Delonghi Stilosa EC230.BK

Price History
• Espresso Machine
• Espresso Machine Type: Single-circuit machine
• Pump Pressure: 15 bar
• Capacity in Litres: 1 L
• Direct Water Connection: No
• Integrated Milk Frother: Yes
• Integrated Descaling Program: No
• Integrated Cleaning Program: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Delonghi Stilosa EC230.BK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
De'Longhi EC230.BK Stilosa Traditional Pump Espresso Coffee Machine 15 bar EC230BK
De'Longhi EC230.BK Stilosa Traditional Pump Espresso Coffee Machine 15 bar, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Espresso & Cappuccino Machines
prodImage
£82.50
Shipping: Free
Delonghi De'Longhi Stilosa Traditional Pump Espresso Coffee Machine - Black - EC230.BK 79705
De'Longhi Stilosa Traditional Pump EC230.BK Espresso in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£104.00
Shipping: Free
Delonghi De'Longhi Stilosa Traditional Pump EC230.BK Espresso Coffee Machine - Black EC230.BK_BK
De'Longhi Stilosa Traditional Pump EC230.BK Espresso Coffee Machine - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£104.00
Shipping: Free
De'Longhi EC230-BK
Stilosa EC230.BK Barista Espresso Machine & Cappuccino Maker
1 days
prodImage
£104.00
Shipping: Free
De'Longhi Stilosa Espresso Coffee Machine EC230.BK 8112969
The De'Longhi Stilosa EC230 makes it easy to craft proper espresso-based drinks at home, so you can enjoy lattes, cappuccinos, flat whites, and americanos whenever the mood strikes. This manual pump espresso machine is ideal if you want hands-on control over your coffee without the complexity of bean-to-cup systems, using ground coffee to deliver rich, aromatic espresso with 15bar pressure. The manual steam wand gives you the flexibility to froth and texture milk exactly how you like it, whilst the hot water option lets you whip up an americano or tea in moments. You'll appreciate practical touches that make daily use straightforward - a water tank with a level gauge to know when to refill, an adjustable cup stand for your favourite mug, and a removable drip-tray for easy cleaning. The cup warmer keeps espresso cups at the right temperature, and dishwasher-safe parts make maintenance hassle-free. In the box are the coffee machine, filter holder, 3 filters (single and double espresso baskets plus an ESE pod basket), and a measure-presser. It runs on 1100 watts and comes with a 1-year guarantee for peace of mind. Coffee compatibility: Can be used with Ground Coffee only. Coffee options include: latte, cappuccino, lungo, latte macchiato, americano, flat white, and Espresso. Hot water option. Suitable for ground coffee, . Manual Steam Wand, . 15 bar pump pressure. Water capacity 1 litre. Water level gauge. Transparent removable water tank. Adjustable cup stand for any size mug. Maximum Cup Stand Dimensions 11 (cm). Removable drip-tray. Cup warmer. Stainless steel filter. Manual cleaning & descaling. Dishwasher safe parts for effortless cleaning. Accessories Included: Tamper, Single Espresso Filter Basket, . Double Espresso Filter Basket, . ESE pod Basket, Dosing Tool, . Box Contents: Coffee Machine, Filter Holder, 3 x Filters, Measure/presser. General informationModel number: E230. BK. Size H31.5, W25.5, D29cm. 1100 watts. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 8004399334571.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
De'Longhi Stilosa Pump Espresso Coffee Maker
Stilosa Pump Espresso Coffee Maker
prodImage
£159.06
Shipping: Free
De'Longhi Stilosa EC230.BK, Traditional Barista Pump Espresso Machine, Espresso and Cappuccino, 2 cups, Black
Brand: De'Longhi Color: Black Features: Unleash your inner barista and create all your coffee shop favourites at home 15-bar pump espresso...
prodImage
£169.03
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cleaning
Integrated Descaling Program:No
Integrated Cleaning Program:No
Coffee Machine Type
Espresso portafilter machine
Dimensions
Dimensions:W20.5 Centimetre x H28.5 Centimetre x D34.3 Centimetre
Weight:4.3 kg
Functions
Integrated Milk Frother:Yes
System
Espresso Machine Type:Single-circuit machine
Pump Pressure:15 bar
Power:1,100 W
Capacity in Litres:1 L
Dual Cup Function:Yes
Direct Water Connection:No

Price History

1M 3M
Delonghi Stilosa EC230.BK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Delonghi

Delonghi Citiz EN167
£159.00
Delonghi Citiz EN167Compare 13 Prices
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.BG
£749.00
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.BGCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267
£161.00
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267Compare 7 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM292.81.B
£474.13
Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM292.81.BCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 22.110
£278.99
Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 22.110Compare 5 Prices
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.G
£589.98
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.GCompare 10 Prices
Delonghi Dinamica Plus ECAM380.85.SB
£718.00
Delonghi Dinamica Plus ECAM380.85.SBCompare 1 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM220.60.B
£299.99
Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM220.60.BCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Klarstein Espressionata Evo
£84.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Delonghi Stilosa EC260.BK
£79.00
Compare Prices
20 offers
Klarstein Furore
£85.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delonghi EC 155
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salter EK5240BO
source: Currys
Salter EK5240BO
£94.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Klarstein Gusto Classico
£93.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ariete Cafe Retro
£102.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delonghi Stilosa EC230.BK
bluestuffedgiraffe
prodImage
£82.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel