Knipex Cobra (87 02 180)

Manufacturer: Knipex
from £26.39to £30.982 offersManufacturer: Knipex
• water pump pliers
• Fine adjustment
• Hardness: 61 HRC
• One-handed Operation: Yes
• Self-Clamping: Yes
• Pinch Protection: Yes
• Material: Chrome, Steel
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Knipex Cobra (87 02 180)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KNIPEX Cobra Water Pump Pliers, 180 mm, Nuts to 36 mm, Pipes to 42 mm, Self-Locking, Fine Adjustment by Button Push, Pipe Wrench, 87 02 180
Push the button for adjustment on the workpiece Fine adjustment for optimum adaptation to different sizes of workpieces and a comfortable handle width Self-clamping on pipes and nuts: no slipping on the workpiece, effortless working Gripping surfaces with special hardened teeth, teeth hardness approx. 61 HRC: high wear resistance and stable gripping Box-joint design for high stability due to double guide, Weight: 0.4188782978 Pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£26.39
£33.18
Shipping: £6.79
with shipping: £6.79
KNIPEX Tools - Cobra Water Pump Pliers, Multi-Component (8702180SBA) B000SQK6TG
adjustment at the touch of a button directly on the work piece Fine adjustment for optimum adaptation to different size work pieces and a comfortable gripping position Self-locking on pipes and nuts: no slipping on the work piece and low hand force required Gripping surfaces with special hardened teeth (61 HRC) Box-joint design: high stability because of the double guide, pinch guard prevents operators' fingers from being pinched, Weight: 0.43 pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex Tools LP
prodImage
£30.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
Fine adjustment
Hardness:61 HRC
One-handed Operation:Yes
Self-Clamping:Yes
Pinch Protection:Yes
Material:Chrome, Steel

Price History

1M
Knipex Cobra (87 02 180)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Knipex

Knipex Pliers wrench 86 03 180
£47.95
Knipex Pliers wrench 86 03 180Compare 23 Prices
Knipex Tool backpack (X18 00 21 50 LE)
£249.95
Knipex Tool backpack (X18 00 21 50 LE)Compare 13 Prices
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610
£90.86
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610Compare 5 Prices
Knipex Four-jaw press pliers 97 52 65
£631.89
Knipex Four-jaw press pliers 97 52 65Compare 1 Prices
Knipex Wire rope cutter 95 61 190
£50.00
Knipex Wire rope cutter 95 61 190Compare 5 Prices
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 180
£22.79
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 180Compare 21 Prices
Knipex Cobra XL 87 01 400
£69.27
Knipex Cobra XL 87 01 400Compare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bessey Single-handed clamp DuoKlamp DUO16-8
£26.39
Compare Prices
10 offers
Bessey Gear clamp GearKlamp GK 15
£26.37
Compare Prices
5 offers
Knipex Crimping pliers 97 22 240
£24.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Gedore Open-end wrench 41 mm (6576970)
£26.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Flat nose pliers 20 06 160
£26.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Round nose pliers 22 05 140
£25.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wera Kraftform Compact VDE 60 i/65 i/67 I/16
£26.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex 74 01 180
£26.49
Compare Prices
9 offers
Knipex Plastic diagonal cutter 72 01 160
£27.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
German-Sanitary-AGB-Widerrufsbelehrung
prodImage
£26.39
Shipping: £6.79
prodImage
£30.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel