JBL Tuner 2

Price History
• Bluetooth Speaker
• Music Power: total 5 W
• Frequency Range: 80 Hz - 20 kHz
• Sensitivity: 80 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 4.2
• Radio Receiver Integrated: Yes
• Wavebands: Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Tuner 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
JBL Tuner 2 Portable Radio, Bluetooth Speaker with DAB and FM Radio, 12 Hours of Wireless Music, White JBLTUNER2WHT
Relaxation at home or on the go: JBL Tuner 2 portable DAB and FM radio is IPX7 waterproof so you can enjoy your music in the kitchen, bathroom and even outdoors at the pool or on the beach Signature JBL Sound: JBL's powerful speakers deliver crystal-clear sound and music amplification so you can combine your love of digital and traditional stereo radio in one compact audio device Don't Stop the Music: Powerful Lithium-ion battery allows extended trips with radio and podcasts for up to 12 hours of pure enjoyment, wirelessly connect via Bluetooth to stream from your smartphone Sit Back and Relax: Easily switch between your favourite stations with 5 preset buttons, plus the large LCD display clearly shows radio station details so you can stay up to date on news and weather Items Delivered: 1x JBL Tuner 2 DAB FM Radio and Bluetooth speaker in white, 1x type C USB cable, safety sheet and a quick start guide
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
JBL Tuner 2 Portable Radio, Bluetooth Speaker with DAB and FM Radio, 12 Hours of Wireless Music, White JBLTUNER2WHT
Relaxation at home or on the go: JBL Tuner 2 portable DAB and FM radio is IPX7 waterproof so you can enjoy your music in the kitchen, bathroom and even outdoors at the pool or on the beach Signature JBL Sound: JBL's powerful speakers deliver crystal-clear sound and music amplification so you can combine your love of digital and traditional stereo radio in one compact audio device Don't Stop the Music: Powerful Lithium-ion battery allows extended trips with radio and podcasts for up to 12 hours of pure enjoyment, wirelessly connect via Bluetooth to stream from your smartphone Sit Back and Relax: Easily switch between your favourite stations with 5 preset buttons, plus the large LCD display clearly shows radio station details so you can stay up to date on news and weather Items Delivered: 1x JBL Tuner 2 DAB FM Radio and Bluetooth speaker in white, 1x type C USB cable, safety sheet and a quick start guide
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Tuner 2 Portable Radio, Bluetooth Speaker with DAB and FM Radio, 12 Hours of Wireless Music, White B083X25RMG
Relaxation at home or on the go: JBL Tuner 2 portable DAB and FM radio is IPX7 waterproof so you can enjoy your music in the kitchen, bathroom and even outdoors at the pool or on the beach Signature JBL Sound: JBL's powerful speakers deliver crystal-clear sound and music amplification so you can combine your love of digital and traditional stereo radio in one compact audio device Don't Stop the Music: Powerful Lithium-ion battery allows extended trips with radio and podcasts for up to 12 hours of pure enjoyment, wirelessly connect via Bluetooth to stream from your smartphone Sit Back and Relax: Easily switch between your favourite stations with 5 preset buttons, plus the large LCD display clearly shows radio station details so you can stay up to date on news and weather Items Delivered: 1x JBL Tuner 2 DAB FM Radio and Bluetooth speaker in white, 1x type C USB cable, safety sheet and a quick start guide
prodImage
£119.02
Shipping: Free
JBL Tuner 2 Portable Radio - Bluetooth speaker with DAB and FM radio, 12 hours of wireless music, in white
JBL Tuner 2 Portable Radio and Bluetooth Speaker Wireless radio listening, anywhere. The JBL Tuner 2 portable radio combines contemporary technology...
prodImage
£119.02
Shipping: Free
JBL Tuner 2 Portable DAB DAB+ FM Radio & Bluetooth Speaker
Relaxation at home or on the go: JBL Tuner 2 portable DAB and FM radio is IPX7 waterproof so you can enjoy your music in the kitchen, bathroom and...
prodImage
£119.02
Shipping: Free
JBL Tuner 2 Portable Radio, Bluetooth Speaker with DAB and FM Radio, 12 Hours of Wireless Music, Black
Relaxation at home or on the go: JBL Tuner 2 portable DAB and FM radio is IPX7 waterproof so you can enjoy your music in the kitchen, bathroom and even outdoors at the pool or on the beach Signature JBL Sound: JBL's powerful speakers deliver crystal-clear sound and music amplification so you can combine your love of digital and traditional stereo radio in one compact audio device Don't Stop the Music: Powerful Lithium-ion battery allows extended trips with radio and podcasts for up to 12 hours of pure enjoyment, wirelessly connect via Bluetooth to stream from your smartphone Sit Back and Relax: Easily switch between your favourite stations with 5 preset buttons, plus the large LCD display clearly shows radio station details so you can stay up to date on news and weather Items Delivered: 1x JBL Tuner 2 DAB FM Radio and Bluetooth speaker in black, 1x type C USB cable, safety sheet and a quick start guide
prodImage
£144.00
£162.76
Shipping: £18.76
with shipping: £18.76
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W180 mm x D72 mm x H70 mm
Weight:543 g
Specifications
Music Power:total 5 W
Sensitivity:80 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:80 Hz - 20 kHz
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:4.2
Radio Receiver Integrated:Yes
Wavebands:Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)
Protection Rating:IP X7
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Life:12 h

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Tuner 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Great
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
10/12/2025
|
Amazing DAB reception and good sound
Great product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/11/2025
|
This is a very good product. The sound is good a reception far superior to a DAB radio from Roberts that, in the exactly the same location, suffers from poor quality. Perfect for the bathroom and the interface is great. I could...View More lose the silly noises on turning it on and off but that's not a big deal. And the one doubt I have is that the battery is built-in and presumably when it fails, you bin it or use plugged in only. Many others use regular rechargeables that can be replaced.View Less
BIT DISSAPOINTED
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/10/2025
|
Very average, for the price paid I'm disappointed sound quality wasn't better. I purchased this to replace an older JBL radio (and it's quality was amazing) but now wished I hadn't.
Good speaker
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/09/2025
|
Good speaker though bass can be weak and can sound tiny sometimes, reception might be lackluster in times. Best bet is to place it in the center of the room for best sound results, overall it’s an amazing steal for that price!
Great bit of kit
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/08/2025
|
Great bit of kit. Good price.
With reviews from

JBL Tuner 2 Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
3
4
1
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from JBL

JBL PartyBox Club 120
£249.00
JBL PartyBox Club 120Compare 8 Prices
JBL Xtreme 4
£143.84
JBL Xtreme 4Compare 15 Prices
JBL PartyBox Stage 320
£364.99
JBL PartyBox Stage 320Compare 6 Prices
JBL Charge 6
£99.99
JBL Charge 6Compare 38 Prices
JBL PartyBox Ultimate
£999.00
JBL PartyBox UltimateCompare 4 Prices
JBL Flip 7
£79.99
JBL Flip 7Compare 40 Prices
JBL Go 4
£16.56
JBL Go 4Compare 29 Prices
JBL Flip 6
£51.99
JBL Flip 6Compare 22 Prices
JBL Go 5
£39.00
JBL Go 5Compare 25 Prices
JBL Grip
£66.99
JBL GripCompare 35 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bose SoundLink Micro (2nd Gen.)
£89.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
JBL Boombox 2
£89.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
House of Marley Roots Solar
£99.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Edifier R1010BT
£89.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Monster Firecracker
£91.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Marshall Willen
£85.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCR011-XJ
£87.88
Compare Prices
6 offers
Divoom Ditoo
£87.16
Compare Prices
9 offers
Edifier MP230
£94.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Urbanista Malibu
£89.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Tuner 2
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Total Digital Stores
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel