Sage The Bambino Plus

Price History
• Coffee Maker
• Capacity in Litres: 1.9 L
• Direct Water Connection: No
• Integrated Milk Frother: Yes
• Integrated Descaling Program: Yes
• Integrated Cleaning Program: Yes
• Coffee Machine Type: Espresso machine
• Power: 1,600 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sage The Bambino Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sage The Bambino Plus Espresso Coffee Machine - Black Truffle - SES500BTR 74367
Sage The Bambino Plus SES500BTR Espresso in Black Truffle
Next Day
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Sage The Bambino Plus Espresso Coffee Machine - Brushed Stainless Steel - SES500BSS4GUK1 61767
Sage The Bambino Plus SES500BSS4GUK1 Espresso in Brushed Stainless Steel
Next Day
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Sage SES500BSS The Bambino Plus Espresso Coffee Machine 8957997
The Sage Bambino Plus delivers barista-quality espresso at home, using ground coffee in a professional-sized portafilter for full flavour extraction. This manual espresso machine heats in 3 seconds, so you go from bean to cup faster, while 15bar pump pressure ensures rich, aromatic shots with perfect crema. The automatic steam wand removes guesswork from milk texturing, letting you adjust temperature and froth density to create silky microfoam for lattes, cappuccinos, flat whites, or classic espressos and americanos with the hot water option. Practical features simplify brewing. A removable water tank with level gauge, removable drip tray for easy cleaning, and dishwasher-safe parts including the stainless steel milk jug. The self-cleaning milk steamer handles mess, and a Clean Me light signals when descaling is needed. Auto shut-off activates after 20 minutes, and the machine runs quietly to avoid disrupting your routine. Included are the portafilter, tamper, Razor dosing tool, Claro Swiss water filter, milk jug, dual and single wall filter baskets for 1 and 2 cups, cleaning tool, cleaning disc, plus a 2-year guarantee. Coffee compatibility: Can be used with Ground Coffee only. Coffee options include: latte, cappuccino, americano, flat white, and Espresso. Hot water option. Suitable for ground coffee, . Manual Steam Wand, Integrated Automatic, . Incorporated crema device. 15 bar pump pressure. Adjustable steam. Water capacity 1.5 litres. Water level gauge. Transparent removable water tank. Removable drip-tray. Cup warmer. Auto shut-off after 20 minutes. Stainless steel filter. Manual cleaning & descaling. Dishwasher safe parts for effortless cleaning. Accessories Included: Tamper, Milk Jug, Single Espresso Filter Basket, . Double Espresso Filter Basket, . Cleaning Tool. Box Contents: 54mm Portafilter 54mm Tamper the Razor Precision Dosing Tool Claro Swiss Water Filter 16 fl. Oz / 480ml Stainless Steel Milk Jug 1 & 2 Cup Dual Wall Filter Baskets 1 & 2 Cup Single Wall Baskets Cleaning Tool Cleaning Disc. General informationModel number: SES500BSS. Size H31, W20, D32cm. 1600 watts. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 9312432031516.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£399.95
Shipping: Free
SAGE the Bambino Plus SES500 Coffee Machine - Black Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel 10224960
Find your get up and go every morning. This Bambino espresso machine uses low pressure pre-infusion - that means it slowly increases the pressure and draw out all the flavours from your coffee grounds. With a 19 g dose, you'll really be able to savour every taste. And the thermojet heating system heats up in just 3 seconds so you can satisfy your coffee cravings without waiting round. Good to know - Get creative with your latte art by using the automatic steam wand to froth up your milk - Can't wait for a caffeine hit? The digital temperature control means your water will be the ideal temperature so no more burning your mouth - The Auto purge feature quickly cools down the heat system to make sure each espresso is brewed to perfection
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£399.99
£405.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
SAGE the Bambino Plus SES500 Coffee Machine - Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel 10185924
Find your get up and go every morning. This Bambino espresso machine uses low pressure pre-infusion - that means it slowly increases the pressure and draw out all the flavours from your coffee grounds. With a 19 g dose, you'll really be able to savour every taste. And the thermojet heating system heats up in just 3 seconds so you can satisfy your coffee cravings without waiting round.Good to know- Get creative with your latte art by using the automatic steam wand to froth up your milk- Can't wait for a caffeine hit? The digital temperature control means your water will be the ideal temperature so no more burning your mouth- The Auto purge feature quickly cools down the heat system to make sure each espresso is brewed to perfection
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£399.99
£405.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Cleaning
Integrated Descaling Program:Yes
Integrated Cleaning Program:Yes
Coffee Machine Type
Espresso machine
Functions
Integrated Milk Frother:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Removable Water Tank:Yes
Actively Heated Cup Warming Plate:Yes
System
Power:1,600 W
Heating Time:3 s
Capacity in Litres:1.9 L
Dual Cup Function:Yes
Direct Water Connection:No
Display:No

Price History

1M 3M
Sage The Bambino Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

289 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Sage Bambino
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/08/2023
|
good machine relative to cost
2.0 out of 5 stars Poor customer service
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/08/2023
|
My machine worked well for a month but when it ceased to function properly Sage sent instructions to descale it, which didn’t work. They now want photos of the machine from all angles and informed me that it may take 2 days to...View More reply. And then I might have to pack it up and send it somewhere. I had my previous espresso machine for 20 years and feel this has been an expensive mistake.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Brilliant little coffee machine
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/07/2023
|
Somewhat pricey but a great machine. Clear instructions, easy to use, really good espresso
5.0 out of 5 stars Well worth the money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/07/2023
|
Makes great coffee. As good as any coffee shop. Machine looks great, easy to use & clean. I spent ages wondering if I could justify spending so much on a coffee machine & glad to say it was worth it. Brings me joy ever...View More time I use it. Everyone who’s had a coffee from the machine says the coffee is lovely. It’s s purchase you won’t regret.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Espresso
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/07/2023
|
Have not used it for long but so far very happy with this machine. Easy to use and really nice espresso. Will need to experiment a bit more to get used to it
With reviews from

Sage The Bambino Plus Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 289 reviews
5
203
4
35
3
15
2
17
1
19

More from Sage Appliances

Sage The Oracle Jet
£1,525.00
Sage The Oracle JetCompare 4 Prices
Sage The Barista Express
£499.00
Sage The Barista ExpressCompare 8 Prices
Sage The Barista Express Impress
£729.00
Sage The Barista Express ImpressCompare 4 Prices
Sage The Barista Touch
£1,049.00
Sage The Barista TouchCompare 4 Prices
Sage The Barista Pro
£724.99
Sage The Barista ProCompare 7 Prices
Sage The Puck Sucker
£79.00
Sage The Puck SuckerCompare 2 Prices
Sage Appliances The Oracle Dual Boiler
£2,399.00
Sage Appliances The Oracle Dual BoilerCompare 1 Prices
Sage The Oracle Touch
£1,865.04
Sage The Oracle TouchCompare 4 Prices
Sage The Smart Grinder Pro
£187.99
Sage The Smart Grinder ProCompare 3 Prices
Sage The Creatista Pro
£615.96
Sage The Creatista ProCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Breville Barista Max+
£399.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sage The Duo Temp Pro
£399.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Baristina BAR300
£299.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ninja Luxe Cafe Premier ES601UK
£416.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Ninja Luxe Café Premier ES601UKBK
source: Amazon
Ninja Luxe Café Premier ES601UKBK
£417.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Delonghi La Specialista Arte EC9155.W
£359.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Barista Brew PSA3218/10
£426.79
Compare Prices
7 offers
Smeg ECF02WHUK
source: Electricshop
Smeg ECF02WHUK
£324.89
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sage The Bambino Plus
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel