be quiet! Light Wings PWM 120 mm 3-pack

Price History
• Case fan
• Material: plastic, metal
• Lighting: ARGB on front and back
• Fan blades: 7 for high airflow
• Operating lifetime: 60,000 hours
• Dimensions: height 25 mm, diameter 120 mm, weight 200 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Light Wings PWM 120 mm 3-pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Light Wings 120mm PWM Fan, 3 Fans Included, ARGB Lighting, Multiple Colors and Modes, Silence-Optimized Fan Blades, High Air Pressure, Low Noise-Generating Turbulences, Very Quiet Operation BL076
Light Wings 120mm PWM offers ARGB lighting at the front and rear. The subtly lit ring at the back combined with the bright one at the front make for a magnificent appearance from every angle. 18 ARGB LEDs give you many opportunities to individualize your PC build. An ARGB Hub allows to use and synchronize up to 6 ARGB components at the same time. A user-friendly installation makes for an easy and convenient process, while the elegant all-black design of the ARGB Hub visually suits any PC case. It can be mounted like an SSD or anywhere else using the double-coated adhesive tape supplied. With optimization for maximum airflow, Light Wings 120mm PWM is the right choice for any case configuration that demands high cooling performance. Its 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences, but also ensure Light Wings 120mm PWM provides the performance that is needed, even in demanding configurations. A highly optimized fan frame and impeller achieve the silent operation be quiet! is famous for. With a noise level of just 20.6dB(A) at maximum fan speed, it proves that instead of being a replacement the lighting is an addon to very silent and very powerful operation. All features combine to make Light Wings 120mm PWM the fan of choice for silent show cases and gaming systems alike. Pulse Width Modulation (PWM) allows compatible 4-pin controllers, including those built into many motherboards, to intelligently vary the speed and thus the noise level of the fan. With PWM the system can ramp up the cooling when it’s needed, or operate in maximum quiet mode when it’s not.
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Be Quiet BL076 Light Wings 12Cm Pwm Argb Case Fans X3 Rifle Bearing 18 Leds Fron BL076
Three Light Wings 120mm PWM offer impressive illumination for a vibrant unique look, strong performance and quiet operation with efficient cooling.
prodImage
£62.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Case fan
Material: plastic, metal
Lighting: ARGB on front and back
Fan blades: 7 for high airflow
Operating lifetime: 60,000 hours
Dimensions: height 25 mm, diameter 120 mm, weight 200 g

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Light Wings PWM 120 mm 3-pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

40 Reviews

Latest
Very Recommendable.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/05/2026
|
Very silent and performant fans. They look great, they all come with 4x screws to mount into your case. Amazing.
Quality product and excellent Customer Support
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/05/2026
|
Good product in every sense, and from a company that still have real -and easily accessible- Customer Support!
Surprisingly good fan
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/05/2026
|
Surprisingly good fan! I’m really happy with the airflow volume and the incredibly low noise level at around 600 RPM (on the 1100 RPM version). One important thing to note: there are two models of this fan available - an 1100...View More RPM version and a 1900 RPM version. The 1900 RPM model is noticeably louder (which is to be expected), making the 1100 RPM version a much better fit for my quiet setup. They look identical, so slowing the 1900 RPM version down to 600 RPM would probably yield similar noiseView Less
Incredible Static Pressure Fans
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/05/2026
|
Used these to replace the smaller 120mm stock bottom intake fans on the Hyte Y60. They dropped GPU temps significantly on my 3-slot card when set to 1,200 rpm or higher.
Perfect choice for Fractal Torrent Nano case
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/05/2026
|
Excellent choice, perfect accessory for my Fractal Torrent Nano case. I didn't know how much I needed an exhaust fan until I got this thing. My setup runs cool thanks to this specific exhaust fan due to how fast it can pull...View More hot air from inside the case.View Less
With reviews from

be quiet! Light Wings PWM 120 mm 3-pack Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 40 reviews
5
30
4
3
1
2
1
3

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 14 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£66.40
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£84.45
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mm
£11.99
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Noctua NH-D9L
£49.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thermaltake CT140 EX ARGB 3 Pack
£52.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair iCue QL140 RGB
£55.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NF-A12x25 G2 PWM SX2-PP
£54.90
Compare Prices
9 offers
NZXT F120 RGB Duo 3-pack
£50.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thermaltake Pure Plus 12
£54.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Light Wings PWM 120 mm 3-pack
be quiet!
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£62.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel