Bose SoundLink Micro (2nd Gen.)

Price History
• Portable Speaker
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.4
• Range: 9 m
• Waterproof: Yes
• Protection Rating: IP 67
• Connections: USB-C
• Power Supply: Battery, USB-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bose SoundLink Micro (2nd Gen.)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bose SoundLink Micro Portable Bluetooth Speaker (2nd Gen), Wireless Outdoor Speaker, Up to 12 hours Battery Life, Waterproof and Dustproof, Blue Dusk B0FDLCCFQP
SURPRISINGLY POWERFUL SOUND: SoundLink Micro’s crisp sound and impressive bass allows you to use this mini wireless speaker to break through any silence and form an in-the-moment connection. ULTRA-PORTABLE SIZE: The SoundLink Micro Speaker is designed to be ultra portable. A pocketable size and an improved utility strap mean you can attach the small Bluetooth speaker to a bag, slip it in a pocket, or play it from the palm of your hand. DURABLE DESIGN: A rugged, tiny-but-tough design means the SoundLink Micro Portable Speaker (2nd Gen) is built to bounce back. It’s dust and waterproof (rated IP67) and shock and rust resistant – so this small waterproof speaker can play rain or shine. UP TO 12 HOURS OF EXTENDED BATTERY: With double the battery life of the original SoundLink Micro, you can keep the connection going for up to 12 hours of your day. ADVANCED BLUETOOTH CONNECTIVITY: With an extended range of up to 9 meters and increased bandwidth, Bluetooth now brings you better connectivity over previous versions. CONTROL YOUR MUSIC: Adjustable EQ is available via the Bose app, meaning you can tweak bass, treble and mid-levels all to your liking. You can also use the app to control volume, create a shortcut, and connect two compatible Bose products. PAIR TWO SPEAKERS: Link two SoundLink Micro speakers (2nd Gen) together for larger all-around sound. Stereo Mode evens out the audio from each speaker. Party Mode plays the same sound at once from any paired Bose compatible Bluetooth speaker.
prodImage
£88.97
Shipping: Free
BOSE SoundLink Micro (2nd Gen) Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Blue Dusk, Blue 10286606
Don't let its size fool you. The Bose SoundLink Micro (2nd Gen) packs a punch with crisp, balanced sound and surprisingly deep bass. This speaker's got places to be. With its ultra-compact design and utility strap, it clips onto your bag or slips into your pocket. Perfect for camping trips or poolside hangouts. Rain? Dust? Drops? No drama. It's IP67-rated waterproof and dustproof, plus it's shock and rust resistant.Good to know- You'll have fewer dropouts and smoother streaming thanks to the extended 30-foot Bluetooth range- Fine-tune your sound with adjustable EQ in the Bose app - you can also set shortcuts and pair up with other Bose gear- Link two SoundLink Micros for stereo sound or switch to Party Mode to fill the room with rich, room-filling audio- Want to go bigger? Connect to compatible Bose smart soundbars or speakers using SimpleSync
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£88.97
Shipping: Free
Bose SoundLink Micro Portable Bluetooth Speaker (2nd Gen), Wireless Outdoor Speaker, Up to 12 hours Battery Life, Waterproof and Dustproof, Black B0FDLD34V5
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
BOSE SoundLink Micro (2nd Gen) Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Black, Black 10286610
Don't let its size fool you. The Bose SoundLink Micro (2nd Gen) packs a punch with crisp, balanced sound and surprisingly deep bass. This speaker's got places to be. With its ultra-compact design and utility strap, it clips onto your bag or slips into your pocket. Perfect for camping trips or poolside hangouts. Rain? Dust? Drops? No drama. It's IP67-rated waterproof and dustproof, plus it's shock and rust resistant.Good to know- You'll have fewer dropouts and smoother streaming thanks to the extended 30-foot Bluetooth range- Fine-tune your sound with adjustable EQ in the Bose app - you can also set shortcuts and pair up with other Bose gear- Link two SoundLink Micros for stereo sound or switch to Party Mode to fill the room with rich, room-filling audio- Want to go bigger? Connect to compatible Bose smart soundbars or speakers using SimpleSync
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Bose SoundLink Micro Portable Wireless Bluetooth Speaker - 2n Gen (Black)
Bose SoundLink Micro Portable Wireless Bluetooth Speaker - 2n Gen (Black), Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Bose SoundLink Micro Portable Bluetooth Speaker (2nd Gen), Wireless Outdoor Speaker, Up to 12 hours Battery Life, Waterproof and Dustproof, Blue Dusk B0FDLCCFQP
prodImage
£94.06
Shipping: Free
BOSE SoundLink Micro (2nd Gen) Portable Bluetooth Speaker Blue Dusk
Meet the new Bose SoundLink Micro (2nd Gen) in the cool, calming Blue Dusk. This deceivingly small, portable powerhouse fits in the palm of your hand yet delivers crisp, clear audio with impressive bass that breaks any silence. Built for adventure, its rugged design is IP67-rated to be completely waterproof, dustproof, and shock-resistant, so your music plays on rain or shine.Take your sound anywhere with the new-and-improved utility strap and up to 12 hours of battery life. Enjoy advanced Bluetooth with a 30-foot range and multipoint connectivity for pairing two devices at once. Want more control? Use the Bose app for an adjustable EQ to customize your sound. For an even bigger experience, link two Micro speakers together for stereo or party mode, or use Bose SimpleSync to pair with compatible smart soundbars for whole-home audio. The pocket-sized powerhouse is back and better than ever.
2 days
prodImage
£94.06
Shipping: Free
Bose SoundLink Gen 2 Portable Speaker - Black 7764727
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.5W minimum and 7.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Bose SoundLink Micro Gen 2 delivers powerful sound wherever you go and is compact enough to fit in your pocket or clip onto your bag with the built-in utility strap. This portable Bluetooth speaker offers up to 12 hours of crisp audio with impressive bass for its size, so whether at the beach, hiking or moving between rooms, your music, podcasts or calls come through clear. It's genuinely pocketable, and the IP67 rating means it's dust- and waterproof, plus shock- and rust-resistant, handling whatever the British weather throws at it. Inside there's a single internal speaker that punches above its weight, and Bluetooth pairs quickly with your iPhone, iPad or any compatible device. You can control it through the Bose Connect app for extra features, and the battery charges via USB with the included cable. Setup is instant, just pair and play. The utility strap makes it easy to attach to a rucksack, belt loop, or bike handlebars without worrying about drops or knocks. You get the speaker, USB charging cable, and a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee, and it's small enough to fit in your hand without taking much room in your bag. 1 internal speaker. Compatible with iPod, iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. App needed for use: Compatible with Bose Connect app. General informationModel number: 895098-0100. Size H4.3, W10.4, D10.4cm, . Power from USB. USB cable included. Batteries required 1 x Li-Ion batteries(included). Battery life 12 hours. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 0017817859226.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
Bose Soundlink Micro Portable Bluetooth Speaker (2Nd Gen), Wireless Outdoor Spea
Bose Soundlink Micro Portable Bluetooth Speaker (2Nd Gen), Wireless Outdoor Spea, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£147.82
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bose SoundLink Micro Portable Bluetooth Speaker (2nd Gen), Wireless Outdoor Speaker, Up to 12 hours Battery Life, Waterproof and Dustproof, Sandstone B0FF4RY23S
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
Bose SoundLink Micro Portable Bluetooth Speaker (2nd Gen), Wireless Outdoor Speaker, Up to 12 hours Battery Life, Waterproof and Dustproof, Twilight Blue - Limited Edition B0FF4YVTB4
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
Bose SoundLink Micro Portable Bluetooth Speaker (2nd Gen), Wireless Outdoor Speaker, Up to 12 hours Battery Life, Waterproof and Dustproof, Petal Pink - Limited Edition B0FF52M364
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
Bose SoundLink Micro Portable Bluetooth Speaker (2nd Gen), Wireless Outdoor Speaker, Up to 12 hours Battery Life, Waterproof and Dustproof, Sunset Peach - Limited Edition B0GL973JZN
SURPRISINGLY POWERFUL SOUND: SoundLink Micro’s crisp sound and impressive bass allows you to use this mini wireless speaker to break through any silence and form an in-the-moment connection. ULTRA-PORTABLE SIZE: The SoundLink Micro Speaker is designed to be ultra portable. A pocketable size and an improved utility strap mean you can attach the small Bluetooth speaker to a bag, slip it in a pocket, or play it from the palm of your hand. DURABLE DESIGN: A rugged, tiny-but-tough design means the SoundLink Micro Portable Speaker (2nd Gen) is built to bounce back. It’s dust and waterproof (rated IP67) and shock and rust resistant – so this small waterproof speaker can play rain or shine. UP TO 12 HOURS OF EXTENDED BATTERY: With double the battery life of the original SoundLink Micro, you can keep the connection going for up to 12 hours of your day. ADVANCED BLUETOOTH CONNECTIVITY: With an extended range of up to 9 meters and increased bandwidth, Bluetooth now brings you better connectivity over previous versions. CONTROL YOUR MUSIC: Adjustable EQ is available via the Bose app, meaning you can tweak bass, treble and mid-levels all to your liking. You can also use the app to control volume, create a shortcut, and connect two compatible Bose products. PAIR TWO SPEAKERS: Link two SoundLink Micro speakers (2nd Gen) together for larger all-around sound. Stereo Mode evens out the audio from each speaker. Party Mode plays the same sound at once from any paired Bose compatible Bluetooth speaker. BOSE APP: Download the Bose app to receive the latest software updates. Ensure optimal functionality and get access to all the latest features and cutting-edge tech
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W10.4 Centimetre x D4.3 Centimetre x H10.4 Centimetre
Weight:330 g
Specifications
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Range:9 m
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 67
Connections:USB-C
Power Supply:Battery, USB-C
Charging Time:4 h
Battery Life:12 h

Price History

1M 3M
Bose SoundLink Micro (2nd Gen.)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bose

Bose SoundLink Max
£299.00
Bose SoundLink MaxCompare 9 Prices
Bose S1 Pro+
£85.12
Bose S1 Pro+Compare 7 Prices
Bose Portable Smart Speaker
£248.99
Bose Portable Smart SpeakerCompare 2 Prices
Bose SoundLink Micro
£73.46
Bose SoundLink MicroCompare 15 Prices
Bose DesignMax DM2C-LP
£277.79
Bose DesignMax DM2C-LPCompare 2 Prices
Bose FS2C (pair)
£215.86
Bose FS2C (pair)Compare 1 Prices
Bose SoundLink Plus
£199.00
Bose SoundLink PlusCompare 9 Prices
Bose Bass Module 500
£329.00
Bose Bass Module 500Compare 4 Prices
Bose Bass Module 700
£799.00
Bose Bass Module 700Compare 3 Prices
Bose L1 Pro8
£964.26
Bose L1 Pro8Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Edifier R1010BT
£89.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Boombox 2
£89.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
Urbanista Malibu
£89.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Tuner 2
£89.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech Ultimate Ears BOOM 4
£92.26
Compare Prices
15 offers
DeWalt DCR011-XJ
£87.88
Compare Prices
7 offers
Divoom Ditoo
£87.16
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sony SRS-XE200
£99.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Marshall Willen
£85.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Tuner XL
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bose SoundLink Micro (2nd Gen.)
prodImage
£88.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£88.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel