Delonghi La Specialista Arte EC9155.W

Price History
• Espresso Machine
• Pump Pressure: 15 bar
• Capacity in Litres: 1.5 L
• Integrated Grinder: Yes
• Direct Water Connection: No
• Integrated Milk Frother: Yes
• Integrated Descaling Program: Yes
• Integrated Cleaning Program: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Delonghi La Specialista Arte EC9155.W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
De'Longhi La Specialista Arte EC9155.W, Barista Pump Espresso Machine, Bean to Cup Coffee and Cappuccino Maker, 8 Grinding Settings, MyLatte Art Frothing Wand, 1550W, White B0C37GQBV3
SENSOR GRINDING TECHNOLOGY: The advanced grinder is equipped with two sensors to deliver a consistent coffee dose; 8 grind settings to manage different types of coffee beans SMART TAMPING STATION: Craftsmanship becomes smart technology, just activate the lever to tamp the dose with the right pressure, without mistakes or messes since everything happens inside the machine ACTIVE TEMPERATURE CONTROL: The high-performance Thermoblock ensures the ideal temperature for coffee brewing; the temperature profiles bring out the full flavor of your beans HOME COMFORT: La Specialista Arte has an elegant design that fits your kitchen and offers you the comfort of having a barista-quality coffee at home LATTE SYSTEM: Simply place the cup, choose Flat for hot milk or Foam for frothing milk on the milk frother and wait for the milk to be just as you desire it, Weight: 19.400679056 pounds, Manufacturer: De'Longhi
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Delonghi De'Longhi La Specialista Arte EC9155.W Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - White 97399
De'Longhi La Specialista Arte EC9155.W Bean To Cup in White
Next Day
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
De'Longhi Delonghi La Specialista Arte Bean to Cup Espresso Machine – White - EC9155W
Delonghi La Specialista Arte Bean to Cup Espresso Machine – White - EC9155W, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machines
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £399.00 / Unit
De'Longhi EC9155.W La Specialista Arte Coffee Machine 2015464
The De'Longhi La Specialista Arte brings the hands-on barista experience to your kitchen, letting you craft espresso drinks with control over every step. This bean-to-cup machine features an integrated burr grinder with 8 settings to grind fresh beans or switch to ground coffee. With three temperature profiles (92, 94 or 96C) and thermoblock heating, you get precise extraction control, while the manual steam wand and My LatteArt system let you handcraft silky milk textures for cappuccinos, flat whites, lattes, cortados and more. You'll appreciate the thoughtful touches that make daily use straightforward. A 1.5l water tank with level gauge, adjustable cup stand for mugs up to 11cm tall, and 15bar pump pressure deliver rich crema every time. The barista kit includes a professional tamper, tamping mat, dosing funnel, milk jug, and two unpressurised filter baskets, so everything needed for mess-free dosing and tamping is included. Dishwasher-safe parts make cleaning easy, while the descale warning keeps maintenance on track. It's a substantial piece of kit, so ensure you have counter space, and it comes with a 2-year guarantee. Coffee options include: cappuccino, latte, americano, ristretto, lungo, flat white, cortado, doppio, caramel latte macchiato, latte macchiato, and Espresso. Hot water option. Can be used with ground coffee or coffee beans. Integrated burr grinder with 8 settings. Strength selector - to tailor the strength of the coffee to your taste. Manual steam wand, . Incorporated crema device. 15 bar pump pressure. Adjustable steam. Water capacity 1.5 litres. Water level gauge. Transparent removable water tank. Adjustable cup stand for any size mug. Maximum cup stand dimensions11 (cm). Removable drip tray. 5 minutes. Descale warning feature. Manual cleaning & descaling. Dishwasher safe parts for effortless cleaning. Box contents: Coffee Macchine, Dosing Funnel, Tamping Mat, Tamper, Milk Jug, Cup Raiser, Group Handle, Unpressurized Signle Filter Basket, Unpressurized Double Filter Basket, Cleaning Tool, Descaling Solution. General informationModel number: EC9155. W. Size H40, W27.5, D36.5cm. 1300 watts. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8004399025226.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£400.00
Shipping: Free
De'Longhi La Specialista Arte EC9155.W, Filter Door Machine, Manual Espresso Machine with Mill, 8 Grind Levels, 15 Bars, 3 Temperatures, Steam Nozzle, Including Barista Kit, White T8-D0Q2-URWH
DeLonghi EC 9155.W The Specialista Arte ellevier espresso machine, Weight: 22.0462262 pounds, Manufacturer: DeLonghi
prodImage
£439.00
Shipping: Free
De'Longhi La Specialista Arte EC9155.W Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - White
DeLonghi EC 9155.W. Product type: Espresso machine, Coffee maker type: Semi-auto, Water tank capacity: 1.5 L, Coffee input type: Coffee beans,
prodImage
£529.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cleaning
Integrated Descaling Program:Yes
Integrated Cleaning Program:No
Coffee Machine Type
Espresso portafilter machine
Dimensions
Dimensions:W28.5 Centimetre x H39.9 Centimetre x D36.5 Centimetre
Weight:8.8 kg
Functions
Integrated Milk Frother:Yes
On/Off Switch with Indicator Light :Yes
Pre-Brewing System:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Removable Water Tank:Yes
Height-Adjustable Shelf:Yes
Timer:Yes
Hot Water/Steam Nozzle:Yes
Water Level Indicator:Yes
System
Pump Pressure:15 bar
Power:1,400 W
Capacity in Litres:1.5 L
Dual Cup Function:Yes
Integrated Grinder:Yes
Adjustable Grind Size:Yes
Grinding Settings:8
Direct Water Connection:No
LED Display:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Delonghi La Specialista Arte EC9155.W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

29 Reviews

Latest
Superb coffee in every cup.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
02/08/2024
|
It took several cups before I got it set to my particular taste, and several samples of different beans, but we'll worth it. It now produces first class coffees every time and with ease. Very impressed.
great coffee and great latte
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/07/2024
|
So far coffee flavor is better than other machines. The steaming wand is perfect and never miss a latte.
I wanted this to be a 5star
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/07/2024
|
It looks beautiful, came packaged beautifully and secured. My only issue is that the water doesn’t soak through the espresso. I tried to not to pack it too much or pack it too tight or too loose but nothing works and the water...View More still left sitting on top of espresso. Support wasn’t much help bc she couldn’t tell me if there’s something I could do different. She didn’t offer up any suggestions. That’s way too much money to not get a decent taste of espresso. It taste dark & bitter. It came outView Less
Excellent Machine
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/07/2024
|
My brother bought this for my family for Christmas. We love it! I've had no issues with it, but one tip I'll share: if it loses power, your setting go back to default. If you notice the 2x water button, that setting will...View More go back to default as well. The default setting for the americano coffee isn't really enough to fill a standard mug, but it is with the 2x water button. So we leave that setting on. Other than that, I highly recommend this machine! It is quality, and it makes darnView Less
Best ever
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/07/2024
|
Just received my De'Longhi La Specialista Arte Evo Espresso Machine this last Tuesday. Can't stop making excellent espresso coffee since. You do need to play with dosage and grinder preferences to dial to your...View More preference, but other than that delicious.View Less
With reviews from

Delonghi La Specialista Arte EC9155.W Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 29 reviews
5
14
4
2
3
2
1
9

More from Delonghi

Delonghi Citiz EN167
£159.00
Delonghi Citiz EN167Compare 13 Prices
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.BG
£749.00
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.BGCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267
£161.00
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267Compare 7 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM292.81.B
£454.87
Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM292.81.BCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 22.110
£299.99
Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 22.110Compare 5 Prices
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.G
£589.98
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.GCompare 10 Prices
Delonghi Dinamica Plus ECAM380.85.SB
£718.00
Delonghi Dinamica Plus ECAM380.85.SBCompare 1 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM220.60.B
£299.99
Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM220.60.BCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sage The Bambino Plus
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sage The Duo Temp Pro
£399.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Delonghi La Specialista Arte EC9155.MB
£359.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Ninja Luxe Cafe Premier ES601UK
£418.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Ninja Luxe Café Premier ES601UKBK
source: Amazon
Ninja Luxe Café Premier ES601UKBK
£418.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Philips Barista Brew PSA3218/10
£426.79
Compare Prices
6 offers
Delonghi La Specialista Touch EC9455.M
£457.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Breville Barista Max+
£399.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Smeg ECF02WHUK
source: Electricshop
Smeg ECF02WHUK
£324.89
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips Baristina BAR300
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Delonghi La Specialista Arte EC9155.W
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
stuartwestmoreland
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £399.00 / Unit
prodImage
£400.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel