Delonghi La Specialista Arte EC9155.MB

Price History
• Portafilter machine
• Pump Pressure: 15 bar
• Capacity in Litres: 1.7 L
• Integrated Grinder: Yes
• Integrated Milk Frother: Yes
• Integrated Descaling Program: Yes
• Integrated Cleaning Program: Yes
• Power: 1,400 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Delonghi La Specialista Arte EC9155.MB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DE‘LONGHI De’Longhi La Specialista Arte, Manual Bean To Cup Coffee Machine, Semi-Automatic Espresso Machine, Milk Frother, Silver/Black - EC9155.MB
Experience the art of the perfect brew with the De’Longhi La Specialista Arte. This sophisticated manual bean-to-cup espresso machine grants you complete control to become your own home barista. Master every step of the process, from grinding to tamping to texturing milk, and create authentic café-quality drinks like espresso, long black, cappuccinos, and lattes.Key features deliver professional results: A powerful 15-bar pressure pump ensures a rich, full-bodied extraction with a rich crema. The integrated burr grinder offers eight settings to perfectly match your coffee’s roast. The Active Temperature Control system allows you to select from three heating levels for optimal flavour. The innovative My Latte Art steam wand produces irresistibly smooth, fine-textured microfoam for beautiful milk-based beverages. A complete barista kit, including a tamper and milk jug, provides all the tools you need.With its generous 1.7L removable water tank, 1400W for quick heating, and a compact, sleek Metal Black design, the La Specialista Arte is the ultimate all-in-one coffee centre for your kitchen.
2 days
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
DeLonghi La Specialista Arte Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machine EC9155.MB Stainless Steel / Black
Designed to enhance every experience. La Specialista Arte has been designed to enhance every coffee and milk preparation experience from getting the best out of each type of beans and unlocking their aromatic flavours to experimenting with hand-crafted latte art. Indulge in authentic Italian coffee at home and bring out the Barista within you. La Specialista Arte provides the equivalent of a barista set to practice and experiment with coffee flavours combined with the finest technology. Coffee styled to any occasionDue to the versatility of recipes that can be made La Specialista Arte fits every context combined with its sleek and robust design which makes it the perfect accompaniment to any kitchen setting. The authentic Café experienceLa Specialista Arte opens a world of barista-quality coffee to those interested in barista-style coffee and looking to recreate the authentic cafè experience at home. 8-Setting GrinderThe integrated grinder technology ensures a consistent single or double dose and grind size each and every time. The settings can be adjusted according to the blend of coffee beans. Active Temperature Control . The system maintains a consistent water temperature during the coffee brewing process ensuring the right heat for the best in-cup result. Three Pre-set Recipes . Three pre-set coffee recipes Espresso Americano/ Long Black and Hot Water to further personalise your coffee recipes. Authentic Milk Creations . Manually textures milk for ideal microfoam and an authentic barista experience.   Key features 8 grind settings specifically developed to fit all varieties of coffee beans3 infusion temperature levels able to adapt to the variety of the beans and their level of roastingA complete barista kit assists in eliminating mess whilst grinding and helps to guide for precise tampingMyLatte Art steam wand perfect to texture silky smooth microfoam to practise Latte art creations15 bar pump pressure for rich aroma and smooth cremaRemovable 2.5-litre water tank with water level indicator1400 Watt power2-year warranty for peace of mindDimensions (mm with bean container) H399 x W285 x D365 . .
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
DELONGHI La Specialista Arte EC9155.MB Bean to Cup Coffee Machine – Stainless Steel & Black, Stainless Steel 10229653
Forget the coffee shop and head straight to your kitchen for barista-style coffee. This De'Longhi La Specialista Arte coffee machine has the kit you need to create smooth flavour-packed coffees, including a professional tamper and a tamping mat. If you live for velvety lattes and have a creative flair, you'll love the My LatteArt steam wand. It forms dense microfoam that's perfect for your patterns, even when you're using non-dairy milks. It's got a cool touch design that makes it safer to use. You'll always get the best from your coffee beans thanks to the 3 infusion temperature profiles - that's a fancy way of saying it uses the right temperature to extract the best coffee.Good to know- The active temperature control keeps the heat at a constant level to extract the full flavour- Enjoy fresh coffee every time thanks to the grinder with 15 grinding settings- My Menu lets you quickly make 3 pre-programmed recipes - including Italian espresso and Americano- There's a stainless steel milk jug included so you'll be able to start creating straight away
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£399.00
£404.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
De'Longhi EC9155-MB
EC9155-MB La Specialista Arte Manual Bean to Cup Coffee Machine
1 days
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
De'Longhi EC9155.MB La Specialista Arte Coffee Machine 4337353
The De'Longhi La Specialista Arte brings the barista experience to your kitchen, transforming it into an espresso bar where you can craft cappuccinos, lattes, americanos and more with hands-on control. This bean-to-cup machine handles technical precision while letting you shape each drink your way. Choose from 8 grind settings on the integrated burr grinder, dial in one of three infusion temperatures, and use the My LatteArt system to handcraft silky milk foam for smooth flat whites every time. Active Temperature Control keeps water at the right heat for consistent brewing, while the 15bar pump delivers rich espresso with crema. Use beans or ground coffee, adjust strength, and choose from three pre-set recipes including espresso, americano and hot water. The 1.5l transparent tank has a level gauge, the adjustable cup stand fits any mug, and the removable drip tray simplifies cleaning. Descale warnings, automatic cleaning, dishwasher-safe parts, and included accessories make maintenance easy. Coffee options include: cappuccino, latte, americano, ristretto, lungo, iced coffee, and Espresso. Hot water option. No hot chocolate option. Can be used with ground coffee or coffee beans. Integrated burr grinder with 8 settings. Strength selector - to tailor the strength of the coffee to your taste. 15 bar pump pressure. Adjustable steam. Water capacity 1.5 litres. Water level gauge. Transparent removable water tank. Adjustable cup stand for any size mug. Removable drip tray. Descale warning feature. Automatic cleaning and descaling. Dishwasher safe parts for effortless cleaning. Box contents: Arte Coffee Machine, Dosing Funnel, Tamping Mat, Tamper, Milk Jug, Cup Raiser, Group Handle, Unpressurized Signle Filter Basket, Unpressurized Double Filter Basket, Cleaning Tool, Descaling Solution. General informationModel number: EC9155. MB. Size H40, W27.5, D36.5cm. 1300 watts. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 8004399022324.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£400.00
Shipping: Free
Delonghi De'Longhi EC9155.MB Silver La Specialista Arte 1.2L Manual Coffee Machine - Wilko 0649276
Savour your favourite coffee with De'Longhi EC9155.MB Silver La Specialista Arte 1.2L Manual Coffee Machine. It features eight grind settings with three infusion temperatures. It includes single-wall filters for up to 20g of coffee with active temperature control. It comes with a barista kit that includes a tamper, tamping mat, dosing and tamping guide, milk jug and two single water filters. It also features Espresso and Americano preset recipes with My Latte art steam wand that creates the ideal milk microfoam.
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
De'Longhi La Specialista Arte Espresso Coffee Machine EC9155.MB
La Specialista Arte has been designed to enhance every coffee and milk preparation experience, from getting the best out of each type of beans and
prodImage
£452.43
Shipping: Free
DeLonghi La Specialista Arte Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machine EC9155.MB Stainless Steel / Black
prodImage
£494.97
£516.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Delonghi EC9155.MB La Specialista Arte Compact Manual Bean to Cup Espresso Coffee Machine Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£529.99
Shipping: Free
Delonghi EC9155.MB La Specialista Arte Compact Manual Bean to Cup Espresso Coffee Machine Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£529.99
Shipping: Free
De'Longhi EC9155.MB Semi-auto Espresso machine 2.5 L
De'LonghiEC9155.MBSemi-autoEspressomachine2.5L
prodImage
£730.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cleaning
Integrated Descaling Program:Yes
Integrated Cleaning Program:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W27.5 Centimetre x H40 Centimetre x D36.5 Centimetre
Weight:8.8 kg
Functions
Integrated Milk Frother:Yes
Instant Steam:Yes
Quick Steam:Yes
Pre-Brewing System:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Removable Water Tank:Yes
Hot Water/Steam Nozzle:Yes
Water Level Indicator:Yes
System
Pump Pressure:15 bar
Power:1,400 W
Capacity in Litres:1.7 L
Integrated Grinder:Yes
Adjustable Grind Size:Yes
Display:No
Touchscreen:No

Price History

1M 3M
Delonghi La Specialista Arte EC9155.MB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

351 Reviews

Latest
Superb coffee in every cup.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
02/08/2024
|
It took several cups before I got it set to my particular taste, and several samples of different beans, but we'll worth it. It now produces first class coffees every time and with ease. Very impressed.
I wanted this to be a 5star
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/07/2024
|
It looks beautiful, came packaged beautifully and secured. My only issue is that the water doesn’t soak through the espresso. I tried to not to pack it too much or pack it too tight or too loose but nothing works and the water...View More still left sitting on top of espresso. Support wasn’t much help bc she couldn’t tell me if there’s something I could do different. She didn’t offer up any suggestions. That’s way too much money to not get a decent taste of espresso. It taste dark & bitter. It came outView Less
I wanted this to be a 5star
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/07/2024
|
It looks beautiful, came packaged beautifully and secured. My only issue is that the water doesn’t soak through the espresso. I tried to not to pack it too much or pack it too tight or too loose but nothing works and the water...View More still left sitting on top of espresso. Support wasn’t much help bc she couldn’t tell me if there’s something I could do different. She didn’t offer up any suggestions. That’s way too much money to not get a decent taste of espresso. It taste dark & bitter. It came outView Less
great coffee and great latte
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/07/2024
|
So far coffee flavor is better than other machines. The steaming wand is perfect and never miss a latte.
great coffee and great latte
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/07/2024
|
With reviews from

Delonghi La Specialista Arte EC9155.MB Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 351 reviews
5
213
4
32
3
21
2
21
1
64

More from Delonghi

Delonghi Citiz EN167
£159.00
Delonghi Citiz EN167Compare 13 Prices
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.BG
£749.00
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.BGCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267
£161.00
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267Compare 7 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM292.81.B
£474.13
Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM292.81.BCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 22.110
£299.99
Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 22.110Compare 5 Prices
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.G
£589.98
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.GCompare 11 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM220.60.B
£299.99
Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM220.60.BCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Dinamica Plus ECAM380.85.SB
£720.00
Delonghi Dinamica Plus ECAM380.85.SBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Smeg ECF02WHUK
source: Electricshop
Smeg ECF02WHUK
£324.89
Compare Prices
9 offers
Delonghi La Specialista Arte EC9155.W
£399.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Breville Barista Max+
£399.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sage The Bambino Plus
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sage The Duo Temp Pro
£399.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ninja Luxe Cafe Premier ES601UK
£418.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Ninja Luxe Café Premier ES601UKBK
source: Amazon
Ninja Luxe Café Premier ES601UKBK
£418.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Philips Baristina BAR300
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Barista Brew PSA3218/10
£426.79
Compare Prices
7 offers
Delonghi La Specialista Arte EC9155.MB
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel