Kowa Genesis 8x33

Manufacturer: Kowa
from £850.50to £979.953 offersManufacturer: Kowa
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 33 mm
• Exit Pupil: 4.1 mm
• Lens Speed: 16.8 cd
• Twilight Factor: 16.2
• Field of View at 1000 m: 140 m
• Objective Field of View: 8°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kowa Genesis 8x33
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kowa Genesis 33 Prominar XD Lens Binocular, 8 x 33 LW-HGS3-HJWW
Binoculars with xd lenses Incorporates 4 xd lenses (2 sets of 2 lenses) Reduces chromatic aberration High contrast in the field of view Maximum sharpness and brightness
prodImage
£850.50
£884.59
Shipping: £34.09
with shipping: £34.09
(8x33mm) Kowa Genesis 33 Prominar DCF Binoculars with Multi Coated XD Lens
- Model Incorporating "PROMINAR" XD lenses - C Coating - Newly Utilised Kowa's "KR Coating" Allows for easy...
prodImage
£892.58
£1,012.58
Shipping: £120.00
with shipping: £120.00
Kowa 8 x 33 Genesis 33 PROMINAR XD Binoculars #GN33-8 #10559 (UK Stock) BNIB NEW
Kowa 8 x 33 Genesis 33 PROMINAR XD Binoculars #GN33-8 #10559 (UK Stock) BNIB NEW, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£979.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £979.95 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:580 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:33 mm
Exit Pupil:4.1 mm
Lens Speed:16.8 cd
Twilight Factor:16.2
Field of View at 1000 m:140 m
Objective Field of View:
Close Range:ca. 1.5 m

Price History

1M 3M
Kowa Genesis 8x33
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kowa

Kowa TSN-99A Prominar 30-70x99 Zoom Set
£3,908.95
Kowa TSN-99A Prominar 30-70x99 Zoom SetCompare 2 Prices
Kowa BD II 10x32
£401.95
Kowa BD II 10x32Compare 1 Prices
Kowa SV II 8x42
£249.95
Kowa SV II 8x42Compare 4 Prices
Kowa SV II 8x25
£114.95
Kowa SV II 8x25Compare 2 Prices
Kowa BD II 10x42
£412.95
Kowa BD II 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Kowa SV 10x25
£113.75
Kowa SV 10x25Compare 4 Prices
Kowa TSN-88A Prominar 25-60x Zoom Set
£3,099.00
Kowa TSN-88A Prominar 25-60x Zoom SetCompare 2 Prices
Kowa BD 10x56 XD Prominar
£634.93
Kowa BD 10x56 XD ProminarCompare 3 Prices
Kowa BD II 8x42 XD
£401.95
Kowa BD II 8x42 XDCompare 3 Prices
Kowa TSN-66A Prominar 25-60x66 Zoom Set
£2,449.00
Kowa TSN-66A Prominar 25-60x66 Zoom SetCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon 15x50 IS All Weather
£879.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zeiss Conquest HDX 8x32
£879.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Conquest HD 8x56
£1,029.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Conquest HDX 10x32
£879.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zeiss Conquest HD 8x42
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Victory Pocket 10x25
£688.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Monarch 5 20x56
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax ZD 10x43 ED
£899.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax ZD 8x43 ED
£839.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zeiss Conquest HD 8x32
£800.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
PriceDumb
prodImage
£850.50
Shipping: £34.09
prodImage
£892.58
Shipping: £120.00
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£979.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £979.95 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel