Krups Essenza Mini XN1108

Price History
• Capsule Machine
• Power: 1,260 W
• Capacity in Litres: 0.6 L
• Display: No
• Integrated Milk Frother: No
• Pump Pressure: 19 bar
• Number of Coffee Pods: 11
• Automatic Capsule Ejection: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Krups Essenza Mini XN1108
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Krups Nespresso Essenza Mini XN1108 Coffee Machine | 0.6 Litre | 19 Bar | NEW XN110810
Krups Nespresso Essenza Mini XN1108 Coffee Machine | 0.6 Litre | 19 Bar | NEW, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Pod & Capsule Coffee Machines
prodImage
£105.99
£109.49
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Krups XN1108 Capsule Coffee Machine, 0,6 L Tank, 19 Bar, 1300W, Black – Compact Capsule Espresso Maker
Krups XN1108 Capsule Coffee Machine - Black: a compact, single-serve espresso solution that brings café-quality flavor into your kitchen with...
prodImage
£143.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cleaning
Integrated Descaling Program:No
Integrated Cleaning Program:No
Dimensions
Dimensions:H31.5 Centimetre x W14 Centimetre x D38.5 Centimetre
Weight:2.3 kg
Specifications
Power:1,260 W
Capacity in Litres:0.6 L
Pump Pressure:19 bar
Number of Coffee Pods:11
Automatic Capsule Ejection:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Removable Water Tank:Yes
Display:No
Energy-Saving Function:Yes
Integrated Milk Frother:No
On/Off Switch with Indicator Light :Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Krups Essenza Mini XN1108
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

41 Reviews

Latest
Recommended for espresso lovers
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/07/2024
|
I saw this coffee machine in my hotel room when i was on a trip, and when i got back home, i ordered it asap. It is compact, simple, not loud, fast, does it’s job perfectly. I can’t find a flaw. I only have espresso and lungo,...View More never add any milk. So this one matched my needs. And is it exactly the same as De’Longhi models, price quality and everything so don’t obsess whether to get De’Longhi or Krups. I preferred Krups design more. And like the other comments, the Nespresso KaffeekapselnView Less
Review Nespresso Mini
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/07/2024
|
Small and elegant, perfect for blending in into the kitchen. Coffee is delicious.
Missing capsules
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/07/2024
|
Machine arrived on time but having opened it there were no free capsules included even though the box states that they're included.
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/06/2024
|
Excellent little machine, So easy to use, the pods that came with it was a great little collection to try. Doesn’t take up much room. Maybe little but comes with big taste.
Non-UK plug
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/06/2024
|
Sent with an EU plug. Should not be sold in UK without a UK plug. I have returned for a refund (had to pay postage!) as I do not want to run a kitchen appliance through an adaptor.
With reviews from

Krups Essenza Mini XN1108 Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 41 reviews
5
18
4
8
3
4
2
3
1
8

More from Krups

Krups Inissia
£99.90
Krups InissiaCompare 5 Prices
Krups Arabica Picto EA8108
£368.99
Krups Arabica Picto EA8108Compare 1 Prices
Krups EA 8105
£434.00
Krups EA 8105Compare 1 Prices
Krups Essenza Mini XN1101
£106.98
Krups Essenza Mini XN1101Compare 4 Prices
Krups F 088
£8.42
Krups F 088Compare 4 Prices
Krups T8 KM4689
£169.00
Krups T8 KM4689Compare 1 Prices
Krups KM321
£72.25
Krups KM321Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Krups XN110B
£106.68
Compare Prices
9 offers
Bosch TAS1103
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips L'or Barista LM8014
£99.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Illy Y3.3 Iperespresso
£116.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
Delonghi ENV120
£95.02
Compare Prices
13 offers
Princess 249450
£98.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delonghi Genio S Touch EDG426.GY
£94.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Krups Vertuo Next XN910N
£126.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Delonghi Essenza Mini EN85
£83.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Krups Essenza Mini XN1108
simon.vince66
prodImage
£105.99
Shipping: £3.50
prodImage
£143.41
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel