi Magnifica Evo has 5 one-touch recipes, so latte and cappuccino are ready with a tap. The LatteCrema system gives you smooth milk or micro-foam, and it works with non-dairy options like soya or almond. For fresh flavour, the 13-setting burr grinder gets it just right, and the tubeless design avoids leftover grounds from older drinks. Prefer pre-ground? That's covered too. Good to know - The thermoblock heating brings water to brewing temperature in just 30 seconds - The aroma controls let you adjust strength and heat to your liking - Its clear control panel shows bright icons so drink choices are obvious - The adjustable cup height helps your favourite mug fit without splashes - Its easy-clean design uses rinse cycles and removable parts for quick upkeep
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£369.00
£374.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
DeLonghi ECAM 290.61.SB ISAGDDLOEXP0268LV-UK-021V
Quality and precision at your fingertips Easy to use: Convenient and simple use Value for money, Weight: 2.20462262 pounds, Manufacturer: Delonghi
prodImage
£501.13
£541.77
Shipping: £40.64
with shipping: £40.64
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W24 Centimetre x H44 Centimetre x D36 Centimetre
Weight:9.6 kg
Energy
Energy Efficiency Class:A
Functions
Adjustable Coffee Quantity:Yes
Adjustable Water Volume:Yes
Water Level Indicator:Yes
Actively Heated Cup Warming Plate:No
Hot Water/Steam Nozzle:No
Removable Brewing Unit:Yes
Removable Water Tank:Yes
Height-Adjustable Coffee Spout:Yes
Aroma Selector:Yes
Milk Container:Yes
Integrated Milk Frother:Yes
Milk Container Capacity:0.22 L
Integrated Descaling Program:No
Integrated Cleaning Program:Yes
Integrated Rinse Program:Yes
WiFi Enabled:No
Indicator Light:Refill bean container, Refill water tank, Run care programs
Performance
Power:1,450 W
System
Capacity in Litres:1.8 L
Dual Cup Dispensing:Yes
Memory Function:Yes
Aroma System:Yes
Pump Pressure:15 bar
Display:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
Adjustable Grind Size:Yes
Adjustable Temperature:Yes
Capacity (Coffee Bean Container):250 g

Price History

1M 3M
Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM290.61.SB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Reviews

Latest
super
Autor: Kaufland.de Customer
|
29/01/2023
|
klasse
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
07/11/2022
|
Thank you for the order placed, which was at an affordable price, and a good quality product.
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
07/11/2022
|
4.0 out of 5 stars enjoying coffee
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/11/2021
|
Very good machine and enjoying the coffee. also very clean. However, not great for cappuccinos - leaves milk more like hot milk rather than creamy froth. Have reverted to make the milk for cappuccinos from my old milk frother.
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
11/11/2021
|
After 2 weeks we are still experimenting with different coffee beans and process of getting the best out of the machine. We have been happy with the results from the start, but time spent trying different processes has improved...View More the experience. Really easy to use and clean afterwards.View Less
With reviews from

Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM290.61.SB Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
5
11
4
2
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Delonghi

Delonghi Dedica EC 685
£145.99
Delonghi Dedica EC 685Compare 16 Prices
Delonghi Citiz EN167
£159.00
Delonghi Citiz EN167Compare 13 Prices
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267
£161.00
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267Compare 7 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM292.81.B
£454.87
Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM292.81.BCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 22.110
£299.99
Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 22.110Compare 5 Prices
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.G
£589.98
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.GCompare 10 Prices
Delonghi Dinamica Plus ECAM380.85.SB
£718.00
Delonghi Dinamica Plus ECAM380.85.SBCompare 1 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM220.60.B
£299.99
Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM220.60.BCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Beko CEG7348X
source: Appliances Direct
Beko CEG7348X
£375.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Siemens EQ300 TF301G19
source: OnBuy
Siemens EQ300 TF301G19
£348.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Delonghi Magnifica EVO Next ECAM310.60.B
£400.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Melitta Latticia One Touch
£395.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM290.83.TB
£399.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Delonghi ECAM290.21.B
£348.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Siemens EQ500 Fully Automatic Coffee Machine
source: Argos
Siemens EQ500 Fully Automatic Coffee Machine
£399.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Siemens EQ500 TP515GB1
source: Appliances Direct
Siemens EQ500 TP515GB1
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Krups Evidence ECOdesign EA897B
£399.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delonghi Dinamica ECAM350.15
£328.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM290.61.SB
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: £5.99
VANDIN
prodImage
£501.13
Shipping: £40.64
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel