Melitta Epour

Price History
• Coffee Maker
• Capacity in Litres: 1 L
• Display: No
• Integrated Descaling Program: Yes
• Coffee Machine Type: Filter coffee machine
• Coffee Filter Type: Swing filter
• Brewing Method: Coffee filter
• Type of Pot: Glass jug
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Melitta Epour
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Melitta EPOUR Gold Filter Coffee Machine 1024-12 6772303
Melitta EPOUR Gold Filter Coffee Machine 1024-12, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Filter Coffee Machines
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
Melitta EPOUR Chrome Filter Coffee Machine 1024-11 6772304
Melitta EPOUR Chrome Filter Coffee Machine 1024-11, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Filter Coffee Machines
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
Melitta EPOUR Gold Filter Coffee Machine 1024-12
Designed to reinvent filter coffee, the Melitta Epour Gold Coffee Machine sets new standards in the preparation of filter coffee.Offering coffee...
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
Melitta EPOUR Chrome Filter Coffee Machine 1024-11
Designed to reinvent filter coffee, the Melitta Epour Chrome Coffee Machine sets new standards in the preparation of filter coffee.Offering coffee...
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
EPOUR POUR OVER Coffee Machine: Unique Brewing System & Innovative Design, Black/Gold 6772303
ROTATING DRAINAGE - The water spout rotates 360° and ensures precise and even distribution of hot water, inspired by circular movements during manual brewing. Flowering coffee: thanks to the pre-brew function, the coffee is first moistened with hot water before the coffee starts and then has little time to swell. Thus, fine coffee aromas can unfold completely. Always a total pleasure: the Melitta epour automatically switches between four different brewing profiles to extract the coffee optimally with every amount of preparation. EXCELLENT TEMPERATURE AND BREW TIME: For a constant high temperature of 92 to 96 °C and for an optimal preparation time of 4 to 6 minutes, Melitta epour has been awarded the label of the famous Brewing Center in Oslo. Maximum user comfort: the removable water tank with double-sided scale, the drip-free system on the filter, the integrated warming plate and the modern touch panel with individual adjustment options and the LED scale indicator ensure easy handling, Weight: 6.0406659788 pounds, Manufacturer: Melitta Europa GmbH & Co. KG
prodImage
£164.46
Shipping: Free
Melitta EPOUR Over Coffee Maker: Unique Brewing System and Innovative Design, Black/Silver 6772304
ROTATING DRAINAGE - The water spout rotates 360° and ensures precise and even distribution of hot water, inspired by circular movements during manual brewing. Flowering coffee: thanks to the pre-brew function, the coffee is first moistened with hot water before the coffee starts and then has little time to swell. Thus, fine coffee aromas can unfold completely. Always a total pleasure: the coffee machine automatically switches between four different brewing profiles to extract the coffee with each amount of preparation. EXCELLENT TEMPERATURE AND BREW TIME: For a constant high temperature of 92 to 96 °C and for an optimal preparation time of 4 to 6 minutes, Melitta epour has been awarded the label of the famous Brewing Center in Oslo. Maximum user comfort: the removable water tank with double-sided scale, the drip-free system on the filter, the integrated warming plate and the modern touch panel with individual adjustment options and the LED scale indicator ensure easy handling, Weight: 6.0406659788 Pounds, Manufacturer: Melitta Europa GmbH & Co. KG
prodImage
£166.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Coffee Machine Type
Filter coffee machine
Dimensions
Dimensions:W16.7 Centimetre x H35.7 Centimetre x D35.9 Centimetre
Weight:2.7 kg
Functions
Pre-Brewing System:Yes
Keep Warm Function:Yes
Display:No
LED Display:Yes
On/Off Switch with Indicator Light :Yes
Touch Control:Yes
Drip Stop:Yes
Integrated Descaling Program:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Water Level Indicator:Yes
System
Coffee Filter Type:Swing filter
Brewing Method:Coffee filter
Type of Pot:Glass jug
Capacity in Litres:1 L
Capacity in Cups:8 cup(s)
Aroma System:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Melitta Epour
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
incorrect plug
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/05/2025
|
item delivered but no mention of an adapter required , it come with a two pin plug , it should be made clear during the purchase process that an adapter is reqiured
incorrect plug
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/05/2025
|
item delivered but no mention of an adapter required , it come with a two pin plug , it should be made clear during the purchase process that an adapter is reqiured
incorrect plug
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/05/2025
|
item delivered but no mention of an adapter required , it come with a two pin plug , it should be made clear during the purchase process that an adapter is reqiured
Top
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
26/03/2021
|
🔥🔥🔥
Bad Machine
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/02/2021
|
This machine not working unfortunately. Once pressing brew it just through a little drops and stopped every time.
With reviews from

Melitta Epour Review Summary

2.4out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
3
1

More from Melitta

Melitta Purista Series 300
£299.00
Melitta Purista Series 300Compare 10 Prices
Melitta Look V Therm Timer
£150.00
Melitta Look V Therm TimerCompare 5 Prices
Melitta Aromaboy (1015)
£28.96
Melitta Aromaboy (1015)Compare 8 Prices
Melitta Barista T Smart
£695.78
Melitta Barista T SmartCompare 4 Prices
Melitta Enjoy Top Therm
£139.11
Melitta Enjoy Top ThermCompare 1 Prices
Melitta Enjoy Thermos flask
£52.99
Melitta Enjoy Thermos flaskCompare 1 Prices
Melitta Barista TS Smart
£579.00
Melitta Barista TS SmartCompare 10 Prices
Melitta CI Touch
£475.00
Melitta CI TouchCompare 6 Prices
Melitta Caffeo Solo
£633.94
Melitta Caffeo SoloCompare 3 Prices
Melitta Molino
£32.95
Melitta MolinoCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Smeg DCF02PGUK
source: OnBuy
Smeg DCF02PGUK
£159.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Smeg DCF02WHUK Drip Coffee Machine
£159.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Smeg DCF02CRUK
£159.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Smeg DCF02BLUK Drip Coffee Machine
£158.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Delonghi EDP 12 ST
£123.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Smeg DCF02PBUK
source: OnBuy
Smeg DCF02PBUK
£169.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
Smeg DCF02GRUK
source: Hughes UK
Smeg DCF02GRUK
£169.96
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ninja Prestige DualBrew System CFN802UK
source: Amazon
Ninja Prestige DualBrew System CFN802UK
£179.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Smeg DCF02SSUK
£198.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Smeg DCF02RDUK Filter Coffee Machine
source: OnBuy
Smeg DCF02RDUK Filter Coffee Machine
£198.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Melitta Epour
hartsofstur
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
hartsofstur
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel