MSI MPG EZ120 ARGB 3-Pack (306-7G24F04-809)
Manufacturer: MSI
- Fan
- Material: Plastic
- Fan Diameter: 12 cm
- Maximum Airflow: 73.82 CFM
- Bearing Type: Fluid Dynamic Bearing
Price History
1M 3M
MSI MPG EZ120 ARGB 3-Pack (306-7G24F04-809)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
MSI
Popular Products

MSI TORX fan 12cm
£31.72

Arctic P12 pack of 5
£21.59

Arctic P12 PWM PST A-RGB
£12.97

Arctic P12 Pro A-RGB
£13.99
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
MSI MPG EZ120 120 mm Case Fan - ARGB, Triple Pack - White, White 10270793
- This 3-pack of 120 mm MSI case fans snaps together using magnetic connectors for easy installation - They can spin at 1900 rpm for plenty of airflow without distracting noise - Their fluid dynamic bearings have a long lifespan, giving you years of quiet cooling - With the daisy chain cable, you can connect fans on different ends of your case - The ARBG control hub gives you full creative control over the light show
"1 to 3 days"

£79.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG EZ120 ARGB WHITE-3W Computer Cooling System Computer Case Fan 12 Cm
MSI MPG EZ120 ARGB WHITE-3W Computer Cooling System Computer Case Fan 12 Cm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans

£85.65
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG EZ120 ARGB WHITE fan - 120 mm ARGB fan, Patented Magnetic Connector Block, daisy-chain connection, fluid dynamic bearing with extra nut fixing, fan hub, Mystic Light & Cooling Wizard support
MAGNETIC & CABLELESS - The patented Magnetic Connector Blocks replace the general fan and ARGB cables, making it cableless and more accessible to connect. The embedded magnet of the fan frame assists the fans to connect well. COOL YOUR SYSTEM - This PWM fan supports speeds from 0 RPM to 1900 RPM (±10%). Its air pressure is up to 2.56mm H2O and airflow up to 73.82 CFM. Versatile fan blade design is ompatible with both system cooling and radiator cooling. EXCLUSIVE FLUID DYNAMIC BEARING - The exclusive design reduces the noise level of the bearing and enhances durability by incorporating an extra nut fixing structure. The Copper Tube has great resistance to scaling, high strength, and lifetime resistance. AMPLIFY CREATION WITH FAN HUB - The hub has 4 expansion ports and supports up to 18 x MPG EZ120 ARGB fans, offering both flexibility in configuration and expansion. Supports Mystic Light and Cooling Wizard utility.

£86.24
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG EZ120 ARGB WHITE computer cooling system Motherboard. Processo 306-7G24F04-809
MPG EZ120 ARGB is a new fan product with an optimized assemble experience that reduces the effort and complexity of cable management for PC assembly. As simple as by connecting the fans together by magnetic blocks just like children building blocks. You can also set up the RGB lighting by syncing with the motherboard or customize the color and effects in MSI Center. Show off your relaxed vibe a breeze.Magnetic Connector BlocksThe Connector Blocks replace the general fan and ARGB cables. making it cableless and more accessible to connect. There are two block connections. one for delivering fan power and speed control and the other for the ARGB signal and synchronization. The blocks do not only deliver power and signal but also strengthen the connection between the fans.Magnetic DesignThe embedded magnet of the fan frame assists the fans to connect well.Every block of MPG EZ120 ARGB also has an embedded magnet that connects well to the fan and delivers power and signals.Cable-lessNo matter the chassis supports 2 x120 mm or 3 x 120 mm system fans at the same side. there is only one cable connecting to the motherboard or fan hub*.Daisy-chain ConnectionThe daisy-chain cable connects fans on different sides of the chassis. It helps cable routing of the rear I/O fan in case there's no suitable fan header on the motherboard.Versatile Fan Blade DesignWhile liquid cooler requires high air pressure but airflow is more important to chassis heat dispassion. MPG EZ120 ARGB is suitable for both usages. With the 9-blade design. it has maximum air pressure of 2.56 mmH2O and maximum airflow of 73.82 CFM. always cool your rig.Fluid Dynamic Bearing with Extra Nut FixingThe noise of traditional FDB structure is produced by vibration of the bearing. The vibration also affects the fan longevity.The exclusive structural design optimizes the original fluid dynamic bearing (FDB) design that decreases noise level of bearing and enhances durability by extra nut fixing structure.Copper TubeMoreover. with the use of Copper Tube. it has excellent resistance to scaling. high mechanical strength and lifetime resistance.Amplify Your Creation With Fan HubThe hub features 4 expansion ports and supports up to 18 MPG EZ120 ARGB fans. It offers flexibility in both configuration and expansion. and maximizes airflow and lighting demands simultaneously.Total Control In Your HandsEverything ranging from MPG EZ120 ARB. fan speed to the ARGB lighting control can be adjusted through the MSI Center.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£87.64
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG EZ120 ARGB WHITE FAN 3 PACK
MSIMPGEZ120ARGBWHITEFAN3PACK

£167.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Fan |
| Material: Plastic |
| Fan Diameter: 12 cm |
| Maximum Airflow: 73.82 CFM |
| Bearing Type: Fluid Dynamic Bearing |
Price History
1M 3M
MSI MPG EZ120 ARGB 3-Pack (306-7G24F04-809)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products