Logitech H570e USB Headset Mono

Manufacturer: Logitech
Logitech H570e USB Headset Mono
from £23.20to £69.129 offersManufacturer: Logitech
• Mono headset
• Installation Type: Half-open
• Connections: USB
• Frequency Range: 31.5 Hz - 20 kHz
• Sound Pressure : 94 dB
• Microphone Frequency Range: 100 Hz - 18 kHz
• Mute: Yes
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech H570e USB Headset Mono
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Logitech H570e Wired Headset, Mono Headphones with Noise-Cancelling Microphone 981-000571
Logitech H570e Wired Headset, Mono Headphones with Noise-Cancelling Microphone, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£23.20
Shipping: Free
Base price: £23.20 / Unit
Logitech H570e USB Headset With Microphone for PC and Mac, USB-A Wired Headset With Mono Sound, Noise-Cancelling Mics and Inline Controls, Certified for Microsoft Teams, Black B0DJBZ3X6L
Certified for Microsoft Teams: This USB headset features 2 noise-cancelling microphones and a 30 mm audio driver to ensure you can hear and be heard clearly in noisy open workspaces Effortless Controls for Better Productivity: The easy-to-use inline controls on this wired headset provide convenient access to volume, mute, call and Microsoft Teams features Call and Mute Status Indicators: LED lights on the computer headset controller provide a convenient visual cue for call and mute status USB Plug-and-Play: Connect to a PC or Mac via USB-A cable with no additional software required; reliable wired connection ensures uninterrupted use, eliminating concerns about low batteries Designed for Sustainability: This office headset with mic is made with a minimum of 45% post-consumer recycled plastic (1) in the plastic parts, plus replaceable earpads to extend product life Lightweight Comfort: The headset weighs a mere 89 grams and features leatherette ear pads, a padded headband, and a featherweight design for a comfortable fit that won’t weigh you down Remote Management: Logitech Sync offers IT admins a secure and scalable approach to remotely manage and update each work headset; requires Logi Tune (2) downloaded on individual laptops Customise the Experience: Customise audio settings with Logi Tune (2); adjust sidetone and mic level, enable anti-startle protection, and more
prodImage
£34.79
Shipping: Free
Logitech H570e USB Mono Headset B00M6S9O9C
Optimised for Microsoft Lync; Cisco compatible; Skype certified; compatible with most leading UC platforms Padded metal-reinforced headband Replaceable leatherette ear pads Inline controls Incoming call indicator
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech USB Headset H570e Mono 981-000571
Logitech’s unified communications USB headset portfolio combines enterprise-quality audio performance with the human-centric design and user-friendly features Logitech is known for. Headsets that are comfortable. stylish. intuitive. and reliable so people actually love to use them – further enhancing UC collaboration in your workplace. The Logitech USB orded Mono Headset H570e delivers enterprise-quality audio at an affordable price for crystal-clear communication and longwearing comfort. Performance-focused features—including inline controls. incoming call indicator. DSP. dynamic EQ. acoustic echo cancellation. wideband audio. and a noise-canceling microphone—deliver business quality throughout. Plus. with an adjustable padded headband and premium replaceable leatherette ear pads for added comfort. the H570e delivers a total feature set unmatched by competitive alternatives in the same price category(1). Optimized for Microsoft® Lync™. Cisco® compatible(2). and Skype™ certified. the USB Headset H570e ensures seamless compatibility with most leading UC platforms and computing and operating systems. 1) Price category based on MSRP of $44.99-49.99 as of 05/13/2014; Includes audio features similar to competitive products plus adjustable padded headband and premium replaceable leatherette ear pads. 2) See www.logitech.com/ciscocompatibility for the latest version.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£40.38
Shipping: Free
Logitech H570e USB-A Monoaural Headset Black (981-000571)
Logitech H570e USB-A Monoaural Headset Black (981-000571), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£48.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £50.97 / Unit
Logitech USB HEADSET MONO H570E USB-C
USBHEADSETMONOH570EUSB-C
prodImage
£65.83
Shipping: Free
More offers
Logitech H570e USB Headset With Microphone for PC and Mac, USB-C Wired Headset With Mono Sound, Noise-Cancelling Mics and Inline Controls, Certified for Microsoft Teams, Black B0DJBZ9LP4
Certified for Microsoft Teams: This USB headset features 2 noise-cancelling microphones and a 30 mm audio driver to ensure you can hear and be heard clearly in noisy open workspaces Effortless Controls for Better Productivity: The easy-to-use inline controls on this wired headset provide convenient access to volume, mute, call and Microsoft Teams features Call and Mute Status Indicators: LED lights on the computer headset controller provide a convenient visual cue for call and mute status USB Plug-and-Play: Connect to a PC or Mac via USB-C cable with no additional software required; reliable wired connection ensures uninterrupted use, eliminating concerns about low batteries Designed for Sustainability: This office headset with mic is made with a minimum of 45% post-consumer recycled plastic (1) in the plastic parts, plus replaceable earpads to extend product life Lightweight Comfort: The headset weighs a mere 89 grams and features leatherette ear pads, a padded headband, and a featherweight design for a comfortable fit that won’t weigh you down Remote Management: Logitech Sync offers IT admins a secure and scalable approach to remotely manage and update each work headset; requires Logi Tune (2) downloaded on individual laptops Customise the Experience: Customise audio settings with Logi Tune (2); adjust sidetone and mic level, enable anti-startle protection, and more
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech H570e Wired Headset, Mono Headphones with Noise-Cancelling Microphone, 981-000571
Logitech H570e Wired Headset, Mono Headphones with Noise-Cancelling Microphone,, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£49.63
Shipping: Free
Logitech H570e USB Headset With Microphone for PC and Mac, USB-C Wired Headset W Logitech USB Headset Mono H570e
Logitech H570e USB Headset With Microphone for PC and Mac, USB-C Wired Headset W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£69.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:85 g
Headphones
Installation Type:Half-open
Frequency Range:31.5 Hz - 20 kHz
Sound Pressure :94 dB
Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 18 kHz
Special Feature
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Noise Cancelling:Yes
Channels:1-channel (monoblock)
Answer/End Call Button:Yes
Connections:USB

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech H570e USB Headset Mono
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Logitech

Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920
£39.99
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920Compare 45 Prices
Logitech Brio 4K
£97.99
Logitech Brio 4KCompare 22 Prices
Logitech Zone 300
£48.99
Logitech Zone 300Compare 20 Prices
Logitech Z623
£157.97
Logitech Z623Compare 4 Prices
Logitech Z150
£26.99
Logitech Z150Compare 10 Prices
Logitech G333
£60.49
Logitech G333Compare 3 Prices
Logitech HD Webcam C270
£12.95
Logitech HD Webcam C270Compare 52 Prices
Logitech Webcam C930e
£48.00
Logitech Webcam C930eCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Creative HS-230
£22.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Turtle Beach Recon 200 Gen 2
£23.46
Compare Prices
23 offers
Hama HS-USB250 V2 (00139934)
£21.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
Poly Blackwire 3310 USB-C
£23.76
Compare Prices
9 offers
Conceptronic POLONA01B
£24.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
Trust GXT 489 Fayzo
£28.56
Compare Prices
8 offers
JBL Quantum 100
£24.80
Compare Prices
8 offers
Razer Kraken X Lite (RZ04-02950100-R381)
£24.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Trust GXT 498 Forta
£28.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Creative HS-720 V2
£24.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech H570e USB Headset Mono
ampactr-0
prodImage
£23.20
Shipping: Free
Base price: £23.20 / Unit
prodImage
£34.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£40.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel