Sage The Smart Grinder Pro

Price History
• Coffee Grinder
• Power: 165 W
• Grinding Settings: 60
• Adjustable Grind Size: Yes
• Display: Yes
• Container Capacity in Grams: 450 g
• Timer: Yes
• Automatic Shut-Off: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sage The Smart Grinder Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sage the Smart Grinder™ Pro Coffee Grinder, Dosing iQ™ Technology, 60 Grind Settings, Conical Burr, Black Truffle - SCG820BTR4GUK1
Experience the art of precision grinding with the Sage the Smart Grinder™ Pro. This advanced conical burr grinder is engineered to elevate your coffee, offering an unparalleled 60 grind settings to unlock the full flavour potential of any bean, from the finest espresso to the coarsest French press. Its intuitive Dosing iQ™ Technology ensures a perfect, consistent dose every time, allowing you to program grind time in precise 0.2 second increments.Choose between 'shots' for espresso or 'cups' for filter brewing, and grind directly into your portafilter, an air-tight container, or a filter basket. The clear LCD display puts you in complete command, showing your selected grind setting, time, and dose count. With its pre-programmed intelligent settings, the Smart Grinder Pro delivers flawless, barista-quality results for the ultimate home brewing experience. Free your grind and discover perfection.
2 days
prodImage
£187.99
Shipping: Free
SAGE The Smart Grinder Pro SCG820BST Electric Coffee Grinder - Black Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel 10224779
Perfectly ground coffeeEnjoy ground coffee just the way you like it with the Sage The Smart Grinder Pro SCG820BST Electric Coffee Grinder. It offers 60 different grind settings, so whether you prefer fine or coarse, you can get the perfect coffee every time.Dosing IQ technologyChoose between shots for espresso or cups for French press and filter. Sage's Dosing IQ technology lets you adjust the grind time and size to perfection, and remembers your settings for next time. You can also choose from a range of pre-programmed settings - great when you're in a hurry.Free your grindWhichever type of coffee machine you use, The Smart Grinder Pro has you covered. It lets you grind directly into a portafilter, gold-tone filter basket or paper filter, so you can transfer your coffee without any fuss. You can also store your coffee for later by grinding into an airtight container.Easy to useThe clear LCD display shows you the grind setting, grind time and number of shots or cups, so you can adjust your settings in no time. And the intuitive dial on the side makes it easy to get the precise grind you're looking for.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£189.95
Shipping: Free
Sage The Smart Grinder Pro Coffee Machine Black Truffle SCG820BTR
With 60 unique settings, this programmable conical burr grinder maximizes the potential of any brew. Choose between 'cups' for French...
prodImage
£244.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W22 Centimetre x H38 Centimetre x D15 Centimetre
Weight:4.08 kg
Specifications
Power:165 W
Grinding Settings:60
Adjustable Grind Size:Yes
Display:Yes
Container Capacity in Grams:450 g
Timer:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes

Price History

1M
Sage The Smart Grinder Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

163 Reviews

Latest
Great product
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/10/2024
|
Great product
super satisfied!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/07/2024
|
good quality, excellent performance. You can grind from almost espresso like to cold brew size.
super satisfied!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/07/2024
|
Very good but the ants are out of control
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/07/2024
|
This is very good once you get it dialled in. I use it in conjunction with a Sage Bambino coffee machine and the results are great. The hopper holds plenty of beans and it comes with a secret little scrapey thing that I...View More haven't figured out how to use and probably never will. But it does make a bit of a mess. Turn it on and ground coffee will fly all over any nearby surfaces, resulting in a highly energised gourmet coffee ant infestation in our kitchen. Which I'm fine with as I quite likeView Less
Very good but the ants are out of control
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/07/2024
|
This is very good once you get it dialled in. I use it in conjunction with a Sage Bambino coffee machine and the results are great. The hopper holds plenty of beans and it comes with a secret little scrapey thing that I...View More haven't figured out how to use and probably never will. But it does make a bit of a mess. Turn it on and ground coffee will fly all over any nearby surfaces, resulting in a highly energised gourmet coffee ant infestation in our kitchen. Which I'm fine with as I quite likeView Less
With reviews from

Sage The Smart Grinder Pro Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 163 reviews
5
104
4
43
3
9
2
0
1
7

More from Sage Appliances

Sage The Barista Touch Impress
£968.00
Sage The Barista Touch ImpressCompare 3 Prices
Sage The Oracle Jet
£1,699.00
Sage The Oracle JetCompare 4 Prices
Sage The Barista Express Impress
£729.00
Sage The Barista Express ImpressCompare 4 Prices
Sage The Barista Touch
£1,049.00
Sage The Barista TouchCompare 4 Prices
Sage The Barista Express
£479.00
Sage The Barista ExpressCompare 8 Prices
Sage The Barista Pro
£578.99
Sage The Barista ProCompare 5 Prices
Sage The Puck Sucker
£79.00
Sage The Puck SuckerCompare 2 Prices
Sage Appliances The Oracle Dual Boiler
£2,499.00
Sage Appliances The Oracle Dual BoilerCompare 1 Prices
Sage The Creatista Pro
£649.99
Sage The Creatista ProCompare 2 Prices
Sage The Oracle Touch
£1,865.04
Sage The Oracle TouchCompare 4 Prices
Sage The Smart Grinder Pro
prodImage
£187.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£244.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel