Krups Essenza Mini XN1101

Price History
• Capsule Machine
• Power: 1,260 W
• Capacity in Litres: 0.6 L
• Display: No
• Integrated Milk Frother: No
• Pump Pressure: 19 bar
• Number of Coffee Pods: 11
• Automatic Capsule Ejection: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Krups Essenza Mini XN1101
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Krups Nespresso Essenza Mini Capsule Coffee Maker, 19-Bar Coffee Machine with 2 Coffee Programmes, Ultra-Compact Size and Auto-Off Function, 1450 W, 0.6 litres White BISIM-UK-B06XJ3MFMN-00336-8154
The Krups Nespresso Essenza Mini impresses with its simple operation at the push of a button and shorter heating-up time (ready for operation in 25 seconds) The flow stop function ensures an automatic shutdown, no overflow of the espresso Removable drainer for tall latte macchiato glasses Incl. Welcome Pack with 14 capsules, Weight: 5.51155655 Pounds, Manufacturer: Groupe SEB
prodImage
£106.81
Shipping: Free
Krups Nespresso Essenza Mini Capsule Coffee Maker, 19-Bar Coffee Machine with 2 Coffee Programmes, Ultra-Compact Size and Auto-Off Function, 1450 W, 0.6 litres White Z0-QK1A-KE2H
The Krups Nespresso Essenza Mini impresses with its simple operation at the push of a button and shorter heating-up time (ready for operation in 25 seconds) The flow stop function ensures an automatic shutdown, no overflow of the espresso Removable drainer for tall latte macchiato glasses Incl. Welcome Pack with 14 capsules, Weight: 5.51155655 Pounds, Manufacturer: Groupe SEB
prodImage
£106.86
Shipping: Free
Capsule Coffee Machine Krups XN1101 0,6 L 19 bar 1300W Black White
If you are looking for household appliances at the best prices, don't miss the Capsule Coffee Machine Krups XN1101 0,6 L 19 bar 1300W Black...
prodImage
£137.18
Shipping: Free
More offers
Krups Nespresso Essenza Mini Capsule Coffee Maker, 19-Bar Coffee Machine with 2 Coffee Programmes, Ultra-Compact Size and Auto-Off Function, 1450 W, 0.6 litres White d1_68_115_5_
The Krups Nespresso Essenza Mini impresses with its simple operation at the push of a button and shorter heating-up time (ready for operation in 25 seconds) The flow stop function ensures an automatic shutdown, no overflow of the espresso Removable drainer for tall latte macchiato glasses Incl. Welcome Pack with 14 capsules, Weight: 5.51155655 Pounds, Manufacturer: Groupe SEB
prodImage
£106.91
Shipping: Free
Krups Nespresso Essenza Mini Capsule Coffee Maker, 19-Bar Coffee Machine with 2 Coffee Programmes, Ultra-Compact Size and Auto-Off Function, 1450 W, 0.6 litres White OB-G1BQ-3HAL
The Krups Nespresso Essenza Mini impresses with its simple operation at the push of a button and shorter heating-up time (ready for operation in 25 seconds) The flow stop function ensures an automatic shutdown, no overflow of the espresso Removable drainer for tall latte macchiato glasses Incl. Welcome Pack with 14 capsules, Weight: 5.51155655 Pounds, Manufacturer: Groupe SEB
prodImage
£106.98
Shipping: Free
Krups Nespresso Essenza Mini Capsule Coffee Maker, 19-Bar Coffee Machine with 2 Coffee Programmes, Ultra-Compact Size and Auto-Off Function, 1450 W, 0.6 litres White B06XJ3MFMN-06-06-2026
The Krups Nespresso Essenza Mini impresses with its simple operation at the push of a button and shorter heating-up time (ready for operation in 25 seconds) The flow stop function ensures an automatic shutdown, no overflow of the espresso Removable drainer for tall latte macchiato glasses Incl. Welcome Pack with 14 capsules, Weight: 5.51155655 pounds, Manufacturer: Groupe SEB
prodImage
£106.98
Shipping: Free
Krups Nespresso Essenza Mini Capsule Coffee Maker, 19-Bar Coffee Machine with 2 Coffee Programmes, Ultra-Compact Size and Auto-Off Function, 1450 W, 0.6 litres White B06XJ3MFMN-26-06-2026
The Krups Nespresso Essenza Mini impresses with its simple operation at the push of a button and shorter heating-up time (ready for operation in 25 seconds) The flow stop function ensures an automatic shutdown, no overflow of the espresso Removable drainer for tall latte macchiato glasses Incl. Welcome Pack with 14 capsules, Weight: 5.51155655 pounds, Manufacturer: Groupe SEB
prodImage
£106.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cleaning
Integrated Descaling Program:No
Integrated Cleaning Program:No
Dimensions
Dimensions:H20.4 Centimetre x W8.4 Centimetre x D33 Centimetre
Weight:2.3 kg
Specifications
Power:1,260 W
Capacity in Litres:0.6 L
Pump Pressure:19 bar
Number of Coffee Pods:11
Automatic Capsule Ejection:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Removable Water Tank:Yes
Display:No
Integrated Milk Frother:No
On/Off Switch with Indicator Light :Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Krups Essenza Mini XN1101
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

26 Reviews

Latest
Coffee machine
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/03/2024
|
Lovely just what I expected simple to use
Plug
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/03/2024
|
I bought this machine for my new house which is not ready for a few weeks...so I let my daughter use the machine.. I now find out that it is on a Spanish plug although ordered to the uk. I would not of ordered it if I'd...View More known it was on a Spanish 2 pin plug.View Less
Does not work in the UK
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/02/2024
|
They sent it with a UK plug adapter. I didn't want adapters cluttering up the kitchen.
European 2 pin plug!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/09/2023
|
Coffee tastes great. Unfortunately will need to buy an adaptor as this machine is fitted with a 2 pin EU plug, not a standard UK plug. Bit disappointing as purchased from Amazon UK assuming it would be fitted with standard UK...View More plug. Found adaptor in box, hidden under all bubble wrap, so good to go.View Less
Fauly product - refund not provided almost 1 month after item returned
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/09/2023
|
Coffee machine leaked and I still haven't got a refund but have been fobbed off with an excuse that the item hasn't yet reached their warehouse in Spain (although they accepted that it had made it to the warehouse in the...View More UK which was on the return address).View Less
With reviews from

Krups Essenza Mini XN1101 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 26 reviews
5
16
4
3
1
2
0
1
5

More from Krups

Krups Inissia
£99.90
Krups InissiaCompare 5 Prices
Krups Arabica Picto EA8108
£368.99
Krups Arabica Picto EA8108Compare 1 Prices
Krups EA 8105
£434.00
Krups EA 8105Compare 1 Prices
Krups F 088
£8.42
Krups F 088Compare 4 Prices
Krups T8 KM4689
£169.00
Krups T8 KM4689Compare 1 Prices
Krups Essenza Mini XN1108
£105.99
Krups Essenza Mini XN1108Compare 2 Prices
Krups XN110B
£106.68
Krups XN110BCompare 11 Prices
Krups KM321
£70.71
Krups KM321Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Princess 249450
£98.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bosch TAS1103
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delonghi ENV120
£95.02
Compare Prices
13 offers
Philips L'or Barista LM8014
£99.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Delonghi Genio S Touch EDG426.GY
£94.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Illy Y3.3 Iperespresso
£116.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
Krups Vertuo Next XN910N
£126.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Delonghi EN 127.S Pixie
£129.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Krups Essenza Mini XN1101
Buy Best (Serial Numbers Recorded)
prodImage
£106.81
Shipping: Free
SourceHaven Ltd
prodImage
£106.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£137.18
Shipping: Free
GLM Group
prodImage
£106.91
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel