Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGB 3-Pack

Price History
• 120mm PWM fans in a 3-pack
• Addressable RGB LEDs with infinity mirror
• Up to 2,100 RPM, airflow 104 m³/h
• Noise level at maximum speed 29 dBA
• Modularity: Up to 4 fans connectable in a cluster
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGB 3-Pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF Computer case 12 cm Black 3 pc(s) UF-SLIN120-3B
INFINITY MIRROR FANA combination of the original UNI FAN SL and AL with a touch of infinity mirror. the SL-Infinity fans glow clear with multi-layer effects from any visible angle.CENTERED INFINITY MIRROR ARGBThe circular-shaped infinity mirror at the center of the fan is tuned to have multiple layers spaced 0.5mm apart.SIDE FRAME ARGBFollowing the iconic angular lighting style of SL fans. the SL-Infinity fans have 2 thin LED strips on both sides of the fan blade.ALUMINUM TRIM SURROUNDED INFINITY MIRRORSurrounding aluminum trims are located on both sides of the frame. The geometric shape of the infinity mirror follows the front ARGB lighting strip in a top and bottom pattern that creates a 3D indented look.REAR RIM OF LED AROUND THE ALUMINUM LOGOInspired by AL fans. there is a bright ARGB rim of light around the LIAN LI logo at the rear.DAISY CHAIN FANA pin-to-pad contact point passes the signal and power through the fan cluster.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£66.37
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF Computer case 12 cm White 3 pc(s) UF-SLIN120-3W
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£66.37
Shipping: Free
Lian Li UNI SL120 INF ARGB 120mm Fan - White Triple Pack with Controller UF-SLIN120-3W
Features: Level up your airflow with the Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF 120 series of PWM fans. This 120mm fan utilises second-generation cooling technology, that see a 10% performance over the previous SL120 model. Additionally, each fan has 40 ARGB LEDs embedded in the frame and central hub along with infinity mirror integration. With zero compromise on thermal capacity and lighting brightness, the SL-INF 120 is an excellent addition to your gaming PC. Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF 120 at a Glance: Single 120mm PWM ARGB fan with infinity mirrors Second generation fan technology with 10% performance boost Maximum of 61.3CFM airflow and 2.66mmH2O air pressure 40 ARGB LEDs on the frame and central hub New 7-pin adapter for power and lighting Improved daisy chain and cable management features Second-Gen Performance The Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF 120 utilises second-generation cooling technology, to achieve a 10% performance boost on the previous SL120 model. Its seven-blade fan design has been optimised for faster speeds, higher airflow and static air pressure, along with quieter operation. At its top speed, the SL-INF 120 only produces 29 dBA noise levels. With a maximum static pressure of 2.66mmH2O and airflow of 61.3CFM, this fan will efficiently cool your gaming PC. Additionally, as PWM fans, the operational speed can be adjusted to suit workloads. Thanks to L-Connect 3 software, you have the option to implement the Start/Stop mode. When the CPU or GPU are running below 50°C, the fans completely stop. When in operation, speeds can be adjusted from 200RPM to 2100RPM, providing you with immense control. ARGB Lighting Each Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF 120 is equipped with 40 ARGB LEDs, embedded in the frame and central hub. Maximising brightness, these LEDs have been paired with an infinity mirror to create an incredible lighting effect. The infinity mirror is layered, with 0.5mm breaks adding definition that can be seen from any angle. The 3D effect and geometric frame shape culminate in a bold aesthetic that works in every gaming PC. Plus, the aluminium trim reflects the effect further, meaning the lighting is visible on both edges and sides of the frame. Improved Features Previously, Lian Li ARGB PWM fans used separate cables for lighting and power. Innovating the design, Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF 120 utilises a single cable with a 7-pin connector that supplies both power and light. This connects to the new UNI HUB, available with the SL-INF 120 triple packs. Alternatively, the single pack models include a split cable with both a 4-pin PWM and 3-pin ARGB header, which can connect directly to the motherboard. Whats more, the daisy-chaining feature has been improved too. The Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF 120s connector key, that slots into the frame of a second fan, can be easily removed. Simply twist 90° and pull from the frame. This increases the SL-INF 120s compatibility with radiators, as well as leaving no protruding parts for a cleaner aesthetic. Should the need for the key arise, then it can be re-installed just as easily. Additionally, the Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF 120 sees an improvement on cable management. The cable module is smaller than on previous models and is now located centrally on the fan frame edge. Plus, it can be orientated in a number of ways to optimise cable efficiency according to your build. UNI HUB and L-Connect 3 Included with the triple packs, the UNI HUB controller has been optimised for cohesive support. This hub now features two 3-pin ARGB SM ports, designed specifically to support other Lian Li ARGB devices, such as the LEDs on the Galahad AiO pump. This is in addition to the four ports for supporting up to sixteen UNI FANs, in four clusters of four. Lighting and fan control are achieved through Lian Lis updated L-Connect 3 software, or your motherboard software for the singular fans. Each port can be assigned a fan speed or set to specific modes, to best suit your needs. When it comes to lighting, there are over 30 effects to exp
prodImage
£76.99
£81.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lian Li UNI SL120 INF ARGB 120mm Fan - Black Triple Pack with Controller UF-SLIN120-3B
Features: Level up your airflow with the Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF 120 series of PWM fans. This 120mm fan utilises second-generation cooling technology, that see a 10% performance over the previous SL120 model. Additionally, each fan has 40 ARGB LEDs embedded in the frame and central hub along with infinity mirror integration. With zero compromise on thermal capacity and lighting brightness, the SL-INF 120 is an excellent addition to your gaming PC. Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF 120 at a Glance: Single 120mm PWM ARGB fan with infinity mirrors Second generation fan technology with 10% performance boost Maximum of 61.3CFM airflow and 2.66mmH2O air pressure 40 ARGB LEDs on the frame and central hub New 7-pin adapter for power and lighting Improved daisy chain and cable management features Second-Gen Performance The Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF 120 utilises second-generation cooling technology, to achieve a 10% performance boost on the previous SL120 model. Its seven-blade fan design has been optimised for faster speeds, higher airflow and static air pressure, along with quieter operation. At its top speed, the SL-INF 120 only produces 29 dBA noise levels. With a maximum static pressure of 2.66mmH2O and airflow of 61.3CFM, this fan will efficiently cool your gaming PC. Additionally, as PWM fans, the operational speed can be adjusted to suit workloads. Thanks to L-Connect 3 software, you have the option to implement the Start/Stop mode. When the CPU or GPU are running below 50°C, the fans completely stop. When in operation, speeds can be adjusted from 200RPM to 2100RPM, providing you with immense control. ARGB Lighting Each Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF 120 is equipped with 40 ARGB LEDs, embedded in the frame and central hub. Maximising brightness, these LEDs have been paired with an infinity mirror to create an incredible lighting effect. The infinity mirror is layered, with 0.5mm breaks adding definition that can be seen from any angle. The 3D effect and geometric frame shape culminate in a bold aesthetic that works in every gaming PC. Plus, the aluminium trim reflects the effect further, meaning the lighting is visible on both edges and sides of the frame. Improved Features Previously, Lian Li ARGB PWM fans used separate cables for lighting and power. Innovating the design, Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF 120 utilises a single cable with a 7-pin connector that supplies both power and light. This connects to the new UNI HUB, available with the SL-INF 120 triple packs. Alternatively, the single pack models include a split cable with both a 4-pin PWM and 3-pin ARGB header, which can connect directly to the motherboard. Whats more, the daisy-chaining feature has been improved too. The Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF 120s connector key, that slots into the frame of a second fan, can be easily removed. Simply twist 90° and pull from the frame. This increases the SL-INF 120s compatibility with radiators, as well as leaving no protruding parts for a cleaner aesthetic. Should the need for the key arise, then it can be re-installed just as easily. Additionally, the Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF 120 sees an improvement on cable management. The cable module is smaller than on previous models and is now located centrally on the fan frame edge. Plus, it can be orientated in a number of ways to optimise cable efficiency according to your build. UNI HUB and L-Connect 3 Included with the triple packs, the UNI HUB controller has been optimised for cohesive support. This hub now features two 3-pin ARGB SM ports, designed specifically to support other Lian Li ARGB devices, such as the LEDs on the Galahad AiO pump. This is in addition to the four ports for supporting up to sixteen UNI FANs, in four clusters of four. Lighting and fan control are achieved through Lian Lis updated L-Connect 3 software, or your motherboard software for the singular fans. Each port can be assigned a fan speed or set to specific modes, to best suit your needs. When it comes to lighting, there are over 30 effects to exp
prodImage
£79.98
£84.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
LIAN LI UNI FAN SL-INFINITY 120mm ARGB PC Cooling Fan Triple Pack with Controller - White FBA-FG-012-LL
Stunning Infinity Mirror ARGB: Experience a new level of PC aesthetics with the UNI FAN SL-INFINITY, featuring a captivating infinity mirror ARGB design that delivers multi-layer lighting effects visible from every angle. Daisy-Chain Design for Easy Installation: Effortlessly connect up to four fans in a cluster using the innovative daisy-chain design, reducing cable clutter and simplifying your PC build. Superior Performance with Low Noise: Achieve optimal cooling with improved airflow (61.3 CFM) and high static pressure (2.66 mmH2O), all while maintaining a low noise level of just 29 dB(A). Advanced L-Connect 3 Software: Customise fan speed and lighting effects with precision using the L-Connect 3 software, offering individual control over fan blades and frame LEDs. Includes Controller for Complete Management: The triple pack includes a controller, supporting up to 16 fans, ensuring comprehensive control over your cooling and lighting setup.
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Lian Li UNI SL120 INF Addressable RGB 120mm Fans with Controller - Black, Triple Pack FBA-FG-011-LL
High-Performance Airflow: Designed to provide superior cooling, these 120mm fans deliver high airflow with efficient heat dissipation. They are ideal for maintaining optimal temperatures in both gaming rigs and high-performance workstations. Included RGB Controller: This triple pack comes with a dedicated RGB controller, allowing for easy management of lighting effects without the need for additional software. Adjust brightness and lighting modes effortlessly to suit your preferences. Durable and Quiet Operation: Built with high-quality materials, the UNI SL120 INF fans ensure durability and long-term performance. Advanced bearing technology and optimised blade design reduce noise while delivering powerful cooling. Flexible Installation: The fans are compatible with a wide range of cases and cooling setups, thanks to their standard 120mm size. Their versatile design allows for easy integration into various builds, enhancing both aesthetics and cooling efficiency.
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Altec Lansing 120mm Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF, Black, ARGB, 7-Blade, 2100RPM, 61.3CFM, FDB, 3 Pac 12SLIN3B
120mm Lian Li UNI FAN SL-INF, Black, ARGB, 7-Blade, 2100RPM, 61.3CFM, FDB, 3 Pac, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£88.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
120mm PWM fans in a 3-pack
Addressable RGB LEDs with infinity mirror
Up to 2,100 RPM, airflow 104 m³/h
Noise level at maximum speed 29 dBA
Modularity: Up to 4 fans connectable in a cluster

Price History

1M 3M
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGB 3-Pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Lian Li

Lian Li Lancool III Black
£112.36
Lian Li Lancool III BlackCompare 5 Prices
Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO RGB
£123.93
Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO RGBCompare 10 Prices
Lian Li A3-mATX Wood Edition
£66.37
Lian Li A3-mATX Wood EditionCompare 5 Prices
Lian Li Lancool 217
£97.11
Lian Li Lancool 217Compare 12 Prices
Lian Li O11 Vision Compact
£99.60
Lian Li O11 Vision CompactCompare 14 Prices
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 Flow
£84.79
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 FlowCompare 8 Prices
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-S 360CL
£132.19
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-S 360CLCompare 6 Prices
Lian Li SX1000P 1000W
£116.49
Lian Li SX1000P 1000WCompare 3 Prices
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGB
£25.06
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGBCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fractal Design Prisma AL-14 140mm fan 3-pack
£65.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG EZ120 ARGB 3-Pack (306-7G24F04-809)
£68.61
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! Light Wings PWM 120 mm 3-pack
£49.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair LL140 RGB (2 pack)
£68.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NV-FS2 120 mm
£68.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair iCUE Link LX120 RGB Starter Kit
£69.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Corsair iCue QL140 RGB
£55.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGB 3-Pack
prodImage
£66.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£66.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£76.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£79.98
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel