JLab JBuddies Studio 2

Manufacturer: JLab
from £23.99to £40.147 offersManufacturer: JLab
• Children's headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: On-Ear
• Wireless: Optional
• Noise Cancelling: No
• Connections: USB-C
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound Pressure : 85 dB
• Sensitivity: 95 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JLab JBuddies Studio 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JLab JBuddies Studio 2 Kids Headphones Wireless - Bluetooth Headphones Kids for Boys & Girls, Volume Limited Childrens Earphones with Mic, 65+ Hr Playtime, Noise Isolation, Sharing & Wired Mode, Blue IEUHBKSTU2RGRYBLU122
KIDS WIRELESS HEADPHONES: Specifically designed as headphones for kids so that the earphones fit comfortably and don’t fall off. The on ear design with comfy Cloud Foam Cushions and padded adjustable headband offer all day comfort for all ages, from primary school to young teens. Pinch free hinges keep your little one’s fingers safe VOLUME LIMITED KIDS HEADPHONES: How loud are your kids listening to music or their favourite YouTuber? These kids wireless headphones for girls & boys have a built-in volume limiter capped at 85dB with adjustment up to 95dB for louder environments. Each pair is still designed with JLab's crystal clear clarity in mind. Perfect for school! 65+ HOURS BLUETOOTH PLAYTIME: Keep your children's music hassle free by keeping your kids headphones wireless, and linking to Bluetooth enabled devices - like tablets, laptops, smartphones, PCs - streaming from up to 10 metres away SHARE AND WIRED MODE: Plug into share port via USB-C to use the childrens headphones for plane travel or plugged into a computer - in case you run out of battery or your device doesn’t have a Bluetooth connection. With share mode, two kids can listen to their favourite tunes or watch a movie CHILD-FRIENDLY CONTROLS: These kids wireless headphones with microphone feature intuitive buttons located on bottom of the left earcup for volume, track selection, and playback
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
JLAB JBuddies Studio 2 Wireless Bluetooth Kids Headphones - Grey & Blue, Silver/Grey,Blue 10275259
- These JLab JBuddies headphones have a volume limiter so young music fans won't crank up the volume and damage their ears- It's got up to 70 hours of battery life, so the tunes will keep flowing- With the wireless share mode you and your little buddy can share your favourite songs with each other- Cloud Foam earcups are ergonomically shaped to keep tiny ears comfortable- They fold up so you can easily pack them in a bagpack for school picnics or family trips
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
JLAB JBuddies Studio 2 Wireless Bluetooth Kids Headphones - Grey & Pink, Silver/Grey,Pink 10275260
- These JLab JBuddies headphones have a volume limiter so young music fans won't crank up the volume and damage their ears- It's got up to 70 hours of battery life, so the tunes will keep flowing- With the wireless share mode you and your little buddy can share your favourite songs with each other- Cloud Foam earcups are ergonomically shaped to keep tiny ears comfortable- They fold up so you can easily pack them in a bagpack for school picnics or family trips
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
JLab JBuddies Studio 2 Kids Headphones Wireless - Bluetooth Headphones Kids for UYN-829472
JLab JBuddies Studio 2 Kids Headphones Wireless - Bluetooth Headphones Kids for, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£30.02
Shipping: Free
JLab JBuddies Studio 2 Kids Headphones Wireless - Bluetooth Headphones Kids for QOS-158199
JLab JBuddies Studio 2 Kids Headphones Wireless - Bluetooth Headphones Kids for, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£30.76
Shipping: Free
JLab JBuddies Studio 2 Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Calls/Mu IEUHBKSTU2RGRYBLU122
ON-EAR KIDS HEADPHONES WITH VOLUME SAFE SOUND AND ALL DAY COMFORT. AGES 6+Crafted for kids' ultimate enjoyment and safety. the new JBuddies Studio 2 Wireless headphones offer 65+ hours of wireless playtime. easy Wired/Wireless modes. and Wireless Share for shared fun. Prioritizing safety. they feature adjustable Volume Safe settings at 85 dB or 95 dB for safe listening in louder environments. Cloud Foam earcups provide all-day comfort. and the foldable. kid-friendly design conveniently fits into a backpack. making them perfect for kids' school adventures. Elevate your child's audio experience safely and comfortably—anytime. anywhere!VOLUME SAFE LISTENINGJBuddies ensure safe-volume control. rigorously tested with built-in regulators capping at 85 dB to protect young ears. Moreover. with an adaptable Volume Safe setting up to 95 dB for louder environments. these headphones prioritize your child's hearing health while delivering uninterrupted entertainment with 65+ hours of wireless playtime.ON-EAR COMFORTWith an on-ear design featuring Cloud Foam Comfort™ Cushions and a Cloud Foam headband. the JBuddies offer all-day comfort for ages from grade school tykes to teens. They’ll be their favorite wearable accessory.WIRED MODEConnect wirelessly to a device for effortless headphone use or switch to wired mode by plugging into the USB-C port—perfect for connecting to a computer when Bluetooth isn't available. or the battery is running low.WIRELESS SHARE MODEUtilize Share Wireless mode to allow two kids to enjoy their favorite tunes or movies together from a single device (must be two JBuddies Studio 2 Wireless models). Watch a movie together at home. on a plane or car ride.EASY CONTROLSFor easy kid-friendly use. all the controls are located on the bottom left earcup. Their little fingers will be able to play. pause. volume up or down. track forward and track back without any frustration.PERFECT FITBuilt for all growing shapes and sizes. the smooth-sliding metal adjustments and feather-light build are ready to hit the road or use in class for ages 6-16. The plush circular ear cups rotate 80 degrees and fold up in the palm of your hand so they can fit snuggly in any backpack.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£40.14
Shipping: Free
More offers
JLab JBuddies Studio 2 Kids Headphones Wireless - Bluetooth Headphones Kids for MFN-218920
JLab JBuddies Studio 2 Kids Headphones Wireless - Bluetooth Headphones Kids for, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£31.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
USB cable
Additional information
Wireless share mode
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
Battery Life
65 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.3
Connections
USB-C
Driver
40 mm
Foldable
Yes
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling
No
Over-Ear / On-Ear
On-Ear
Sensitivity
95 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Sound Pressure
85 dB
Voice Assistant
Apple Siri, Google Assistant
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Weight
150 g
Wireless
Optional

Price History

1M 3M
JLab JBuddies Studio 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JLab

JLab Go Pop ANC
£24.99
JLab Go Pop ANCCompare 29 Prices
JLab Jbuds Mini
£37.75
JLab Jbuds MiniCompare 18 Prices
JLab Go Air Pop
£14.99
JLab Go Air PopCompare 43 Prices
JLab JBuddies Pop
£9.99
JLab JBuddies PopCompare 12 Prices
JLab Epic Sport ANC 3
£99.99
JLab Epic Sport ANC 3Compare 3 Prices
JLab Go Air Sport
£17.99
JLab Go Air SportCompare 23 Prices
JLab JBuds Sport ANC 4
£54.31
JLab JBuds Sport ANC 4Compare 9 Prices
JLab JBuddies Studio
£9.99
JLab JBuddies StudioCompare 13 Prices
JLab Epic Air Sport
£99.99
JLab Epic Air SportCompare 1 Prices
JLab Go Air
£23.00
JLab Go AirCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Stagg SHP-5000H
£24.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
UGREEN HiTune Max5c
£24.33
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hama Calypso
£28.34
Compare Prices
8 offers
OneOdio Pro-10
£24.45
Compare Prices
24 offers
JBL Jr310BT
£24.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Soundcore H30i
£21.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
JVC HA-S22W
£24.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
JVC HA-RX 330
£18.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Tune 520BT
£23.00
Compare Prices
32 offers
Jlab Audio
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
sales_sweet
prodImage
£30.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel