Lian Li Galahad II LCD 360
Manufacturer: Lian Li
- Lian Li Galahad II LCD 360 All-in-One Liquid Cooler
- 360 mm Radiator
- 2.88" IPS LCD Display
- Three-Chamber Pump Design for Quiet Operation
- ARGB Fans for an Attractive Appearance
Price History
1M 3M
Lian Li Galahad II LCD 360
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Lian Li
Popular Products
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lian Li Galahad II LCD Performance AIO 360mm CPU Water Cooler - Black GA2ALCD36B
Lian Li Galahad II LCD Performance AIO 360mm CPU Water Cooler - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Server Components > Server Power Supplies

£219.79
Shipping: Free
Lian Li Galahad II LCD Performance ARGB White 360mm AIO Liquid Cooler GA2ALCD36W
Lian Li Galahad II LCD Performance ARGB White 360mm AIO Liquid Cooler, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling

£219.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £219.99 / Unit
Lian Li GA II LCD Processor Liquid cooling kit 36 cm White 1 pc(s) GA2ALCD36W
Available In TWO FAN OptionsTWO SIZES /Two ColorsThe Galahad II LCD comes with pre-installed fans on the radiator for your convenience. It is available with 2 kinds of fans:1. With High Performance RGB FanPushing air through the radiator effectively while maintaining the stunning looks of RGB fans.2. With UNI FAN SL-INFEasily match the AIO fans to your case fans with this visually stunning option.EMPOWER WITH CUSTOMIZABLE DISPLAYThe LCD screen on the water block can be personalized and controlled using L-Connect 3. with a wide range of multi-effects and customization for you to explore.VISUALIZING THE CHANGES WITH UNIQUE CIRCULAR EFFECTSThrough L-Connect 3. multiple circular effects that can display text at the center are offered. The speed of the effect can be set manually or adjusted dynamically according to the monitored hardware sensor.BUILD YOUR PERSONAL DASHBOARDFeaturing 4 layers to achieve a completely personalized display system on the go.Layer 1: WatermarkUpload an image or GIF that can be moved horizontally and vertically with different levels of shadow and opacity adjustments.Layer 2: Hardware Information or Text Display and loop various hardware information. time. or custom text messages.Each can be adjusted with various layouts. orientations. fonts. sizes. and shadow settings.Layer 3: Themed Motion GraphicsSelect background type effects with intensity that can be manually customized or dynamically adjusted based on hardware sensor monitor.Layer 4: Images or VideosSet your background with colors or display videos and images through screen record/screen capture or file upload (MP4/GIF/JPEG/PNG).BACKGROUND TYPE EFFECTSBesides the Circular Effects. there are also Background-Type Effects designed to give your videos and photos a different look.CAPTURE. EDIT. AND ENJOYThrough L-Connect 3. you can freely screen record or screen capture your favorite content from virtually anywhere. You can even further edit the videos or images that you captured with a built-in editor tool before fully importing the files.DESIGNED FOR COOLThe 8th Gen Asetek pump features a 3-phase motor with up to 3600 RPM for enhanced cooling and quieter operation. It is further complemented by a larger cold plate designed for the latest Intel and AMD processors.HIGH DENSITY ALUMINUM RADIATORThis 30mm thick radiator features single-wave radiator fins with 20 FPI (fins per inch). which is less airflow restrictive and results in greater thermal performance.DAISY-CHAINABLE ARGB FANSThe ARGB PWM fans can be daisy-chained by a single short cable which can be hidden inside the frame of the fans.The 120/140mm fan is 25mm thick and is equipped with fluid dynamic bearing for stable and quiet operations while effectively providing airflow to the radiator.MOUNT IN ANY WAYThis innovative 45° tubing connector gives the tubes the freedom of 360° rotation. allowing the Galahad ll LCD to be installed in many different ways.The Galahad ll LCD can be flexibly installed in ways such as:To make things even better. it also comes with 2 Velcro straps to help with organizing the 385mm long tubes.INSTALLATION MADE EASY. FOR YOUThe Galahad II LCD provides out-of-the-box easy installation sockets for most mainstream CPUs. It is recommended to install the waterblock with the tube facing downward to achieve optimal performance.SEAMLESS SOFTWAREL-Connect 3 gives you complete control over the Galahad II LCD. ranging from the screen. screen LED and fan lighting effects. and pump and fans’ speed.Offers 16 lighting effects for the LED strips at the 2 sides of the screen.Set the lighting effect of the fans or sync with them with the LED strips.Set the fan and pump speed with a real-time curve at the fan/ pump profile.SIMPLE CONNECTIONThe controller is built in the pump and the fan can be connected to the pump to control via L-Connect 3.USB Type-C CablePlug into a motherboard 9-pin USB header to power up the screen. capture data. and use L-Connect 3.4-PIN PWM CableTo power up the pump
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£233.56
Shipping: Free
Lian Li GA II LCD Processor Liquid cooling kit 36 cm Black 1 pc(s) GA2ALCD36B
Available In TWO FAN OptionsTWO SIZES /Two ColorsThe Galahad II LCD comes with pre-installed fans on the radiator for your convenience. It is available with 2 kinds of fans:1. With High Performance RGB FanPushing air through the radiator effectively while maintaining the stunning looks of RGB fans.2. With UNI FAN SL-INFEasily match the AIO fans to your case fans with this visually stunning option.EMPOWER WITH CUSTOMIZABLE DISPLAYThe LCD screen on the water block can be personalized and controlled using L-Connect 3. with a wide range of multi-effects and customization for you to explore.VISUALIZING THE CHANGES WITH UNIQUE CIRCULAR EFFECTSThrough L-Connect 3. multiple circular effects that can display text at the center are offered. The speed of the effect can be set manually or adjusted dynamically according to the monitored hardware sensor.BUILD YOUR PERSONAL DASHBOARDFeaturing 4 layers to achieve a completely personalized display system on the go.Layer 1: WatermarkUpload an image or GIF that can be moved horizontally and vertically with different levels of shadow and opacity adjustments.Layer 2: Hardware Information or Text Display and loop various hardware information. time. or custom text messages.Each can be adjusted with various layouts. orientations. fonts. sizes. and shadow settings.Layer 3: Themed Motion GraphicsSelect background type effects with intensity that can be manually customized or dynamically adjusted based on hardware sensor monitor.Layer 4: Images or VideosSet your background with colors or display videos and images through screen record/screen capture or file upload (MP4/GIF/JPEG/PNG).BACKGROUND TYPE EFFECTSBesides the Circular Effects. there are also Background-Type Effects designed to give your videos and photos a different look.CAPTURE. EDIT. AND ENJOYThrough L-Connect 3. you can freely screen record or screen capture your favorite content from virtually anywhere. You can even further edit the videos or images that you captured with a built-in editor tool before fully importing the files.DESIGNED FOR COOLThe 8th Gen Asetek pump features a 3-phase motor with up to 3600 RPM for enhanced cooling and quieter operation. It is further complemented by a larger cold plate designed for the latest Intel and AMD processors.HIGH DENSITY ALUMINUM RADIATORThis 30mm thick radiator features single-wave radiator fins with 20 FPI (fins per inch). which is less airflow restrictive and results in greater thermal performance.DAISY-CHAINABLE ARGB FANSThe ARGB PWM fans can be daisy-chained by a single short cable which can be hidden inside the frame of the fans.The 120/140mm fan is 25mm thick and is equipped with fluid dynamic bearing for stable and quiet operations while effectively providing airflow to the radiator.MOUNT IN ANY WAYThis innovative 45° tubing connector gives the tubes the freedom of 360° rotation. allowing the Galahad ll LCD to be installed in many different ways.The Galahad ll LCD can be flexibly installed in ways such as:To make things even better. it also comes with 2 Velcro straps to help with organizing the 385mm long tubes.INSTALLATION MADE EASY. FOR YOUThe Galahad II LCD provides out-of-the-box easy installation sockets for most mainstream CPUs. It is recommended to install the waterblock with the tube facing downward to achieve optimal performance.SEAMLESS SOFTWAREL-Connect 3 gives you complete control over the Galahad II LCD. ranging from the screen. screen LED and fan lighting effects. and pump and fans’ speed.Offers 16 lighting effects for the LED strips at the 2 sides of the screen.Set the lighting effect of the fans or sync with them with the LED strips.Set the fan and pump speed with a real-time curve at the fan/ pump profile.SIMPLE CONNECTIONThe controller is built in the pump and the fan can be connected to the pump to control via L-Connect 3.USB Type-C CablePlug into a motherboard 9-pin USB header to power up the screen. capture data. and use L-Connect 3.4-PIN PWM CableTo power up the pump
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£233.56
Shipping: Free
Lian Li Galahad II LCD Performance 360mm ARGB CPU Water Cooler - Black with High-Resolution LCD Display and Advanced Cooling COO-LIA-00531
Customisable LCD Display: High-resolution screen to showcase system stats or personalised visuals. ARGB Integration: Fully synchronised RGB lighting for dynamic and customisable effects. Triple PWM Fans: Silent and efficient airflow management for optimised cooling. Wide Socket Compatibility: Supports Intel and AMD sockets, including AM5 and LGA1700.

£233.98
Shipping: Free
Lian Li Galahad II LCD Performance 360mm AIO CPU Cooler – White – ARGB Fans – Customisable LCD Screen – LGA1700/AM5 Compatible COO-LIA-00532
Customisable LCD pump display supports system monitoring, GIF animations, and personalised logos Three high-static pressure 120mm ARGB fans provide silent operation and vibrant lighting effects Braided tubing ensures flexibility and durability for easy, clean installation across varied case sizes Compatible with Intel LGA1700, LGA1200, and AMD AM4, AM5 sockets for wide system integration

£233.98
Shipping: Free
More offers
Lian Li Galahad II LCD Performance AIO 360mm CPU Water Cooler - White GA2ALCD36W
Lian Li Galahad II LCD Performance AIO 360mm CPU Water Cooler - White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling

£249.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Lian Li Galahad II LCD 360 All-in-One Liquid Cooler |
| 360 mm Radiator |
| 2.88" IPS LCD Display |
| Three-Chamber Pump Design for Quiet Operation |
| ARGB Fans for an Attractive Appearance |
Price History
1M 3M
Lian Li Galahad II LCD 360
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products