Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.B

Price History
• Fully Automatic Coffee Machine
• Power: 1,450 W
• Capacity in Litres: 1.4 L
• Pump Pressure: 19 bar
• Display: Yes
• Integrated Milk Frother: Yes
• Integrated Descaling Program: Yes
• Integrated Cleaning Program: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Delonghi De'Longhi Rivelia EXAM440.55.B Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Black 98650
De'Longhi Rivelia EXAM440.55.B Bean To Cup in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Delonghi Rivelia Bean to Cup Coffee Machine EXAM440.55.B - Black
. De'Longhi Rivelia EXAM440.55.B Fully Automatic Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machine – Onyx BlackElevate Your Coffee Experience Discover the De'Longhi Rivelia EXAM440.55.B a fully automatic bean-to-cup coffee machine that brings barista-quality beverages to your home. With its sleek Onyx Black finish this compact yet powerful machine offers a range of features designed for coffee enthusiasts seeking convenience versatility and exceptional taste.Key Features Dual Bean Hoppers with Bean Switch System Equipped with two 250g bean hoppers the Bean Switch System allows you to effortlessly switch between different coffee beans exploring a variety of flavors with ease. Bean Adapt Technology Automatically adjusts grind level coffee dose and temperature based on the selected beans ensuring optimal extraction and flavor. LatteCrema Hot Technology Delivers perfectly frothed milk for hot beverages creating creamy cappuccinos and lattes with a rich velvety texture. 3.5 Full-Color TFT Touchscreen Features an intuitive interface with on-screen animations making it easy to navigate through 16 one-touch recipes and customize your coffee preferences. 4 User Profiles Save personalized settings for multiple users ensuring everyone enjoys their preferred coffee just the way they like it.Compact Design Despite its advanced features the Rivelia maintains a compact footprint fitting seamlessly into any kitchen space.  Specifications Dimensions 43 x 24.5 x 38.5 cmWeight 9.7 kgWater Tank Capacity 1.4 litersPressure 19 barsPower 1450W. Material Plastic with metal accents.
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
DELONGHI Rivelia EXAM440.55.B Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Black, Black,Silver/Grey 10258877
Enjoy the perfect brew, day or night, with this De'Longhi Rivelia coffee machine. It comes with 2 bean hoppers - one for your standard beans, and the other for your decaf. It means you can wake up with your energetic espresso in the morning, and chill with a decaf latte in the evening. The Bean Adapt technology helps you nail the perfect grind, temperature and aroma for your drink. It's like having your own personal barista guide.  And if you're feeling adventurous, it has a whole catalogue of popular coffee drinks like the Flat White, Cortado, Americano, Espresso Macchiato and loads more.Good to know- Prefer a larger drink with an extra shot? Save and recall your favourite drinks on the 4 personal profiles- Customise your drink with 5 coffee strength settings and it'll hit the spot every time- Keeping your machine in tip-top shape is easy with the Cleaning, Rinsing and Descaling programs- It's super easy to use thanks to the TFT screen and touch controls - perfect for those early morning startsWhy we love it""This coffee machine makes sure you get a perfect cup of joe every time with its Bean Adapt Technology. It'll intelligently adjust its grind settings to the type of beans you're using for the best extraction and flavour."" - Suzy, Product Copywriter
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£599.00
£604.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
De'Longhi Rivelia Bean to Cup Automatic Coffee Machine, Black
Experience the epitome of coffee versatility with our cutting-edge espresso machine! Boasting an extensive selection of 16 tantalizing One Touch...
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: Free
Delonghi Rivelia Bean to Cup Coffee Machine EXAM440.55.B - Black
prodImage
£729.97
£751.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Delonghi De'Longhi Rivellia Bean to Cup Coffee Machine DLBN1016
Switch to your new coffee experience with Rivelia, featuring two interchangeable bean hoppers, for double the amount of delicious coffee! Two bean hoppers allow you to effortlessly switch between two types of roasts or say decaf & caffeinated beans. So, you can wake up with an espresso but wind down with a decaf latte. Just turn the hopper to start the switch. Rivelia offers 16 one-touch coffee recipes, accessed via the 3.5” coloured touchscreen. For each drink choice, you can add an Extra shot, adapt the size & intensity & add it to one of four personal profiles for future easy access.Rivelia also recognises your coffee routine, so if you start your day with a flat white, but take an espresso after lunch, Rivelia's screen will update to show your personal preferences. For further customisation, the LatteCrema carafe, which automates the creation of hot milk & milk foam, is compatible with alternative milk drinks, oat, soy, coconut. Rivelia comes equipped with an in machine ‘how to guide’ on getting the best out of your beans. Called Bean Adapt technology, it aids in finding the right grind, extraction temperature and aroma intensity for the blend and roast of bean so you’re sure to create an enjoyable espresso with the all-important crema. You can name each bag of beans entered for future use. Keeping your machine in good condition is essential for increasing its lifespan, but also, ensuring your coffee tastes great. Rivelia rinses automatically but will require descaling on a frequency that is in line with use and water hardness in your area. The LatteCrema carafe also has a rinse function & is easily washable by hand or some parts in dishwasher. Refer to the manual for specifics. You can also remove and rinse through the brewing unit (where coffee is tamped). De'Longhi
prodImage
£730.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Measuring spoon, water filter, replaceable coffee bean containers, test strips
Dimensions
Dimensions:W24.5 Centimetre x H38.5 Centimetre x D43 Centimetre
Weight:9.7 kg
Functions
Adjustable Coffee Quantity:Yes
Water Level Indicator:Yes
Hot Water/Steam Nozzle:Yes
Removable Brewing Unit:Yes
Removable Water Tank:Yes
Height-Adjustable Coffee Spout:Yes
Additional Compartment for 2nd Ground Coffee Variety:Yes
Milk Container:Yes
Integrated Milk Frother:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Removable Coffee Grounds Container:Yes
Integrated Descaling Program:Yes
Integrated Cleaning Program:Yes
Integrated Rinse Program:Yes
Energy-Saving Function:Yes
Indicator Light:Change filter, Run care programs
Performance
Power:1,450 W
System
Capacity in Litres:1.4 L
Dual Cup Dispensing:Yes
Memory Function:Yes
Pump Pressure:19 bar
Display:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
Adjustable Grind Size:Yes
Adjustable Temperature:Yes
Capacity (Coffee Bean Container):250 g

Price History

1M 3M
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Delonghi

Delonghi Dedica EC 685
£139.99
Delonghi Dedica EC 685Compare 18 Prices
Delonghi Citiz EN167
£159.00
Delonghi Citiz EN167Compare 13 Prices
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267
£161.00
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267Compare 7 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM292.81.B
£474.13
Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM292.81.BCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 22.110
£299.99
Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 22.110Compare 5 Prices
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.G
£589.98
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.GCompare 11 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM220.60.B
£299.99
Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM220.60.BCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Dinamica Plus ECAM380.85.SB
£720.00
Delonghi Dinamica Plus ECAM380.85.SBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Smeg EGF03WHUK Espresso Coffee Machine
£599.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips RI8263
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delonghi Magnifica Evo Next ECAM312.80.TB
£499.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Delonghi Dinamica ECAM 350.55
£599.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Siemens EQ500 Fully Automatic Coffee Machine
source: Quzo UK
Siemens EQ500 Fully Automatic Coffee Machine
£603.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
Melitta Caffeo Solo
£633.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Breville Barista Sense Bean to Cup Coffee Machine
source: Amazon
Breville Barista Sense Bean to Cup Coffee Machine
£590.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Melitta Barista TS Smart
£579.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Smeg BCC13EGMUK
source: OnBuy
Smeg BCC13EGMUK
£619.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Series 2300 EP2339
£499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.B
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel