Ariete Espresso Coffee Machine (1313)

Price History
• Espresso Machine
• Espresso Machine Type: Single-circuit machine
• Pump Pressure: 15 bar
• Capacity in Litres: 2 L
• Integrated Grinder: Yes
• Direct Water Connection: No
• Integrated Milk Frother: Yes
• Integrated Descaling Program: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ariete Espresso Coffee Machine (1313)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ariete 1313 Metal Bean to Cup Coffee Machine with Grinder & Milk Frother, Espresso Coffee Maker for Barista Style Lattes Cappuccinos Americanos, Powder or Pods, Stainless Steel AR1313
Bring the taste of authentic Italian barista style coffee to your kitchen with the Ariete Espresso Machine from the Metal range With 1600W power and 15 bar pressure create rich, full bodied coffees with café quality results The integrated coffee grinder has 11 grinding settings for you to find your perfect blend of intense, complex flavours Use the steam wand to froth your milk to the silky micro-foam barista style levels to create lattes, cappuccinos and flat whites Other features include: Full stainless steel body, Refillable & removable 2 litre water tank, 1 or 2 cup coffee dispensers for Powder or ESE Pods, Hot water dispenser, Stainless steel milk jug, Weight: 16.8212705906 pounds, Manufacturer: Ariete
prodImage
£261.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete AR1313 Metal Espresso Machine, Automatic Bean to Cup Coffee Maker With Grinder
Bring the taste of authentic Italian barista style coffee to your kitchen with the Ariete Espresso Machine from the Metal range. With 1600W power...
prodImage
£261.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete Metal Espresso Coffee Maker with Grinder Stainless Steel - Stainless Steel 5781643
The Ariete 1313 coffee machine is dedicated to true lovers of espresso coffee. The elegance of the details, the perfection of its operation and its extremely high performance level make this coffee machine indispensable when you get up in the morning, providing you with a dense, aromatic and creamy coffee, better than one from a coffee shop. Thanks to the integrated coffee grinder, you can grind your favourite blend of coffee beans in your own home, so you always have aromatic, delicious smelling freshly ground coffee. Experiment with the different grade settings to impart more or less flavour to your coffee and find the perfect balance between flavour, aroma and creaminess. This professional performance coffee machine also allows you to adjust the amount of ground coffee that goes into the (1 or 2 cup) filter and the right amount of water at the moment the espresso is dispensed. Once you have found the settings that are precisely to your taste, you can memorise the quantity of coffee grounds to be placed in the filter and the quantity of coffee dispensed, so you can always use the same settings and always obtain your preferred espresso. Finally, with the Maxi Cappuccino device you can easily froth milk to stain the espresso or prepare a creamy cappuccino for your fuller breakfasts, but it can also dispense hot water in just a few moments for tea, infusions and herbal teas. If you have little time but you cant do without the pleasure of a good coffee, you can also use the Ariete 1313 coffee machine with ESE pods.
prodImage
£261.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete METAL Espresso Coffee Maker with Grinder PRSV1016
Create your ideal breakfast, coffee, teatime perk-up or after-dinner beverage quicker than ever with the coffee and espresso combo machine. The machine has been specially designed to house a built-in a coffee grinder that has a generous 220g hopper which holds enough beans to grinds up to 30 portions of coffee. The machine also has various settings to ensure all your need are met, whether you want your coffee coarse, medium or fine. The machine will take ESE pods or ground coffee to make a drink that suits you and is prepared in the most conveniently. It offers a clean, sophisticated presence in your kitchen, it hosts a professional filter holder to ensure your coffee is creamy and delicious, it takes ground coffee in one or two servings, or easily serve espresso pods for complete ease of use. A generous capacity water tank ensures you won’t have to refill as often when making drinks and as it is removable, even when you do have to refill it is perfectly easy. It hosts a foolproof milk froth nozzle designed to let you create perfect froth every time and craft deliciously creamy drinks with minimal effort. The handy 15 bar pressure pump ensures the machine works swiftly while a Thermo block heating system heats water on demand. You can also keep your mugs and cups at the optimum temperature too with the heated cup base, whilst letting the drip tray take care of any spillages. Ariete
prodImage
£261.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete Espresso Coffee Maker with Grinder – 1600W, 15 Bar, Stainless Steel 00M131310AR0
Ariete Espresso Coffee Maker with Grinder – 1600W, 15 Bar, Stainless Steel, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Espresso & Cappuccino Machines
prodImage
£270.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete AR1313 15 Bar Pump Espresso Machine with Grinder - Size: 39.5 x 28 x 30.5cm - Silver - Wilko 0683498
The Ariete 1313 coffee machine is dedicated to true lovers of espresso coffee. The elegance of the details, the perfection of its operation and its extremely high performance level make this coffee machine indispensable when you get up in the morning, providing you with a dense, aromatic and creamy coffee, better than one from a coffee shop. Thanks to the integrated coffee grinder, you can grind your favourite blend of coffee beans in your own home, so you always have aromatic, delicious smelling freshly ground coffee. Experiment with the different grade settings to impart more or less flavour to your coffee and find the perfect balance between flavour, aroma and creaminess. This professional performance coffee machine also allows you to adjust the amount of ground coffee that goes into the (1 or 2 cup) filter and the right amount of water at the moment the espresso is dispensed. Once you have found the settings that are precisely to your taste, you can memorise the quantity of coffee grounds to be placed in the filter and the quantity of coffee dispensed, so you can always use the same settings and always obtain your preferred espresso. Finally, with the Maxi Cappuccino device you can easily froth milk to “stain” the espresso or prepare a creamy cappuccino for your fuller breakfasts, but it can also dispense hot water in just a few moments for tea, infusions and herbal teas. If you have little time but you can’t do without the pleasure of a good coffee, you can also use the Ariete 1313 coffee machine with ESE pods.
prodImage
£309.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cleaning
Integrated Descaling Program:Yes
Integrated Cleaning Program:No
Coffee Machine Type
Espresso portafilter machine
Dimensions
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x H39.5 Centimetre x D28 Centimetre
Weight:7.63 kg
Functions
Integrated Milk Frother:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Removable Water Tank:Yes
Actively Heated Cup Warming Plate:Yes
Hot Water/Steam Nozzle:Yes
Set Consisting of
Espresso machine, pod filter, measuring spoon, milk jug, 1-cup filter, 2-cup filter, filter holder, cleaning brush
System
Espresso Machine Type:Single-circuit machine
Pump Pressure:15 bar
Power:1,600 W
Capacity in Litres:2 L
Dual Cup Function:Yes
Integrated Grinder:Yes
Adjustable Grind Size:Yes
Grinding Settings:11
Direct Water Connection:No
Capacity (Coffee Bean Container):220 g

Price History

1M 3M
Ariete Espresso Coffee Machine (1313)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Reviews

Latest
Good but big
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/12/2023
|
Very large appliance, makes great coffee but takes up a lot of space
Brilliant coffee maker
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/10/2023
|
Easy to setup looks great in kitchen and super coffee
Still can’t work it out
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/07/2023
|
Dry difficult to know how to work it !
No adjustability of water temperature.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/01/2023
|
The machine has now stopped working after just 6 weeks of ownership. The seller is quite frankly, as useful as a chocolate teapot. Wants me to go through lots of troubleshooting tips. Supposedly sent an attachment via amazon...View More messages, but nothing received, so not exactly sure what is going to happen. If no reply received after a few days, I shall be sending back for a replacement. £300 is a lot of money for me. I can't afford another machine right now.View Less
Milk steaming wand didn’t work properly.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/12/2022
|
Milk not heated by steam passing through but diluted with hot water.
With reviews from

Ariete Espresso Coffee Machine (1313) Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 18 reviews
5
9
4
1
3
4
2
1
3

More from Ariete

Ariete 1342
£58.49
Ariete 1342Compare 23 Prices
Ariete 1358 Moka Aroma
£47.95
Ariete 1358 Moka AromaCompare 5 Prices
Ariete 1368
£47.50
Ariete 1368Compare 1 Prices
Ariete 1318
£263.99
Ariete 1318Compare 1 Prices
Ariete 1380
£129.00
Ariete 1380Compare 7 Prices
Ariete Cafe Retro
£102.83
Ariete Cafe RetroCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Klarstein GrandPresso
source: Blumfeldt Europe
Klarstein GrandPresso
£265.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kaiser KA 2005 Em
source: Wilko
Kaiser KA 2005 Em
£266.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kaiser Empire Espresso Coffee Machine
source: Wilko
Kaiser Empire Espresso Coffee Machine
£266.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Breville Barista Max
£254.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Gaggia Espresso Evolution
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delonghi Dedica Maestro Plus EC950.M
£249.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Baristina BAR300
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Solis Barista Gran Gusto
£289.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delonghi Espresso ECP35.31
£197.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ariete Espresso Coffee Machine (1313)
Go Shop Direct
prodImage
£261.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£261.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£261.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£261.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel