Knipex Super-Knips (78 61 140 SB)

Price History
• Electronics Side Cutters
• Longer version: greater stability, cutting performance
• Precision-ground blades, precisely shaped tips
• With opening spring, opening stop
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Super-Knips (78 61 140 SB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KNIPEX 78 61 140 SB Electronic Super Knips® XL, 140 mm B0CX5FYD4B
Additional 15 mm longer version: greater stability, greater cutting performance Extremely easy movement for fatigue-free work due to precise joint with stainless steel rivet High load capacity, made of burnished special tool steel, cutting edges additionally induction-hardened to 64 HRC Precisely shaped tips cut wires close to a surface from Ø 0.2 mm Precision-ground cutting edges without bevel for precise and flush cutting of the finest wires, e.g. in electronics and fine mechanics With opening spring and opening limiter for comfortable, ergonomic and fast working thanks to automatic opening and comfortable handle width Draper lifetime warranty
prodImage
£27.35
Shipping: Free
Knipex 78 61 140 Electronic Super Knips® XL 140mm 78 61 140 SB
Knipex Electronic Super Knips® XL for ultra-fine cutting work, e.g. in electronics and fine mechanics and for cutting cable ties to length. With...
prodImage
£33.94
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Electronic Super Knips XL Self-Service Card with Multi-Component Handles 140 mm, 78 61 140 SB 7861140SB
Additional 15 mm longer version: greater stability, greater cutting performance Precision-ground cutting edges without bevel for precise and flush cutting of the finest wires, e.g. in electronics and fine mechanics Precisely shaped tips cut wires close to a surface from Ø 0.2 mm With opening spring and opening limiter for comfortable, ergonomic and fast working thanks to automatic opening and comfortable handle width Extremely easy movement for fatigue-free work due to precise joint with stainless steel rivet, Weight: 0.2094391489 Pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£34.79
Shipping: Free
Knipex 78 61 140 Electronic Super-Knips Flush Cutter 140mm 26797
Knipex 78 61 140 Electronic Super-Knips Flush Cutter 140mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Electronics Side Cutters
Longer version: greater stability, cutting performance
Precision-ground blades, precisely shaped tips
With opening spring, opening stop

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Super-Knips (78 61 140 SB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/04/2021
|
It came already damaged! Not for the first time, unfortunately!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/03/2021
|
One of the best. Can't be wrong with Knipex!
Best value on market
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/03/2021
|
One of the best. Can't be wrong with Knipex!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/02/2021
|
My test is the tape cut. It cuts but with disturbing feeling and noise. The difference in edge cut levels is annoying and if it's the design like this, I would prefer less gap. Starts looking old from first 3-4 cuts in a...View More pcb. My NWS plier is cutting the tape more smoothly. But it works for now. I'll test more ant add commentsView Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/02/2021
|
My test is the tape cut. It cuts but with disturbing feeling and noise. The difference in edge cut levels is annoying and if it's the design like this, I would prefer less gap. Starts looking old from first 3-4 cuts in a...View More pcb. My NWS plier is cutting the tape more smoothly. But it works for now. I'll test more ant add commentsView Less
With reviews from

Knipex Super-Knips (78 61 140 SB) Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 11 reviews
5
8
4
2
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from Knipex

Knipex Tool case Basic 00 21 05 LE
£136.51
Knipex Tool case Basic 00 21 05 LECompare 2 Prices
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 160
£22.60
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 160Compare 1 Prices
Knipex Mini plier set 00 20 72 V01
£84.99
Knipex Mini plier set 00 20 72 V01Compare 5 Prices
Knipex ErgoStrip 16 95 01 SB
£38.11
Knipex ErgoStrip 16 95 01 SBCompare 5 Prices
Knipex Cobra XXL 87 01 560
£108.84
Knipex Cobra XXL 87 01 560Compare 2 Prices
Knipex Big Twin Move 00 21 41 LE
£397.10
Knipex Big Twin Move 00 21 41 LECompare 3 Prices
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610
£70.03
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Gedore Grip pliers 137 7
£27.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Pipe cutter 90 25 40
£27.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Langbeck Pliers 30 36 160
£28.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rothenberger Pipe Slice 15 mm
£27.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
Knipex Precision circlip pliers (48 11 J3)
£26.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Cobra 87 01 250
£27.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Knipex Electronics Precision Pliers 31 11 160
£25.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Cable cutter 95 11 165
£26.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£27.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.94
Shipping: Free
Thomas Electrical Distributors Ltd
prodImage
£34.79
Shipping: Free
xpn1
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel