Melitta Caffeo Solo

Manufacturer: Melitta
Melitta Caffeo Solo
from £365.88to £614.665 offersManufacturer: Melitta
• Fully Automatic Coffee Machine
• Power: 1,400 W
• Capacity in Litres: 1.2 L
• Pump Pressure: 15 bar
• Display: Yes
• Integrated Milk Frother: No
• Integrated Descaling Program: Yes
• Integrated Cleaning Program: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Melitta Caffeo Solo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MELITTA Caffeo Solo E950-103 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Silver, Silver E950103
Top features:- Compact coffee machine delivering great tasting drinks- Pre-brewing helps to deliver stronger flavours in your coffee- Easy clean...
prodImage
£365.88
Shipping: Free
Melitta Caffeo Solo 6553104 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Black E950101
Melitta bean to cup coffee machines are compact, stylish and packed with loads of great features to help you make delicious coffee. Whether you keep...
prodImage
£393.18
Shipping: Free
Melitta Caffeo Solo E 950-104 1400 W Automatic Espresso Machine 15 Bar – Red 1009540
Rhythm your day with a cup of coffee tailored to your desire for the moment. Choose between short or long coffee. Suitable for cups up to 13.5 cm in height thanks to the adjustable spout Espresso preparation, medium or long coffee, interactive guide available on the Melitta Companion app (Google Play, Appstore) Exceptional taste: each freshly ground coffee is pre-moistened thanks to the aroma extraction system, grinding fineness adjustable to 3 levels, 3 temperature levels, 2 cup mode Simple and intuitive operation, Preparation of your coffee at the touch of a button: 3 coffee intensities, 3 temperature settings, 2 cup mode, LED display Preserve the machine and the taste of coffee with automatic cleaning and descaling, Compatible with Melitta filter cartridges, Easy to clean interior thanks to removable extraction chamber Made in Germany, High quality, Comfortable to use, Compact size, Noise reduction system, Steel conical grinder, Energy efficiency: Programmable energy saving mode and automatic shut-off, 0 Watt switch Box contents: 1 x Melitta Caffeo Solo automatic coffee machine, E950-104, Weight: 8 kg, Dimensions (W x D x H): 20 x 45.5 x 33 cm, cable 1 m, water tank (1.2 L), 125 g bean tank Programmable preparation temperature (°C): 87°C / 90°C / 93°C, Weight: 17.63698096 pounds, Manufacturer: MELITTA
prodImage
£614.66
£628.65
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Melitta Bean to Cup Coffee Machine with Pre-Brew Function, SOLO Model E950-101, Black/Silver
Compact espresso machine for home or office, Exceptional and genuine fresh coffee enjoyment thanks to patented Aroma Extraction System involving pre-wetting of beans Double-Cup Mode for simultaneous pour, 3 intensity settings, Beautiful LED and symbol display with choice of auto-cleaning and descaling, 0-Watt switch for disconnection with settings still intact Intelligent integrated three-setting steel grinder, Height adjustable spout for a variety of glass and cup sizes, Removable brewing unit for efficient cleaning Made in Germany, High quality, Comfortable to use, Compact design, Noise reduction system, Conical steel grinder, Energy saving, Descaling system compatible with Melitta filter cartridges Contents: 1 Melitta SOLO E950-101, Bean to Cup Coffee Machine, Weight: 17.6 lbs, Dimensions (L x D x H) : 7.8 x 12.9 x 17.9 inches, 1 m cable, Water tank (1.2 L), Grain compartment 125g, Black/Silver, Weight: 17.63698096 Pounds, Manufacturer: Melitta
prodImage
£614.66
£628.65
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
More offers
Melitta Caffeo SOLO Chilli Red Bean To Cup Coffee Machine E950-204
Introducing the Melitta Solo Chilli Red E950-204 Coffee Machine, a slim and fully automatic coffee machine designed to focus on the essentials,
prodImage
£448.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W20 Centimetre x H32.5 Centimetre x D45.5 Centimetre
Weight:8.3 kg
Functions
Adjustable Coffee Quantity:Yes
Adjustable Water Volume:Yes
Water Level Indicator:No
Actively Heated Cup Warming Plate:No
Passively Heated Cup Warming Surface:Yes
Removable Brewing Unit:No
Removable Water Tank:No
Height-Adjustable Coffee Spout:Yes
Instant Steam:No
Aroma Selector:Yes
Milk Container:No
Integrated Milk Frother:No
Rotatable Coffee Spout:No
Height-Adjustable Shelf:No
Cup Illumination:No
Removable Coffee Grounds Container:Yes
Integrated Descaling Program:Yes
Integrated Cleaning Program:Yes
Integrated Rinse Program:Yes
Energy-Saving Function:Yes
WiFi Enabled:No
Bluetooth:No
Indicator Light:Change filter, Run care programs
Performance
Power:1,400 W
System
Capacity in Litres:1.2 L
Capacity in Cups:2 cup(s)
Dual Cup Dispensing:Yes
Pre-Brewing System:Yes
Aroma System:Yes
Pump Pressure:15 bar
Display:Yes
LED Display:Yes
Touchscreen:No
Adjustable Grind Size:Yes
Adjustable Temperature:Yes
Capacity (Coffee Bean Container):125 g

Price History

1M
Melitta Caffeo Solo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Melitta

Melitta Look Therm Perfection
£104.99
Melitta Look Therm PerfectionCompare 3 Prices
Melitta Barista TS Smart
£540.00
Melitta Barista TS SmartCompare 11 Prices
Melitta Single 5
£60.32
Melitta Single 5Compare 3 Prices
Melitta Aromaboy (1015)
£29.99
Melitta Aromaboy (1015)Compare 8 Prices
Melitta CI Touch
£371.99
Melitta CI TouchCompare 6 Prices
Melitta Molino
£27.99
Melitta MolinoCompare 11 Prices
Melitta Look V Timer
£69.00
Melitta Look V TimerCompare 5 Prices
Melitta Enjoy Top
£76.94
Melitta Enjoy TopCompare 1 Prices
Melitta Caffeo Passione OT
£1,176.14
Melitta Caffeo Passione OTCompare 1 Prices
Melitta Look Perfection
£59.40
Melitta Look PerfectionCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM290.83.TB
£355.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Siemens EQ300 TF301G19
source: ao.com
Siemens EQ300 TF301G19
£299.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Delonghi ECAM290.21.B
£349.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Beko CEG7302B
source: OnBuy
Beko CEG7302B
£299.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Siemens EQ300 TF303G07
source: Marks Electrical
Siemens EQ300 TF303G07
£344.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Melitta Latticia One Touch
£329.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Beko CEG7348X
source: Marks Electrical
Beko CEG7348X
£379.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Delonghi Dinamica ECAM350.15
£407.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips LatteGo Series 5400 EP5446
source: ao.com
Philips LatteGo Series 5400 EP5446
£399.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Melitta Barista SE
£419.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Melitta Caffeo Solo
prodImage
£365.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£393.18
Shipping: Free
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£614.66
Shipping: £13.99
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£614.66
Shipping: £13.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel