Philips Barista Brew PSA3218/10

Price History
• Portafilter machine with 58 mm stainless steel portafilter
• Integrated conical grinder with 15 grind settings
• PID temperature control for consistent brewing temperature
• Pre-infusion function
• Integrated pressure gauge to monitor brewing pressure
• Automatic descaling
• Stainless steel milk jug with 450 ml capacity
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Barista Brew PSA3218/10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips Barista Brew Semi Automatic Espresso Machine - Single & Double Espresso + Americano Button, 250g Bean Container, Intuitive Guidance, Calibrated Tamping, Metal Black (PSA3218/10) B0D182NF8J
Brew like a barista: The Philips Barista Brew Espresso Machine empowers coffee enthusiasts to create barista-quality brews with tools like the 58mm portafilter and single & dual walled filter baskets. Integrated guidance: Enjoy intuitive guidance for crafting every cup, ensuring a rich aroma and satisfying espresso experience with the premium calibrated tamper & countertop-safe tamping system. Elevate your coffee experience: Enjoy a 250g bean container that ensures freshness of your beans. Upgrade your milk frothing experience: Elevate your milk frothing experience effortlessly with the 450ml stainless steel milk jug and powerful steam wand. Choose your ideal brew: experience convenience with the Americano button and integrated hot water outlet, or choose a single or double espresso. Upgrate your kitchen: Experience an European design with an anti-fingerprint metal housing. The machine's compact footprint and easy-to-clean features ensure a stylish addition to your kitchen. Included accessories: 58mm stainless steel portafilter, 1 & 2 cup single & dual Wall Filter Baskets, stainless steel calibrated tamper, stainless steel milk jug, powder ring, espresso stand, cleaning tools., Weight: 18.959754532 pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£426.79
Shipping: Free
Philips PSA3218/10 Barista Brew Semi-Automatic Espresso Machine, Bean To Cup Coffee Machine, Calibrated Tamping, Intuitive Guidance, Milk Frother Steam Wand - Black
Master the art of espresso at home with the Philips Barista Brew PSA3218/10 semi-automatic espresso machine. Designed for the hands-on enthusiast, it features a built-in conical burr grinder to maximize flavor and aroma by grinding beans fresh for every cup. The authentic 58mm professional portafilter ensures consistent extraction for a true barista experience.With intuitive controls, a built-in pressure gauge, and precise PID temperature control, you can fine-tune your brew for consistently perfect results. The powerful steam wand effortlessly creates silky microfoam for lattes and cappuccinos. Enjoy versatile coffee preparation with single and double shot options, adjustable grind settings, and a convenient hot water function for americanos and tea.The premium stainless steel design is both durable and stylish, while the removable water tank simplifies refilling and cleaning. Unlock your creativity and craft barista-quality espresso, iced coffees, and all your favorite specialty drinks with confidence and precision.
2 days
prodImage
£426.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Barista Brew Espresso Coffee Machine - Stainless Steel / Black - PSA3218/10 106696
Philips Barista Brew PSA3218/10 Espresso in Stainless Steel / Black
Next Day
prodImage
£427.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Barista Brew PSA3218/10 Espresso Coffee Machine - Stainless Steel / Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£427.00
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS Barista Brew PSA3218/10 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Black, Black 10268625
Indulge yourself in a world of flavour with this Philips Barista Brew coffee machine. Its 250g bean container preserves the freshness of the beans, locking in flavour and aroma. The stainless steel portafilter gives you a consistent extraction across the coffee puck. That means you get a bolder espresso with a deliciously foamy crema. Prefer something a bit more milky? Create velvety smooth lattes and cappuccinos with the stainless steel milk jug and steam wand. Now you won't have to leave the house to enjoy the perfect cup.Good to know- Enjoy a rich Americano with one push of a button - perfect on those early morning starts- An integrated pressure gauge makes sure the water pressure is just right for the best extraction- The PID temperature control makes sure your morning pick-me-up is brewed at the perfect temperature- Its conical burr grinder has 15 grind sizes so you can enjoy your coffee just the way you like it- The integrated tamper lets you tamp the coffee grounds evenly so every shot is packed with flavour
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£449.99
£455.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Philips Barista Brew Espresso Coffee Machine - Stainless Steel / Black
Brew barista-quality coffee at home with the Philips PSA3218/10 espresso machine. With a built-in grinder and 2.3L tank, it delivers rich, fresh...
prodImage
£485.00
£489.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Product Details
Portafilter machine with 58 mm stainless steel portafilter
Integrated conical grinder with 15 grind settings
PID temperature control for consistent brewing temperature
Pre-infusion function
Integrated pressure gauge to monitor brewing pressure
Automatic descaling
Stainless steel milk jug with 450 ml capacity

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Barista Brew PSA3218/10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Series 2300 EP2331/10
£432.00
Philips Series 2300 EP2331/10Compare 2 Prices
Philips Senseo Maestro CSA260
£139.99
Philips Senseo Maestro CSA260Compare 6 Prices
Philips Senseo HD6553
£90.62
Philips Senseo HD6553Compare 2 Prices
Philips Senseo Original Plus CSA210
£109.99
Philips Senseo Original Plus CSA210Compare 8 Prices
Philips Senseo Switch HD6592
£129.00
Philips Senseo Switch HD6592Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 3300 EP3321/40
£342.00
Philips Series 3300 EP3321/40Compare 1 Prices
Philips Café Gourmet HD5416
£129.99
Philips Café Gourmet HD5416Compare 2 Prices
Philips Series 2200 EP2220
£260.62
Philips Series 2200 EP2220Compare 7 Prices
Philips Series 3300 EP3347
£410.26
Philips Series 3300 EP3347Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ninja Luxe Cafe Premier ES601UK
£418.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Ninja Luxe Café Premier ES601UKBK
source: Amazon
Ninja Luxe Café Premier ES601UKBK
£418.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Sage The Bambino Plus
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Breville Barista Max+
£399.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sage The Duo Temp Pro
£399.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Delonghi La Specialista Arte EC9155.W
£399.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Delonghi La Specialista Touch EC9455.M
£457.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Delonghi La Specialista Arte EC9155.MB
£359.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Smeg EGF03BLUK
source: ao.com
Smeg EGF03BLUK
£499.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dualit Espressivo Pro
source: Wayfair UK
Dualit Espressivo Pro
£499.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Barista Brew PSA3218/10
prodImage
£426.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£426.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£427.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£427.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel