Comandante C40 MK4
- Coffee Grinder
- Grinding Settings: 35
- Adjustable Grind Size: Yes
- Container Capacity in Grams: 40 g
- Material: Oak wood, Stainless Steel
- Manual Coffee Grinder Comandante C40 MK4 Nitro Blade in Racing Green
- Luxurious design and premium materials
- Flat burrs for consistent particle size
Price History
1M 3M
Comandante C40 MK4
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Eureka Mignon Specialita
£399.00

Baratza Encore ESP
£248.21

Sage The Smart Grinder Pro
£187.99

Eureka Mignon Silenzio
£399.00

Delonghi KG 520.M
£241.99

Melitta Molino
£32.95

Eureka Mignon Perfetto
£459.00

Eureka Mignon XL
£990.99

Baratza Encore
£99.99

Delonghi KG 521.M
£422.00
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Comandante C40 MK4 Nitro Blade America Cherry coffee grinder
ComandanteC40MK4NitroBladeAmericaCherrycoffeegrinder

£242.74
£247.73
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Comandante 4260113435663 Coffee Grinder, Stainless Steel, Black Metal B07JQ4P976
New level among all professional hand grinders For coffee - with the nitro plus blade, Comandante has further improved its proven quality. The mill in the new factory is made entirely of stainless steel, which is manufactured using a patented process. The result: an extremely durable material, quality knife steel. The edges of the grinding discs are sharpened after hardening and "cut" the coffee beans. Thanks to its unique grinding technology, the grinder produces an extremely precise and homogeneous grinding result, with virtually no "fine particles" on all degrees of grinding. The power transmission during grinding is optimal, double ball bearing makes the cranks smoothly. Again, this shows that professionals are at work. Comandante developer team focuses on material competence and attention to detail. The result is a hand mill "made in Germany", which impresses with well-tuned technology. The core of this grinder is the high nitrogen martensitic stainless steel grinding machine with high hardness (about 58 Rockwell) and high toughness for excellent edge retention. Extremely sharp Z blades sharpened after curing. Newly developed grinder geometry. Very homogeneous grinding result. Grinding speed of about 1 grit/turn Encapsulated shaft, double bearing with stainless steel ball bearings. Removable oak wood crank and press on the crank. Attachment of the crank to the axle by magnetic connection. All Plastic Parts of Eastman Tritan Polyester Co

£267.47
£279.75
Shipping: £12.28
with shipping: £12.28
Comandante 2503000013 C40 MK4 Nitro Blade Coffee Grinder, Stainless Steel, X B0C8JDXMMY
COMANDANTE C40 MK4 Nitro Blade Coffee Grinder

£293.99
£305.56
Shipping: £11.57
with shipping: £11.57
Comandante 4260113431658 Coffee Grinder, 18/8 Stainless Steel, American Cherry B06XPVNY9T
The new measure of all things among professional hand mills for coffee - with the C40 Nitro Blade, Comandante has once again increased its proven quality. The grinder of the new mill is made entirely of stainless steel, which is manufactured using a patented process. The result: an extremely durable material in knife steel quality. The edges of the grinding discs are sharpened again after hardening and "cut" the coffee beans. Thanks to the unique grinding mechanism, the mill produces an extremely precise and homogeneous grinding result with almost no "fines" over all grinding levels. The power transmission during grinding is optimal, a double ball bearing makes the cranking smooth. Again, it shows that professionals are at work. The Comandante development team relies on material expertise and attention to detail. The result is a hand mill "Made in Germany", which impresses with finely tuned technology. The heart of this mill is the grinder with highly nitrogen-containing, martensitic stainless steel with high hardness (approx. 58 Rockwell) and high toughness for high edge retention. Extremely sharp, individually sharpened Z cutting edges after hardening. Newly developed grinder geometry. Very homogeneous grinding result. Grinding speed approx. 1 bean/revolution Encapsulated, double bearing axle with stainless steel ball bearings. Crank knob made of oak wood removable and fixed to the crank by a push lock. Secure the crank on the axle by magnetic connection. All plastic parts made from Eastman Tritan copolyester, Weight: 0.50044933474 Pounds, Manufacturer: Comandante

£303.10
£314.61
Shipping: £11.51
with shipping: £11.51
Comandante C40 MK4 Nitro Blade Alpine Lagoon C40 MK4 Coffee Grinder Silver Brown B0B4NL1CJH
Made in Germany Colour: Alpine Lagoon The iconic Comandante C40 MK4 is a robust and precise hand coffee grinder with a unique and groundbreaking grinder: Nitro Blade. The Comandante C40 MK4 has a finely graduated grinder adjustment, which allows some fine gradations even within a preparation method. The C40 MK4 handle is manufactured in the Black Forest and is made from solid oak, Weight: 2.425084882 Pounds, Manufacturer: BB Coffee Company GmbH

£303.19
£315.36
Shipping: £12.17
with shipping: £12.17
Comandante C40 MK4 Liquid Amber Manual Coffee Grinder, Stainless Steel, Silver/Brown B09X2Z681D
The new "indestructible" polymer grain container is lighter and more durable than the glass container (also included). Polymer containers are evenly weighted and therefore better suited to brewing competitions. They also have thermal insulation properties and can therefore be used as a cup when cooking coffee on the go Thanks to the newly designed axle frame, there is no longer any risk of grains getting stuck in the engine frame Smaller box with improved protection and user manual; now completely made from durable materials. This offer is for the "Liquid Amber" version, not for "Virginia Nut", Weight: 2.425084882 pounds, Manufacturer: Comandante

£310.22
£321.68
Shipping: £11.46
with shipping: £11.46
Product Details
| Manual Coffee Grinder Comandante C40 MK4 Nitro Blade in Racing Green |
| Luxurious design and premium materials |
| Flat burrs for consistent particle size |
| Conical grinder for precise grinding results |
| Coffee container with 40 g capacity |
| Suitable for French Press and drippers |
| Material: stainless steel |
| Material: | Oak wood, Stainless Steel |
|---|
| Grinding Settings: | 35 |
|---|---|
| Adjustable Grind Size: | Yes |
| Container Capacity in Grams: | 40 g |
Price History
1M 3M
Comandante C40 MK4
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products