Ledlenser W4R Work Flashlight (502733)

Price History
• Work light
• Two light sources for broad or focused illumination
• Integrated magnet and swivel base for flexible positioning
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ledlenser W4R Work Flashlight (502733)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ledlenser W4R Work Rechargeable COB Work Light, 220lm, USB-C, Inspection 502733
Two brightness levels (COB) - Power 220lm, Low Power 60lm One brightness levels (SPOT) - Power 100lm Compact premium work light with two light sources for wide-area (flood) or spot illumination Flexible mounting and illumination thanks to magnet and swivel mechanism Service-replaceable li-ion battery; easily rechargeable via USB-C, with battery and charge level indicator
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Ledlenser W4R Work Rechargeable 220 lm Inspection Light inc Magnet Swivel Base 502733
Ledlenser W4R Work Rechargeable 220 lm Inspection Light inc Magnet Swivel Base, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Torches & Work Lights
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Ledlenser W4R Work LED Torch Rechargeable 220lm 9h 91g Robust IP54 502733
Ledlenser W4R Work LED Torch Rechargeable 220lm 9h 91g Robust IP54, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Torches & Work Lights
prodImage
£40.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Work light
Two light sources for broad or focused illumination
Integrated magnet and swivel base for flexible positioning

Price History

1M 3M
Ledlenser W4R Work Flashlight (502733)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/10/2023
|
Perfect torch
4.0 out of 5 stars Great for workshop use.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/09/2023
|
I own a few Ledlenser products who are known for manufacturing good quality LED torches. The w series are designed as work lamps and have two light sources, a conventional torch and a more diffuse light for working without...View More Shadows. These torches also tend to include a clip or stand for aiding work. This torch came nicely packaged and partially charged. The torch is rechargeable via a USB-C port and a lithium-ion battery is supplied. The grat thing is that you can replace the battery or use twoView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Good torch
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/09/2023
|
Very handy work light. Like the adjustable head and the fact you canlock it to prevent accidentally switching it on. Handy clip for clipping to your shirt freeing your hands up.
5.0 out of 5 stars A Bright Companion in Every Work Corner
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/08/2023
|
The first thing that caught my attention was the impressive brightness of this LED light. It delivers a strong and clear illumination that covers a surprisingly wide area. This level of brightness has proven to be incredibly...View More helpful when working in dimly lit spaces or tackling tasks that require precision. The portability of this light is another standout feature. Its compact size and lightweight design make it easy to carry around, and the fact that it's battery-powered means I can take itView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Invaluable. Ideal for handsfree use in tight spaces. Would suit tradesperson.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/07/2023
|
I love this torch! I've used it several times already - and always where I needed both hands free to work. It made removing a rusted kitchen sink tap far easier as I was able to use the magnetic base to hold the torch in a...View More position that clearly illuminated the job without casting shadows. The build quality is exceptional; the main light has a low and high setting - and is very bright when set to full brightness, and this provides a wide beam of light, covering a reasonable area. The torch inView Less
With reviews from

Ledlenser W4R Work Flashlight (502733) Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
7
4
2
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from Ledlenser

Ledlenser H8R
£55.06
Ledlenser H8RCompare 10 Prices
Ledlenser P7R Core
£76.94
Ledlenser P7R CoreCompare 3 Prices
Ledlenser LED Lenser MT14
£45.55
Ledlenser LED Lenser MT14Compare 6 Prices
Ledlenser P3R
£34.76
Ledlenser P3RCompare 2 Prices
Ledlenser P7
£37.99
Ledlenser P7Compare 3 Prices
Zweibrüder LED Lenser T2
£22.95
Zweibrüder LED Lenser T2Compare 1 Prices
Ledlenser MH11
£138.81
Ledlenser MH11Compare 3 Prices
Ledlenser H7R Core
£59.99
Ledlenser H7R CoreCompare 3 Prices
Ledlenser P7R Signature
£104.95
Ledlenser P7R SignatureCompare 4 Prices
Ledlenser H5R Work
£67.32
Ledlenser H5R WorkCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nebo Newton 1000
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Storm 450
£39.20
Compare Prices
11 offers
Robens Snowdon
£39.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mag-Lite 2D cell
£41.08
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ledlenser LED Lenser TT
£46.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Moji R+
£38.69
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ledlenser H5 Core
£41.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
Robens Lighthouse Rechargeable
£31.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ledlenser HF6R Core LED Headlamp (502967)
£38.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ledlenser MH5
£37.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel