Delonghi La Specialista Touch EC9455.M

Manufacturer: Delonghi
Delonghi La Specialista Touch EC9455.M
from £499.00to £849.976 offersManufacturer: Delonghi
• Portafilter machine with 3.5-inch touch display and barista guide
• 10 preset coffee specialties available
• Accessories include carafe, tamper, tamping mat, and cleaning tools
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Delonghi La Specialista Touch EC9455.M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
De'Longhi La Specialista Touch EC9455.M, Espresso Coffee Machine with Coffee Grinder, Cold Brew Function, Automatic or Manual Milk Frothing, Intuitive Touch Control, Includes Welcome Set, Metal B0DVM1T4NP
SENSOR GRINDING TECHNOLOGY: achieve optimal coffee consistency with precision grinding sensors, ensuring a perfect grind texture for your brew every time COLD BREW FUNCTION: unleash the exclusive cold extraction technology for a refreshing Cold Brew in under 5 minutes and choose from more recipes Espresso, Long Black, Coffee, Cold Brew, and Espresso Cool ACTIVE TEMPERATURE CONTROL: experience flawless brewing with constant water temperature maintenance; this system ensures the ideal heat level, delivering the perfect cup of coffee with every brew LATTEART TECHNOLOGY: choose between manual or automatic milk frothing to suit your preference; with Auto LatteArt, effortlessly froth milk to your selected temperature and desired texture, or switch to manual mode for an authentic barista experience INCLUDED ACCESSORIES: dive into the world of professional brewing with our comprehensive welcome set, featuring a 350ml milk jug, a brush for easy maintenance, and two filters (single and double) for versatile brewing options, Weight: 23.809924296 pounds, Manufacturer: De'Longhi
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
EC9455.M DeLonghi La Specialista Touch Coffee Machine Bean to Cup Espresso Grinder Milk 132126104
DeLonghi La Specialista Touch Coffee Machine Bean to Cup Espresso Grinder Milk, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machines
prodImage
£519.99
Shipping: Free
De'Longhi DeLonghi EC9455.M La Specialista Touch Bean to Cup Coffee Machine in Metal EC9455M
DeLonghi EC9455.M La Specialista Touch Bean to Cup Coffee Machine in Metal, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machines
prodImage
£639.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £639.99 / Unit
DeLonghi La Specialista Maestro Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machine EC9455.M Stainless Steel
. De’Longhi EC9455.M La Specialista Maestro – Metal Manual Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machine with Milk Frother Master the Art of Coffee at Home The . De’Longhi La Specialista Maestro EC9455.M. combines . Italian craftsmanship innovative technology and elegant design. to bring the café experience to your kitchen. Crafted with a sleek metal finish this manual bean-to-cup coffee machine gives coffee enthusiasts full control over every step of the brewing process from grinding and dosing to tamping and milk texturing. Perfect for creating . rich espresso creamy cappuccinos lattes and specialty milk-based beverages. it delivers barista-quality coffee with a personal touch. Key Features and; Benefits Manual Bean-to-Cup Brewing . Precision grinding dosing and tamping for maximum aroma and flavor in every cup. Sensor Grinding Technology . Two sensors ensure a consistent coffee dose regardless of grind size or bean type. Smart Tamping Station . Delivers the correct pressure automatically (up to 20kg) for a perfect mess-free coffee puck. MyLatte Art Steam Wand . Create silky microfoam for cappuccinos lattes and latte art with professional precision. Active Temperature Control . Maintains optimal brewing temperature for consistent extraction and balanced flavors. Dynamic Pre-Infusion . Adapts pre-infusion to coffee density for even saturation and ideal extraction. Integrated Grinder with 15 Settings . High-quality stainless steel burrs allow you to customize grind size for every coffee type. Compact and; Stylish Metal Design . Sleek modern finish that enhances any kitchen countertop. Barista Kit Included . Tamper tamping mat dosing guide and milk jug provide everything needed to start brewing like a professional. Why Choose the La Specialista Maestro EC9455.M? Designed for . home baristas seeking precision control and creativity. the La Specialista Maestro offers a hands-on coffee-making experience with professional results. Its combination of . manual control smart features and advanced milk texturing. allows you to craft café-quality beverages at home whether it’s a strong espresso or a creamy cappuccino. With its sleek metal design and robust build it’s the perfect centerpiece for any coffee lover’s kitchen. Specifications Water Tank Capacity . 1.8 liters Coffee Bean Capacity . 250 grams Pump Pressure . 15 bars Power . 1450W Dimensions . 28.5 x 36.5 x 40 cm Weight . 9.5 kg .  .
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
DELONGHI La Specialista Touch EC9455.M Bean to cup Coffee Machine - Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel 10283617
Enjoy the perfect cup of coffee every morning with this De'Longhi La Specialista Touch. Choose from nine pre-programmed recipes, including Latte, Cappuccino and Macchiato - all made the Italian way. The intuitive 3.5” screen guides you through the process, making it easy to make your favourite drinks. And Bean Adapt technology fine-tunes the grinding, tamping and temperature for a flawless crema every time.Good to know- Four milk temperatures and five foam levels let you create the perfect texture for your latte or cappuccino- Tamp the perfect puck with its 15-bar pressure and each cup will taste as good as the last- Save and recall your most commonly used settings with the user profiles- The extra shot function lets you add a boost of flavour to your favourite drinks- All removeable parts are dishwasher-safe for quick and easy cleaning and maintenance- Find the ideal texture for your beans with its integrated grinder with 15 grinding settings- Its compact design will fit neatly on your kitchen countertop without taking up much room
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£699.99
£705.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
DeLonghi La Specialista Maestro Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machine EC9455.M Stainless Steel
prodImage
£849.97
£871.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Portafilter machine with 3.5-inch touch display and barista guide
10 preset coffee specialties available
Accessories include carafe, tamper, tamping mat, and cleaning tools

Price History

1M 3M
Delonghi La Specialista Touch EC9455.M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Delonghi

Delonghi Citiz EN167
£149.00
Delonghi Citiz EN167Compare 14 Prices
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.B
£695.00
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.BCompare 6 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica Plus ECAM320.70.TB
£699.99
Delonghi Magnifica Plus ECAM320.70.TBCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Dedica Arte EC885.M
£189.99
Delonghi Dedica Arte EC885.MCompare 5 Prices
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267
£177.00
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267Compare 5 Prices
Delonghi BCO Series BCO411.B
£294.00
Delonghi BCO Series BCO411.BCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Dinamica Plus ECAM380.85.SB
£677.00
Delonghi Dinamica Plus ECAM380.85.SBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Smeg EGF03BLUK
source: ao.com
Smeg EGF03BLUK
£499.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dualit Espressivo Pro
source: ao.com
Dualit Espressivo Pro
£449.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Barista Brew PSA3218/10
£529.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ninja Luxe Cafe Premier ES601UK
£447.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Ninja Luxe Café Premier ES601UKBK
source: Hughes UK
Ninja Luxe Café Premier ES601UKBK
£447.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Smeg EGF03RDUK
source: Hughes UK
Smeg EGF03RDUK
£554.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sage The Duo Temp Pro
£399.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Delonghi La Specialista Arte EC9155.W
£379.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Delonghi La Specialista Touch EC9455.M
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
princegb
prodImage
£519.99
Shipping: Free
anyone.can.have.good.one
prodImage
£639.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £639.99 / Unit
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel