Delonghi Gran Lattissima EN640.W

Price History
• Capsule Machine
• Power: 1,400 W
• Capacity in Litres: 1 L
• Integrated Milk Frother: Yes
• Pump Pressure: 19 bar
• Number of Coffee Pods: 11
• Automatic Shut-Off: Yes
• Removable Water Tank: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Delonghi Gran Lattissima EN640.W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Nespresso Gran Lattissima Coffee Machine by De'Longhi for Original Coffee Pods, Latte, Cappuccino, Integrated Milk Frother, Starter Capsule Set Included, EN640.W, White UKD - DE-EN640 WHITE
19 BAR PRESSURE: pump system to create your favourite espresso drink, with just 25 seconds heat-up function 3 MILK RECIPES: create and choose your favourite drink at home from Espresso Macchiato, Cappuccino and Latte Macchiato. Single-serve milk jug with a detachable lid to refill easily between preparations ONE TOUCH MILK SYSTEM: Gran Lattissima is equipped with a simple single-serve fresh milk system allowing for the preparation of delicious beverages at the touch of a single button COMPACT DESIGN: thanks to its size of 203 x 367 x 276 mm, this automatic coffee machine fits in any space EASY CLEANING: removable water tank and milk jug is dishwasher safe. The descaling alert ensures a proper functioning of the machine and a perfect coffee experience time after time, Weight: 15.30228560542 pounds, Manufacturer: De'Longhi
prodImage
£367.96
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
De'longhi Gran Latissima Nespresso coffee machine ZNP10022_112307763
With the Nespresso Gran Lattissima, there’s a way for all your latte wishes. With six different recipe options at the touch of a button and an easy rinsing system, the Gran Lattissima does the work while you lean back. BARISTA STYLE COFFEE AT THE TOUCH OF A BUTTON: With the Nespresso Gran Latissima coffee machine you can tailor your cup to your personal tastes. Enjoy delicious Cappuccino, Latte Macchiato or flat whites, or create your own milk recipe with the Extra Hot Foam button offering the smoothest and most indulgent coffees at the touch of a button. Choose from 3 coffee sizes Ristretto, Espresso and Lungo. SIGNATURE OFFEE MACHINE DESIGN: Sleek Lattissima design with a 19-bar pressure pump system to create your favourite Ristretto, Espresso or Lungo with 18 second heat-up function. EXCEPTIONAL COFFEE QUALITY: Nespresso coffee Pods preserve the freshness of the aromas from the moment they were roasted and ground. Nespresso Gran Latissima work best with Nespresso Original coffee pods, available in over 30 coffee blends. Choose from permanent coffees, Limited Edition releases and seasonal flavours, in a wide variety of styles and sizes to suit every taste. DETACHABLE AND REFILABLE MILK CONTAINER: The milk frother carafe is easy to refill with its detachable lid and can be stored in the fridge between uses. The removable water tank and milk jug are dishwasher safe for an easy clean. WELCOME SET INCLUDED: This coffee machine comes with 7 Nespresso coffee pods, covering different coffee styles from Espresso to Lungo to help you discover our recipes and flavours you can find out more about our coffees on the Nespresso website SUSTAINABILITY: Nespresso capsules are recyclable, all aluminium capsules collected by Nespresso are recycled. Nespresso pods made of at least 80% recycled aluminium, a material which is infinitely recyclable. Nespresso Colour: White
prodImage
£367.96
Shipping: Free
Nespresso Gran Lattissima Coffee Machine by De'Longhi for Original Coffee Pods, Latte, Cappuccino, Integrated Milk Frother, Starter Capsule Set Included, EN640.W, White B0B8D8S7PB
19 BAR PRESSURE: pump system to create your favourite espresso drink, with just 25 seconds heat-up function 3 MILK RECIPES: create and choose your favourite drink at home from Espresso Macchiato, Cappuccino and Latte Macchiato. Single-serve milk jug with a detachable lid to refill easily between preparations ONE TOUCH MILK SYSTEM: Gran Lattissima is equipped with a simple single-serve fresh milk system allowing for the preparation of delicious beverages at the touch of a single button COMPACT DESIGN: thanks to its size of 203 x 367 x 276 mm, this automatic coffee machine fits in any space EASY CLEANING: removable water tank and milk jug is dishwasher safe. The descaling alert ensures a proper functioning of the machine and a perfect coffee experience time after time, Weight: 15.30228560542 pounds, Manufacturer: De'Longhi
prodImage
£370.86
Shipping: Free
Nespresso by De'Longhi Gran Lattissima EN640.W Pod Coffee Machine with Milk Frother - White
...
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
De'Longhi EN640.W Nespresso Gran Lattissima Automatic Coffee Maker│1400W│InUK DE-EN640 WHITE
De'Longhi EN640.W Nespresso Gran Lattissima Automatic Coffee Maker│1400W│InUK, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Pod & Capsule Coffee Machines
prodImage
£403.23
Shipping: Free
NESPRESSO by Delonghi Gran Lattisima Pod EN640.W Coffee Machine - White, White 10240169
Like your cappuccinos creamy? The Rapid Cappuccino System on this Nespresso Grand Lattisma by De'Longhi lets you create gorgeous coffee shop-style cappuccinos, lattes and other milk-based drinks at home. And, with Pure One Touch, it does all the hard work for you by working out exactly how much foam is needed for each drink - just push the button and enjoy the rich aromas. Plus, it's super-simple to use thanks to the 9 backlit buttons for each of the delicious drinks on the menu - perfect for catching up with friends over a drink.Good to know- The Auto Power Off feature will switch off the machine 9 minutes after you've made your drink, so you won't waste energy- You can enjoy your drink in your favourite coffee mug or taller glasses thanks to the removable sliding drip tray- Choose from 9 coffee shop classics - Espresso, Ristretto, Lungo, Cappuccino, Latte Macchiato, Flat White, Caffelatte, Hot milk and foam
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£419.99
£425.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
De'Longhi EN640.W
Gran Latissima Nespresso Coffee Machine EN640.W with Milk Frother
1 days
prodImage
£419.99
Shipping: Free
Nespresso by De'Longhi Gran Lattissima EN640.W Pod Coffee Machine with Milk Frother - White 96230
Nespresso by De'Longhi Gran Lattissima EN640.W Nespresso in White
Next Day
prodImage
£420.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cleaning
Integrated Descaling Program:Yes
Integrated Cleaning Program:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:H36.7 Centimetre x W20.3 Centimetre x D27.4 Centimetre
Weight:5.2 kg
Specifications
Power:1,400 W
Capacity in Litres:1 L
Pump Pressure:19 bar
Number of Coffee Pods:11
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Removable Water Tank:Yes
Milk Container Capacity:0.5 L
Hot Water/Steam Nozzle:Yes
Integrated Milk Frother:Yes
On/Off Switch with Indicator Light :Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Delonghi Gran Lattissima EN640.W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

59 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Wow
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/02/2024
|
Best coffee machine I’ve ever had.
3,0 von 5 Sternen Sounds good, doesn't work
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/02/2024
|
The machine is very easy to use, as long as you want to make the same drinks every time. As soon as you want to customise something as a one-off, either to experiment or to make a drink for a guest, things get a lot trickier....View More Which is unfortunate at this price point. Eventually, you get used to the cumbersome process. What you can't get used to is how unreliable the output is... if you make the exact same drink multiple times, you won't get the same results. After some googling, thisView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Really good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/02/2024
|
Great coffee machine really happy with it.
5.0 out of 5 stars GOOD UPGRADE!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/01/2024
|
I had the lattissima touch since 2020 and I bought the new gran lattissima, it’s good upgrade and great value.
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent 'Coffee Shop' milky coffee at home
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/12/2023
|
Instructions were not altogether clear and at first I did wonder if I'd want to bother with using it, but after a while you get to know how it works and it's quite easy, Results are excellent.
With reviews from

Delonghi Gran Lattissima EN640.W Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 59 reviews
5
36
4
13
3
5
2
0
1
5

More from Delonghi

Delonghi Dedica EC 685
£139.99
Delonghi Dedica EC 685Compare 18 Prices
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.BG
£749.00
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.BGCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM292.81.B
£474.13
Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM292.81.BCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.G
£589.98
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.GCompare 11 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 22.110
£299.99
Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 22.110Compare 5 Prices
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267
£161.00
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267Compare 7 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM220.60.B
£299.99
Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM220.60.BCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Dedica Duo EC890.GR
£245.00
Delonghi Dedica Duo EC890.GRCompare 8 Prices
Delonghi Gran Lattissima EN640.W
UK Dapper
prodImage
£367.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£367.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£370.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel