Sage The Dose Control Pro

Price History
• Coffee Grinder
• Power: 130 W
• Grinding Settings: 60
• Adjustable Grind Size: Yes
• Container Capacity in Grams: 340 g
• Timer: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sage The Dose Control Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sage Dose Control Pro, Conical Burr Coffee Grinder, Silver UK-SAGE-024129
Ultimate Grind Control: 60 precise settings for complete control over your coffee grind, enjoy a personalised grind from espresso to French press Precision Timer: Electronic timer adjusts grind time in 1-second increments for a perfectly dosed coffee every time Stainless Steel Conical Burrs: Minimise heat during grinding to preserve coffee's essential oils and flavour for optimal taste Versatile Grinding Options: Grind directly into a portafilter, gold tone filter basket, or paper filter for flexibility Interactive Setup: Easy 3D setup with BILT Intelligent Instructions for a hassle-free start to making speciality coffee, Weight: 6.834330122 Pounds, Manufacturer: BRG Appliances
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
Sage Cauldron Sage The Dose Control Pro Coffee Grinder Electric, BCG600SIL, Silver
Brand: Sage Color: Silver Features: ...
prodImage
£196.03
Shipping: Free
Sage coffee mill The Dose Control Pro W0X6S
Item Trademark: Sage manufacturer: Sage Colour: Coffee, Weight: 6.61386786 Pounds, Manufacturer: BRG Appliances
prodImage
£237.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Power:130 W
Grinding Settings:60
Adjustable Grind Size:Yes
Container Capacity in Grams:340 g
Timer:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Sage The Dose Control Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

22 Reviews

Latest
Perfecte maling
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
10/01/2026
|
Super koffiemolen
Effective , very happy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/01/2026
|
It’s a very good sandwich toaster, I love it hasn’t got grooves for particles to stick like Forman ones
Damaged!
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
08/01/2026
|
Waited over two weeks for delivery only to receive a damaged grinder, a complete waste of time!!!
Good value for the money
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/01/2026
|
Still rocking after more than 2y of daily use
Very recommended
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/09/2025
|
High quality sandwich maker
With reviews from

Sage The Dose Control Pro Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 22 reviews
5
14
4
2
3
2
0
1
4

More from Sage Appliances

Sage The Barista Touch Impress
£968.00
Sage The Barista Touch ImpressCompare 3 Prices
Sage The Oracle Jet
£1,699.00
Sage The Oracle JetCompare 4 Prices
Sage The Barista Express
£528.99
Sage The Barista ExpressCompare 8 Prices
Sage The Barista Express Impress
£729.00
Sage The Barista Express ImpressCompare 4 Prices
Sage The Barista Touch
£1,049.00
Sage The Barista TouchCompare 4 Prices
Sage The Barista Pro
£724.99
Sage The Barista ProCompare 5 Prices
Sage The Puck Sucker
£79.00
Sage The Puck SuckerCompare 2 Prices
Sage Appliances The Oracle Dual Boiler
£2,499.00
Sage Appliances The Oracle Dual BoilerCompare 1 Prices
Sage The Oracle Touch
£1,865.04
Sage The Oracle TouchCompare 4 Prices
Sage The Creatista Pro
£657.95
Sage The Creatista ProCompare 2 Prices
Sage The Dose Control Pro
Pattern UK
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£196.03
Shipping: Free
DASCOS LTD
prodImage
£237.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel