Knipex NexStrip Electrician Multi-Tool (12 72 190 SB)

Manufacturer: Knipex
from £126.37to £185.114 offersManufacturer: Knipex
• Knipex Electrician Multi-Tool
• Wire stripper with crimping function up to 4 mm²
• Integrated cable cutter up to 10 mm²
• Precise stripping, consistent crimping, and safe cutting
• Fast and precise
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex NexStrip Electrician Multi-Tool (12 72 190 SB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KNIPEX 12 72 190 SB NexStrip Multi-Tool for Electricians,190mm B0CX1RTGYW
Perfect crimping: fast and even square crimping for individual wire ferrules, the ratchet crimping mechanism guarantees the required crimping pressure Precise stripping: automatically adapts to the respective cable diameter and ensures consistent stripping lengths with the adjustable length stop especially with repetitive work Multi-component grips ensure non-slip, comfortable handling Cleanly cuts conductors up to 10 mm² (AWG 8) For the electrical trade: for domestic installations and wiring of electronical devices, such as PLC (programmable logic controller) High-quality housing made of glass fibre reinforced plastic Quick, precise square crimp of single wire ferrules according to DIN 46228 parts 1+4, self-adjusts for sizes 0.25 – 4 mm² / 2 x 2.5 mm² – allows for quick crimping between different sizes Repetitive, high crimping quality due to ratcheting mechanism with a complete crimping cycle Stripping with fine adjustment – for optimal adjustment to special materials or temperature conditions for flexible and solid conductors between 0.03 and 10 mm² (AWG 32-8) Draper lifetime warranty
prodImage
£126.37
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Nexstrip Multi-Tool for Electricians in Blister with Non-Slip Plastic Grips 190 mm, 12 72 190 SB B0B3RLGCNS
"Quick, precise square crimp of single wire ferrules according to DIN 46228 parts 1plus4, self-adjusts for sizes 0.25 – 4 mm² / 2 x 2.5 mm² – allows for quick crimping between different sizes" Repetitive, high crimping quality due to ratcheting mechanism with a complete crimping cycle Stripping with fine adjustment – for optimal adjustment to special materials or temperature conditions for flexible and solid conductors between 0.03 and 10 mm² (AWG 32-8) Cleanly cuts conductors up to 10 mm² (AWG 8) High-quality housing made of glass fibre reinforced plastic, Weight: 0.38801358112 Pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£126.84
Shipping: Free
Draper KNIPEX 12 72 190 SB NexStrip Multi-Tool for Electricians ,190mm 27039
Draper KNIPEX 12 72 190 SB NexStrip Multi-Tool for Electricians ,190mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£128.52
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Werkzeuge KNIPEX NexStrip Elektriker-Multiwerkzeug NEW
Werkzeuge KNIPEX NexStrip Elektriker-Multiwerkzeug NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£185.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Knipex Electrician Multi-Tool
Wire stripper with crimping function up to 4 mm²
Integrated cable cutter up to 10 mm²
Precise stripping, consistent crimping, and safe cutting
Fast and precise

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex NexStrip Electrician Multi-Tool (12 72 190 SB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Knipex

Knipex Pliers wrench 86 03 180
£47.95
Knipex Pliers wrench 86 03 180Compare 23 Prices
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610
£90.20
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610Compare 5 Prices
Knipex Cobra XL 87 01 400
£69.27
Knipex Cobra XL 87 01 400Compare 16 Prices
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 180
£22.79
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 180Compare 21 Prices
Knipex Twistor16 (975318)
£159.95
Knipex Twistor16 (975318)Compare 8 Prices
Knipex Tool backpack (X18 00 21 50 LE)
£249.95
Knipex Tool backpack (X18 00 21 50 LE)Compare 13 Prices
Knipex Big Twin Move 00 21 41 LE
£406.55
Knipex Big Twin Move 00 21 41 LECompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Knipex Crimp assortment (97 90 25)
£126.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
BGS Hex Socket Wrench Set 69 pcs (5255)
£126.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rothenberger Rospi
£123.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Wera Kraftform Compact Micro Set ESD/20 SB
£127.05
Compare Prices
7 offers
Parat Top-Line Tool Bag 30200581
£125.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera Click-Torque C 3
£146.28
Compare Prices
12 offers
Rothenberger Steel Pipe Cutter Super 2"
£124.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool FS 1400/2 (491498)
£127.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Brilliant Tools BT671650
£124.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£126.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£126.84
Shipping: Free
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£128.52
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£185.11
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel