Ariete 1389

Manufacturer: Ariete
Ariete 1389
from £111.99to £239.9920 offersManufacturer: Ariete
• Coffee Maker
• Pump Pressure: 15 bar
• Capacity in Litres: 0.9 L
• Integrated Milk Frother: Yes
• Coffee Machine Type: Espresso portafilter machine
• Power: 900 W
• Dual Cup Function: Yes
• Drip Stop: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ariete 1389
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vintage - 1389/14 - green AR8914-1
Its big advantage is the possibility of removing the metal base which will certainly help to keep clean. The water container has a capacity of 0.9 liters and has the ability to remove the tank so you can easily keep it clean. Power: 900 W. Coffee use: ground, sachets. Foaming nozzle foaming system with adjustable steam emission. Automatic preparation of Espresso. Additional functions: hot water function, Thermoblock - heating system., Weight: 8.377565956 Pounds, Manufacturer: Ariete
prodImage
£111.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: a
ARIETE Vintage Espresso 1389 Coffee Machine - Beige, Brown,Cream 10239906
What we love- It works with ground coffee or ESE pods, so you can enjoy an authentic espresso any time without the hassle of grinding beans- The 15-bar pump provides just the right amount of pressure for perfect extraction and a rich crema- A steam wand lets you create delicious milk foam for barista-quality macchiatos and cappuccinosGood to know- It comes with 1-cup and 2-cup filters, so you can easily make coffee for a friend- A removable drip tray helps keep the machine and your worktop clean- The vintage design will add a touch of retro style to your kitchen- The machine switches off automatically after half an hour, so it's no problem if you forget
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£114.00
£119.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ariete 1389 Espresso machine 0.9L Blu. Bianco (1000033111) AR8915-1
Ariete 1389 Espresso machine 0.9L Blu. Bianco (1000033111) Product type: COFFEE MAKER EASY TO USE: This espresso maker offers excellent convenience thanks to a removable stainless steel drip tray and a removable 0.9 liter tank for easy refilling Blue, Weight: 8.377565956 pounds, Manufacturer: Ariete
prodImage
£116.00
Shipping: Free
Ariete AR8913 Cream Vintage Espresso 0.9L Coffee Machine - Wilko 0550625
The Ariete Vintage Espresso is a coffee machine with an elegant and refined design in cream, featuring the latest technology for ground coffee or ESE pods. The 900W aluminium boiler and the 15 bar pressure pump guarantee a full-bodied and creamy espresso, with an intense and fragrant aroma. The removable stainless steel drip tray and the removable 0.9L tank offer easy filling and maximum convenience. It also features an intelligent standby device that turns off the power after 30 minutes of inactivity.
prodImage
£116.00
Shipping: Free
Ariete AR8914 Green Vintage 0.9L Espresso Coffee Machine - Wilko 0550626
The Ariete Vintage Espresso is a coffee machine with an elegant and refined design in green, featuring the latest technology for ground coffee or ESE pods. The 900W aluminium boiler and the 15 bar pressure pump guarantee a full-bodied and creamy espresso, with an intense and fragrant aroma. The removable stainless steel drip tray and the removable 0.9L tank offer easy filling and maximum convenience. It also features an intelligent standby device that turns off the power after 30 minutes of inactivity.
prodImage
£116.00
Shipping: Free
ARIETE Vintage Espresso 1389 Coffee Machine - Green, Green 10239907
What we love - It works with ground coffee or ESE pods, so you can enjoy an authentic espresso any time without the hassle of grinding beans- The 15-bar pump provides just the right amount of pressure for perfect extraction and a rich crema- A steam wand lets you create delicious milk foam for barista-quality macchiatos and cappuccinos Good to know- It comes with 1-cup and 2-cup filters, so you can easily make coffee for a friend- A removable drip tray helps keep the machine and your worktop clean- The vintage design will add a touch of retro style to your kitchen- The machine switches off automatically after half an hour, so it's no problem if you forget
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£120.00
£125.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Retro Espresso Coffee Machine with Milk Frother, Vintage Green, Ariete 1389/14 00M138914ARAS
Retro Espresso Coffee Machine with Milk Frother, Vintage Green, Ariete 1389/14, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Espresso & Cappuccino Machines
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
Retro Espresso Coffee Machine with Milk Frother, Vintage Cream, Ariete 1389/13 00M138913ARAS
Retro Espresso Coffee Machine with Milk Frother, Vintage Cream, Ariete 1389/13, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Espresso & Cappuccino Machines
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete 1389/13 Retro Style Espresso Machine, Cream
If you are looking for household appliances at the best prices, don't miss the Express Manual Coffee Machine Ariete 1389/13 0,9 L 15 bar 900W...
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete 1389/15 Retro Style Espresso Machine, Blue
If you are looking for household appliances at the best prices, don't miss the Express Coffee Machine Ariete 1389 0,9 L 900W Blue and a wide...
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete Vintage Espresso Coffee Maker Blue - Blue 3170258
The Ariete Vintage Espresso is a coffee machine with an elegant and refined design, featuring the latest technology for ground coffee or ESE pods. The 900W aluminium boiler and the 15 bar pressure pump guarantee a full-bodied and creamy espresso, with an intense and fragrant aroma. Maximum convenience with the removable stainless steel drip tray and the removable 0.9L tank for easy filling. The Maxi-Cappuccino device is the ideal ally for the preparation of milk froth in perfect combination with Italian espresso. It also features an intelligent stand-by device that turns off the power after 30 minutes of inactivity.
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete Vintage Espresso Coffee Maker Cream - Cream 3439625
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ariete 1389 Espresso machine 0.9L Blu. Bianco (1000033111) AR8915-1/S
Ariete 1389 Espresso machine 0.9L Blu. Bianco (1000033111) Product type: COFFEE MAKER EASY TO USE: This espresso maker offers excellent convenience thanks to a removable stainless steel drip tray and a removable 0.9 liter tank for easy refilling Blue, Weight: 8.377565956 Pounds, Manufacturer: Ariete
prodImage
£116.00
Shipping: Free
Vintage - 1389/13 - beige AR8913-1
Its big advantage is the possibility of removing the metal base which will certainly help to keep clean. The water container has a capacity of 0.9 liters and has the ability to remove the tank so you can easily keep it clean. Power: 900 W. Coffee use: ground, sachets. Foaming nozzle foaming system with adjustable steam emission. Automatic preparation of Espresso. Additional functions: hot water function, Thermoblock - heating system., Weight: 8.377565956 Pounds, Manufacturer: Ariete
prodImage
£116.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: a
Ariete AR8915 Blue Vintage 0.9L Espresso Coffee Machine 850W - Wilko 0550627
The Ariete Vintage Espresso is a coffee machine with an elegant and refined design in blue, featuring the latest technology for ground coffee or ESE pods. The 900W aluminium boiler and the 15 bar pressure pump guarantee a full-bodied and creamy espresso, with an intense and fragrant aroma. The removable stainless steel drip tray and the removable 0.9L tank offer easy filling and maximum convenience. It also features an intelligent standby device that turns off the power after 30 minutes of inactivity.
prodImage
£116.00
Shipping: Free
ARIETE Vintage Espresso 1389 Coffee Machine - Blue, Blue,White 10239908
What we love - It works with ground coffee or ESE pods, so you can enjoy an authentic espresso any time without the hassle of grinding beans- The 15-bar pump provides just the right amount of pressure for perfect extraction and a rich crema- A steam wand lets you create delicious milk foam for barista-quality macchiatos and cappuccinos Good to know- It comes with 1-cup and 2-cup filters, so you can easily make coffee for a friend- A removable drip tray helps keep the machine and your worktop clean- The vintage design will add a touch of retro style to your kitchen- The machine switches off automatically after half an hour, so it's no problem if you forget
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£124.00
£129.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Retro Espresso Coffee Machine with Milk Frother, Vintage Blue, Ariete 1389/15 00M138915ARAS
Retro Espresso Coffee Machine with Milk Frother, Vintage Blue, Ariete 1389/15, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Espresso & Cappuccino Machines
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete 1389/14 Retro Style Espresso Machine, Green
Espresso machine with an elegant design, in vintage style, enriched with precious pastel colours details with metallic finishes. With its 900 W power,
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete Vintage Espresso Coffee Maker Green - Green 6467740
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
Ariete 1389 Capri Coffee Maker, 850W, Tank Capacity 0.9L, Filter ½ Cups, Drip Tray, Cappuccinatore PD-8003705122949
Brand: Ariete Material: Metall Aluminium Material: Metall Aus Aluminium Stahl aus Included components: Filterträger, Abtropfblech, Wassertank, Milchaufschäumer Special feature: Milchaufschäumer Style: Single, Weight: 8.1350574678 Pounds, Manufacturer: Ariete
prodImage
£239.99
£248.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Coffee Machine Type
Espresso portafilter machine
Dimensions
Dimensions:W23 Centimetre x H31 Centimetre x D28 Centimetre
Weight:3.61 kg
Functions
Integrated Milk Frother:Yes
Drip Stop:Yes
System
Pump Pressure:15 bar
Power:900 W
Capacity in Litres:0.9 L
Dual Cup Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Ariete 1389
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ariete

Ariete 1342
£62.99
Ariete 1342Compare 19 Prices
Ariete 1358 Moka Aroma
£93.99
Ariete 1358 Moka AromaCompare 1 Prices
Ariete 1331
£93.99
Ariete 1331Compare 1 Prices
Ariete Cafe Retro
£130.12
Ariete Cafe RetroCompare 2 Prices
Ariete 1318
£271.99
Ariete 1318Compare 1 Prices
Ariete Espresso Coffee Machine (1313)
£261.99
Ariete Espresso Coffee Machine (1313)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Alessi Espresso machine 9090/1
£106.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Gusto Classico
£102.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Delonghi Stilosa EC260.BK
£99.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Delonghi Espresso ECP35.31
£127.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klarstein Arabica Comfort
£129.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Delonghi Stilosa EC230.BK
£84.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Klarstein Furore
£85.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gaggia Espresso Style
£138.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Espressionata Evo
£84.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Illy X7.1 Iperespresso
£139.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ariete 1389
Go Shop Direct
prodImage
£111.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: a
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: £5.99
Go Shop Direct
prodImage
£116.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£116.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel