Melitta Barista TS Smart

Price History
• Coffee Maker
• Power: 1,450 W
• Capacity in Litres: 1.8 L
• Pump Pressure: 15 bar
• Display: Yes
• Integrated Milk Frother: Yes
• Integrated Descaling Program: Yes
• Integrated Cleaning Program: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Melitta Barista TS Smart
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Melitta Barista TS Smart 6764548 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Silver
Melitta bean to cup coffee machines are compact, stylish and packed with loads of great features to help you make delicious coffee. Whether you keep...
prodImage
£579.00
Shipping: Free
Melitta Barista TS Smart F850-102 Black Fully Automatic Coffee Machine - Size: 37.2 x 25.9 x 46.7cm - Wilko 0703340
The Barista TS Smart coffee machine lets you prepare 21 coffee specialities straight from your smartphone using the Melitta Connect app. This coffee machine has two bean chambers, one automatic and the other manual. This means that you can automatically prepare delicious coffee using our prepared recipes, or create one of your recipes using the manual bean select chamber.
prodImage
£619.00
Shipping: Free
Melitta Integrated Bean to Cup Coffee Machine, TS SMART Model F85/0-101, Bluetooth connectivity, Connect App, Whisper Grinder (Quiet Mark), Silver B077ZGFTPW
21 pre-set coffee specialities prepared according to the original recipes, Additional customisation of coffee with the Melitta Connect App My Coffee Memory: Saves the preferences of up to 8 people, 4 pre-programmed classic specialities: Expresso, Café Crème, Cappuccino, Latte macchiato, Separate hot water preparation possible (e.g. for tea) Exceptional taste: Genuine fresh coffee enjoyment cup after cup thanks to the Best Aroma System Plus and the Intense Aroma feature, 2 airtight grain compartments, Ground coffee chute, 5 settings for coffee strength Simple and intuitive, Customised coffee selection with Automatic Bean Select, Touch display for selection of hot water, milk, foam and coffee and amount of coffee (25 ml - 220 ml), Automated choice of grain type, Double-cup mode Automatic cleaning and descaling, Welcome-pack cleaning kit, Easy to clean interior thanks to the removable brewing unit, Dishwasher safe, Whisper Grinder, Made in Germany, Weight: 24.8681431536 pounds, Manufacturer: Melitta
prodImage
£638.00
Shipping: Free
Melitta Integrated Bean to Cup Coffee Machine, TS SMART Model F85/0-101, Bluetooth connectivity, Connect App, Whisper Grinder (Quiet Mark), Silver 6761416
21 pre-set coffee specialities prepared according to the original recipes, Additional customisation of coffee with the Melitta Connect App My Coffee Memory: Saves the preferences of up to 8 people, 4 pre-programmed classic specialities: Expresso, Café Crème, Cappuccino, Latte macchiato, Separate hot water preparation possible (e.g. for tea) Exceptional taste: Genuine fresh coffee enjoyment cup after cup thanks to the Best Aroma System Plus and the Intense Aroma feature, 2 airtight grain compartments, Ground coffee chute, 5 settings for coffee strength Simple and intuitive, Customised coffee selection with Automatic Bean Select, Touch display for selection of hot water, milk, foam and coffee and amount of coffee (25 ml - 220 ml), Automated choice of grain type, Double-cup mode Automatic cleaning and descaling, Welcome-pack cleaning kit, Easy to clean interior thanks to the removable brewing unit, Dishwasher safe, Whisper Grinder, Made in Germany, Weight: 24.8681431536 Pounds, Manufacturer: Melitta
prodImage
£638.00
Shipping: Free
Melitta Integrated Bean to Cup Coffee Machine, TS SMART Model F85/0-101, Bluetooth connectivity, Connect App, Whisper Grinder (Quiet Mark), Silver 6761416
21 pre-set coffee specialities prepared according to the original recipes, Additional customisation of coffee with the Melitta Connect App My Coffee Memory: Saves the preferences of up to 8 people, 4 pre-programmed classic specialities: Expresso, Café Crème, Cappuccino, Latte macchiato, Separate hot water preparation possible (e.g. for tea) Exceptional taste: Genuine fresh coffee enjoyment cup after cup thanks to the Best Aroma System Plus and the Intense Aroma feature, 2 airtight grain compartments, Ground coffee chute, 5 settings for coffee strength Simple and intuitive, Customised coffee selection with Automatic Bean Select, Touch display for selection of hot water, milk, foam and coffee and amount of coffee (25 ml - 220 ml), Automated choice of grain type, Double-cup mode Automatic cleaning and descaling, Welcome-pack cleaning kit, Easy to clean interior thanks to the removable brewing unit, Dishwasher safe, Whisper Grinder, Made in Germany, Weight: 24.8681431536 Pounds, Manufacturer: Melitta
prodImage
£639.17
Shipping: Free
Melitta Bean to Cup Coffee Machine, Barista TS SMART Model F86/0-100, Bluetooth connectivity, Connect App, Whisper Grinder (Quiet Mark), Stainless Steel 6761417
21 pre-set coffee specialities prepared according to the original recipes, Additional customisation of coffee with the Melitta Connect App My Coffee Memory: Saves the preferences of up to 8 people, 4 pre-programmed classic specialities: Expresso, Café Crème, Cappuccino, Latte macchiato, Separate hot water preparation possible (e.g. for tea) Exceptional taste: Genuine fresh coffee enjoyment cup after cup thanks to the Best Aroma System Plus and the Intense Aroma feature, 2 airtight grain compartments, Ground coffee chute, 5 settings for coffee strength Simple and intuitive, Customised coffee selection with Automatic Bean Select, Touch display for selection of hot water, milk, foam and coffee and amount of coffee (25 ml - 220 ml), Automated choice of grain type, Double-cup mode Automatic cleaning and descaling, Welcome pack cleaning kit, Removable brewing unit, Dishwasher safe, Whisper Grinder, Compact design, Made in Germany, Weight: 23.8650398615 pounds, Manufacturer: Melitta
prodImage
£669.00
Shipping: Free
Melitta Barista TS Smart 6764549 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Black
prodImage
£899.24
Shipping: Free
MELITTA Caffeo Barista TS F85/0-101 Smart Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Silver, Silver/Grey 10179473
Top features: - Control your machine with the Melitta Connect App - A wide range of recipes to satisfy all coffee tastes - intenseAroma function so you can enjoy more flavours - My Coffee Memory mode for customised service- Easy Steam Cleaning  for automatic maintenance Control your machine from anywhere Compatible with both Android and iOS, the Melitta Caffeo Barista TS F85/0-101 Smart Bean to Cup Coffee Machine can be managed from your phone. Program and save your personal coffee profile, view advanced coffee-related tutorials to make increasingly delicious brews, and much more. So you don't disturb the household, this coffee machine features a quiet grinder that lets brew in peace. A wide range of recipes Whether you need a double shot of espresso to give you a jolt in the morning or a delicious latte machiatto to help you unwind with a good book, this smart coffee machine lets you create your favourite drink from 21 coffee recipes at the touch of a button.A special Italian Preparation Process mode makes it easy achieve authentic flavours. intenseAroma Designed for real coffee lovers, the Caffeo Barista TS  gives you the option of enjoying more intense flavours that require something beyond the standard brewing process. Without having to adjust water or the amount coffee beans, the intenseAroma mode lets you brew bolder, tastier coffees. My Coffee Memory Great for when you are in a hurry or simply in need of a little pampering, you can program the Caffeo Barista to retain the personal coffee preferences of up to four people. No matter how elaborate your order, this machine will serve it up with a touch of a button. Intuitive touch and slide controls let you set and use the TS F85/0-101 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine simply and conveniently.Easy Steam Cleaning Don't assume a machine that makes such elaborate coffees at the touch of button is complicated to clean. With only hot water and a bit of steam, parts that come in contact with milk can be easily cleaned.Simple, step by step instructions guide you when the machine needs to be deep cleaned or descaled, preventing any headaches on your part.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£909.00
£914.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Melitta Barista TS Smart 6764549 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Black 65683
Melitta Barista TS Smart 6764549 Bean To Cup in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Melitta Barista TS Smart 6764549 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Black 6764549_BK
Melitta Barista TS Smart 6764549 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W25.5 Centimetre x H36.5 Centimetre x D46.5 Centimetre
Weight:10.5 kg
Functions
Programmable Shutdown:Yes
Removable Brewing Unit:Yes
Removable Water Tank:Yes
Height-Adjustable Coffee Spout:Yes
Integrated Milk Frother:Yes
Milk Container Capacity:1 L
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Cup Illumination:Yes
Integrated Descaling Program:Yes
Integrated Cleaning Program:Yes
Energy-Saving Function:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Performance
Power:1,450 W
System
Capacity in Litres:1.8 L
Dual Cup Dispensing:Yes
Memory Function:Yes
Aroma System:Yes
Pump Pressure:15 bar
Display:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Adjustable Grind Size:Yes
Capacity (Coffee Bean Container):270 g

Price History

1M 3M
Melitta Barista TS Smart
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

830 Reviews

Latest
Coffee machine
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
10/12/2024
|
Brilliant coffee machine really happy with it
Melittta Bean to Cup
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
18/08/2024
|
Tip machine once you work the intricacies of cleaning , coffee is not quite as hot as you’d like as from a kettle…. but overall very happy. My second one. Not bothered with the Bluetooth set up.
Melittta Bean to Cup
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
18/08/2024
|
There are Minor Quirks and Annoyances, but the Barista TS SMART is Still an Outstanding Machine
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/08/2024
|
Over the years, I've owned (and still own) many types of coffee maker. My espresso needs have been met, for the last 10 years or so, by a Sage machine but it had become a chore to have to do every single aspect from grinding...View More to pulling, manually. My wife also refused to get involved, so the coffee making always fell to me. As a result I was looking for a bean to cup machine for a while, but hadn't really thought about a fully automatic until I looked at the Barista TS SMART. I comparedView Less
There are Minor Quirks and Annoyances, but the Barista TS SMART is Still an Outstanding Machine
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/08/2024
|
Over the years, I've owned (and still own) many types of coffee maker. My espresso needs have been met, for the last 10 years or so, by a Sage machine but it had become a chore to have to do every single aspect from grinding...View More to pulling, manually. My wife also refused to get involved, so the coffee making always fell to me. As a result I was looking for a bean to cup machine for a while, but hadn't really thought about a fully automatic until I looked at the Barista TS SMART. I comparedView Less
With reviews from

Melitta Barista TS Smart Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 830 reviews
5
509
4
101
3
51
2
55
1
114

More from Melitta

Melitta Look Therm Perfection
£81.99
Melitta Look Therm PerfectionCompare 2 Prices
Melitta Look V Therm Timer
£150.00
Melitta Look V Therm TimerCompare 5 Prices
Melitta Epour
£159.95
Melitta EpourCompare 6 Prices
Melitta Aromaboy (1015)
£28.96
Melitta Aromaboy (1015)Compare 8 Prices
Melitta Latticia One Touch
£395.00
Melitta Latticia One TouchCompare 4 Prices
Melitta Barista T Smart
£695.78
Melitta Barista T SmartCompare 2 Prices
Melitta Enjoy Top Therm
£139.11
Melitta Enjoy Top ThermCompare 1 Prices
Melitta CI Touch
£475.00
Melitta CI TouchCompare 6 Prices
Melitta Caffeo Solo
£633.94
Melitta Caffeo SoloCompare 3 Prices
Melitta Molino
£32.95
Melitta MolinoCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Breville Barista Sense Bean to Cup Coffee Machine
source: Amazon
Breville Barista Sense Bean to Cup Coffee Machine
£590.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Delonghi ECAM 44.660
£513.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.B
£599.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Smeg EGF03WHUK Espresso Coffee Machine
£599.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips RI8263
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Siemens EQ500 Fully Automatic Coffee Machine
source: Quzo UK
Siemens EQ500 Fully Automatic Coffee Machine
£603.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
Smeg BCC12WHMUK
source: OnBuy
Smeg BCC12WHMUK
£549.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gaggia Cadorna Style
£529.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ninja Luxe Cafe Pro ES701UK
source: Hughes UK
Ninja Luxe Cafe Pro ES701UK
£549.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Smeg BCC12SBMUK
source: ao.com
Smeg BCC12SBMUK
£549.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Melitta Barista TS Smart
prodImage
£579.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£619.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£638.00
Shipping: Free
Dawson's Department Store
prodImage
£638.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel