Sage The Barista Touch

Manufacturer: Sage Appliances
Sage The Barista Touch
from £1,049.00to £1,250.004 offersManufacturer: Sage Appliances
• Espresso Machine
• Capacity in Litres: 2 L
• Integrated Grinder: Yes
• Direct Water Connection: No
• Integrated Milk Frother: Yes
• Integrated Descaling Program: No
• Integrated Cleaning Program: Yes
• Coffee Machine Type: Espresso portafilter machine
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sage The Barista Touch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sage The Barista Touch™ Espresso Coffee Machine with Integrated Burr Grinder - Stainless Steel / Chrome - SES880BSS 53667
Sage The Barista Touch™ SES880BSS Espresso in Stainless Steel / Chrome
Next Day
prodImage
£1,049.00
Shipping: Free
SAGE the Barista Touch SES880 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Stainless Steel & Chrome, Stainless Steel 10182824
Everyone has their own spin on how they like their coffee. With The Barista Touch's intuitive touchscreen, you can adjust your coffee's strength, milk texture, and temperature to get it just right. You can even save up to 8 personalised coffees. Awaken your inner barista. The auto steam wand delivers that dreamy micro-foam that's essential for creating latte art. Once you've finished your masterpiece, the wand will even clean itself so it's ready for the next one. The ThermoJet system gets the water to the optimum extraction temperature in as little as 3 seconds - no waiting around required. Good to know - The integrated Precision Conical Burr grinder automatically grinds, doses and tamps the perfect amount of coffee for a double shot- Digital temperature control makes for the perfect water temperature to get the best flavours- It's got a grinding cradle that lets you grind directly into the espresso portafilter
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,049.99
£1,055.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Sage The Barista Touch SES880BSS Coffee Machine Stainless Steel
Create third wave specialty coffee at home with ease. Barista-quality performance with new intuitive touch screen display with pre-programmed...
prodImage
£1,200.00
Shipping: Free
Sage The Barista Touch SES880BST Coffee Espresso Black Stainless Steel
prodImage
£1,250.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cleaning
Integrated Descaling Program:No
Integrated Cleaning Program:Yes
Coffee Machine Type
Espresso portafilter machine
Dimensions
Dimensions:W32 Centimetre x H41 Centimetre x D34 Centimetre
Weight:13 kg
Functions
Integrated Milk Frother:Yes
On/Off Switch with Indicator Light :Yes
Removable Water Tank:Yes
System
Power:1,680 W
Heating Time:3 s
Capacity in Litres:2 L
Dual Cup Function:Yes
Integrated Grinder:Yes
Direct Water Connection:No
Capacity (Coffee Bean Container):250 g
Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes

Price History

1M
Sage The Barista Touch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sage Appliances

Sage The Barista Express
£629.00
Sage The Barista ExpressCompare 6 Prices
Sage The Barista Pro
£729.00
Sage The Barista ProCompare 8 Prices
Sage The Bambino Plus
£399.00
Sage The Bambino PlusCompare 5 Prices
Sage The Barista Express Impress
£599.00
Sage The Barista Express ImpressCompare 4 Prices
Sage The Creatista Pro
£699.95
Sage The Creatista ProCompare 2 Prices
Sage The Smart Grinder Pro
£189.95
Sage The Smart Grinder ProCompare 3 Prices
Sage The Dose Control Pro
£149.95
Sage The Dose Control ProCompare 3 Prices
Sage The Oracle Touch
£1,915.06
Sage The Oracle TouchCompare 5 Prices
Sage ClaroSwiss
£14.95
Sage ClaroSwissCompare 8 Prices
Sage The Barista Touch
prodImage
£1,049.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,049.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£1,200.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,250.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel