Joie Every Stage

• Child Seat
• Age: Up to 12 years
• Integrated Harness: Yes
• Harness Type: 5-point harness, vehicle harness
• Adjustable Positions: 10
• Adjustment Options: 2 rear-facing, 4 forward-facing
• Body Weight: Up to 36 kg
• Cover Removable & Washable: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
3 to 5 day
£170.00
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Joie Every stage dark pewter C2117AASHA000
Joie Every stage dark pewter, Baby > Car Seats & Accessories > Car Seat Accessories
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
Joie Every Stage R129 Birth To 12 Car Seat - Shale 4654696
One car seat for the whole journey. This Joie Every Stage grows from birth to around 12 years, covering all the stages between. The clever headrest and harness adjust together. It helps speed up daily fittings when you're in a rush. Rear-facing mode keeps them safer for longer. Then it switches to forward-facing when they're ready. Six recline positions help them settle on longer drives. The 5-point harness tightens with one pull for a secure, fuss-free fit. Side impact protection helps absorb force during a collision. Body support cushions keep younger babies snug and supported. The removable cover is washable, making clean-ups quick after spills. It attaches with a 3-point seat belt and includes a cup holder for drinks. Suitable for children from birth to around 12 years. Overview:Car seat group 0 plus and 1-2-3. Suitable for children from birth to 36kg. Suitable for children between 40 and 145cm tall. Suitable for children approximately birth to 12 years of age. Forward and rear facing. Converts to a booster seat. Attachment method:Not ISOFIX compatible. Seat attachment method: 3 point seat belt. Safety:ECE R129 compliant. I-size certified. Side impact protection - helps to absorb the force of a side on collision. Only use in front seat if there is no active air bag. 5 point harness. One pull harness adjustment. Comfort:Body support cushions for younger children. Adjustable head support. Multi-recline - 6 recline positions. General information:Features cup holder. Removable washable cover. Size H61, W46, D52.7cm. Weight 8.7kg. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5056080612713.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£170.00
Shipping: Free
Joie Every Stage R129 Birth To 12 Car Seat - Cobblestone 4462637
From first journeys to school runs, one seat does it all. This Joie Every Stage R129 car seat grows with your child from birth to around 12 years. It provides rear and forward-facing positions, helping you keep them safer for longer. The adjustable headrest and harness move together with one simple pull. No rethreading needed, making adjustments quick over time. 6 recline positions help them stay comfortable on every journey. The 3-point seat belt installation fits most vehicles without ISOFIX. The secure 5-point harness with one-pull adjustment keeps them safe and snug. Side impact protection helps absorb force in a collision. Soft body support cushions keep little ones cosy in those early months. The removable, washable cover makes cleanup simple after spills. Suitable from birth to 36kg (approximately 12 years). Supervision required at all times. Overview:Car seat group 0 plus and 1-2-3. Suitable for children from birth to 36kg. Suitable for children between 40 and 145cm tall. Suitable for children approximately birth to 12 years of age. Forward and rear facing. This seat does not convert to a booster seat. Attachment method:Not ISOFIX compatible. Seat attachment method: 3 point seat belt. Safety:ECE R129 compliant. I-size certified. Side impact protection - helps to absorb the force of a side on collision. Only use in front seat if there is no active air bag. 5 point harness. One pull harness adjustment. Comfort:Body support cushions for younger children. Adjustable head support. Multi-recline - 6 recline positions. General information:Features cup holder. Removable washable cover. Size H61, W46, D52.7cm. Weight 8.7kg. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5056080612720.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
Joie Every Stage Car Seat 0+/1/2/3 - Ember
Meet the Joie Every Stage â the ultimate transporter that makes growing up easy from teeny-tiny to twelve years. This clever car seat grows...
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age
Age:Up to 12 years
Dimensions
Dimensions:W51.5 Centimetre x H85 Centimetre x D52 Centimetre
Weight:8.9 kg
Properties
Cover Removable & Washable:Yes
Approval Code:ECE-R 44/04
Seat Shell
Adjustable Positions:10
Adjustment Options:2 rear-facing, 4 forward-facing
Body Weight:Up to 36 kg
Security
Integrated Harness:Yes
Harness Type:5-point harness, vehicle harness

Price History

1M 3M
Joie Every Stage
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Joie

Joie i-Pivot Grow
£275.00
Joie i-Pivot GrowCompare 2 Prices
Joie Litetrax Pro
£180.00
Joie Litetrax ProCompare 2 Prices
Joie Litetrax
£120.00
Joie LitetraxCompare 1 Prices
Joie Aire Twin
£175.00
Joie Aire TwinCompare 1 Prices
Joie Evalite Duo
£180.00
Joie Evalite DuoCompare 1 Prices
Joie i-Pivot 360
£124.00
Joie i-Pivot 360Compare 6 Prices
Joie Ramble Baby Carrycot XL
£144.58
Joie Ramble Baby Carrycot XLCompare 1 Prices
Joie Litetrax 3
£100.00
Joie Litetrax 3Compare 3 Prices
Joie Signature Finiti
£350.00
Joie Signature FinitiCompare 3 Prices
Joie Spin 360
£177.00
Joie Spin 360Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cybex Base G
£130.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Cybex Solution G2 i-Fix Plus
£126.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kinderkraft Xrider 2 i-Size
£124.42
Compare Prices
7 offers
Maxi Cosi RodiFix Pro2 i-Size
£135.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cybex Aton B2 i-Size
£151.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Maxi Cosi RodiFix R i-Size
£123.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maxi Cosi Pebble S
£104.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
bebeconfort RevolveFix 360 i-Size
£121.05
Compare Prices
5 offers
Maxi Cosi Pearl S
£139.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Doona Isofix base
£159.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
babyproductsonline
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£170.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel