Delonghi Genio S Touch EDG426.GY

Price History
• Capsule Machine
• Power: 1,400 W
• Capacity in Litres: 0.8 L
• Display: Yes
• Integrated Milk Frother: No
• Set Consisting of: Capsule machine, rinse insert, cleaning needle
• Pump Pressure: 15 bar
• Automatic Shut-Off: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Delonghi Genio S Touch EDG426.GY
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
NESCAFÉ EDG426.GY Dolce Gusto Pod Coffee Machines Genio S Touch Automatic coffee machine Space Grey by Delonghi Slate Grey B08C7QXH8W
SUPERIOR COFFEE TASTE: The NESCAFÉ Dolce Gusto Genio S Touch pod coffee machine delivers professional quality coffee with a thick, velvety crema, thanks to its maximum 15 bar pump pressure. WIDE VARIETY OF BEVERAGES: With over 40 beverage varieties, including NESCAFÉ Dolce Gusto and STARBUCKS coffees available from just 35p a cup, you can enjoy a wide range of drinks. COMPACT COFFEE MAKER: The machine features a sleek, compact design (11.2cm W x 27.3cm H x 28.8cm D) with a 0.8L water tank, making it a perfect fit for any kitchen. VERSATILE BREWING OPTIONS: It offers versatile brewing options, allowing you to prepare both hot and cold beverages with a simple touch of a button. EASE OF USE: Cleaning is effortless since all coffee grinds stay in the pods, and the adjustable drip tray accommodates all cup sizes. ENERGY EFFICIENT: The Genio S Touch is energy efficient, boasting an eco-mode with automatic switch-off after 1 minute and an A energy consumption rating. SUSTAINABLE PRACTICES: NESCAFÉ Dolce Gusto is committed to sustainability through the Podback program, which provides free and easy recycling options. CONVENIENT POD AVAILABILITY: Pods are conveniently available in supermarkets and online, ensuring you always have your favorite drinks on hand., Weight: 4.40924524 pounds, Manufacturer: Delonghi
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
Nescafe Dolce Gusto Dolce Gusto Genio S Touch by De'Longhi EDG426.GY Pod Machine 1930090
The Dolce Gusto Genio S Touch by De'Longhi fits neatly on any worktop and transforms coffee time into a customisable one-touch experience. This ultra-compact pod machine uses high-pressure brewing to deliver over 50 drinks, from cappuccinos and flat whites to iced coffee and hot chocolate, all sealed in hermetically-sealed Dolce Gusto pods. Intense Espresso Boost technology gives richer, bolder shots, while adjustable temperature and size settings let you fine-tune every cup. The simple touch interface makes adjustments easy, and the water tank with level gauge means fewer refills. Practical details make daily use genuinely easy. The adjustable cup stand accommodates oversized mugs just as well as small espresso cups, the removable drip tray cleans up in moments, and a magnetic pod holder keeps everything organised. Auto shut-off kicks in after just a few minutes to reduce energy consumption, and a descale warning reminds you when maintenance is due. Dishwasher-safe parts take the hassle out of cleaning, and the transparent water tank lets you see at a glance when it's time to top up. It runs smoothly and comes with a manufacturer guarantee, so you're covered. Can be used with coffee pods only. Coffee options include: cappuccino, latte, ristretto, lungo, americano, flat white, iced coffee, cortado, caramel latte macchiato, latte macchiato, and Espresso. Hot water option. Hot chocolate option. Compatible with Dolce Gusto Pods. Recyclable pods. Integrated Automatic, . Incorporated crema device. 15 bar pump pressure. Water capacity 0.8 litre. Water level gauge. Transparent removable water tank. Adjustable cup stand for any size mug. Maximum Cup Stand Dimensions 11 (cm). Removable drip tray. Magnetic pod holder. Auto shut-off after 5 minutes. Descale warning feature. Manual cleaning & descaling. Dishwasher safe parts for effortless cleaning. Box contents: Coffee Machine. General informationModel number: EDG426. GY. Size H27.2, W12.1, D28.1cm. Power output 1500 watts. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8004399334564.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£94.99
£99.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
DOLCE GUSTO by De’Longhi Genio S Touch Pod EDG426GY Coffee Machine - Grey, Silver/Grey 10226077
It's easy to get coffee shop level drinks in your own home with the Dolce Gusto by De'Longhi Genio S Touch EDG426GY Coffee Machine. The Genio S Touch machine delivers prime quality drink with one touch of a button. Everything needed for a delicious drink is inside your chosen Dolce Gusto pod. There are so many options that everyone will find a drink they love. The coffee machine also has an XL function which allows you to adjust the drink size and prepare bigger cups of coffee. All you need to add to the machine is water, which means no fuss and no mess. Because the coffee grinds remain in the pod after use, there is also virtually no clean up - simply remove the used pod and enjoy your drink. The Genio S Touch will turn off automatically after one minute for an efficient performance and peace of mind.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£95.00
£100.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
NESCAFÉ EDG426 GY Dolce Gusto Pod Coffee Machines Genio S Touch Automatic 695e254ab87c797ed8d5eeb0
NESCAFÉ EDG426 GY Dolce Gusto Pod Coffee Machines Genio S Touch Automatic, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Pod & Capsule Coffee Machines
prodImage
£135.54
Shipping: Free
Dolce Gusto by De'Longhi Genio S Touch EDG426.GY Pod Coffee Machine - Grey
"The automatic, ultra-compact NESCAFãâ Dolce Gustoâ Genio S Touch machine is designed to perfectly suit your kitchen. This...
prodImage
£146.16
Shipping: Free
NESCAFE´ EDG426.GY Dolce Gusto Pod Coffee Machines Genio S Touch Automatic
NESCAFE´ EDG426.GY Dolce Gusto Pod Coffee Machines Genio S Touch Automatic, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Pod & Capsule Coffee Machines
prodImage
£156.03
Shipping: Free
NESCAFE?? Dolce Gusto? Genio S Touch Automatic coffee machine Space Grey by Delonghi? ? EDG426.GY
Features ...
prodImage
£185.91
Shipping: Free
NESCAFE?? Dolce Gusto? Genio S Touch Automatic coffee machine Space Grey by Delonghi? ? EDG426.GY
Features SUPERIOR COFFEE TASTE: The NESCAFé Dolce Gusto Genio S Touch pod coffee machine delivers professional quality coffee with a thick,
prodImage
£190.40
Shipping: Free
Nescafé Dolce Gusto NESCAFE EDG426.GY Dolce Gusto Pod Coffee Machines Genio S Touch Automatic coffee machine Space Grey by Delonghi Slate Grey
NESCAFE EDG426.GY Dolce Gusto Pod Coffee Machines Genio S Touch Automatic coffee machine Space Grey by Delonghi Slate Grey
prodImage
£190.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cleaning
Integrated Descaling Program:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:H28 Centimetre x W11 Centimetre x D27 Centimetre
Weight:2 kg
Set Consisting of
Capsule machine, rinse insert, cleaning needle
Specifications
Power:1,400 W
Capacity in Litres:0.8 L
Pump Pressure:15 bar
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Removable Water Tank:Yes
Height-Adjustable Coffee Spout:Yes
Removable Drip Tray:Yes
Display:Yes
LED Display:Yes
Energy-Saving Function:Yes
Integrated Milk Frother:No

Price History

1M 3M
Delonghi Genio S Touch EDG426.GY
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Delonghi

Delonghi Dedica EC 685
£139.99
Delonghi Dedica EC 685Compare 18 Prices
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.BG
£749.00
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.BGCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267
£161.00
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267Compare 7 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM292.81.B
£474.13
Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM292.81.BCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 22.110
£299.99
Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 22.110Compare 5 Prices
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.G
£589.98
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.GCompare 11 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM220.60.B
£299.99
Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM220.60.BCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Dinamica Plus ECAM380.85.SB
£720.00
Delonghi Dinamica Plus ECAM380.85.SBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Delonghi ENV120
£95.02
Compare Prices
13 offers
Princess 249450
£98.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delonghi Genio S Plus EDG315
£74.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Bosch TAS1103
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips L'or Barista LM8014
£99.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bosch My Way 2 TAS6502
£74.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Delonghi Inissia EN 80
£84.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Krups XN110B
£106.68
Compare Prices
9 offers
Krups Essenza Mini XN1108
£105.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delonghi Essenza Mini EN85
£83.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Delonghi Genio S Touch EDG426.GY
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: £5.99
gadgifyuk
prodImage
£135.54
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel