JBL Clip 5

Manufacturer: JBL
JBL Clip 5
from £39.99to £101.5642 offersManufacturer: JBL
• Portable Speaker
• Music Power: total 7 W
• Frequency Range: 95 Hz - 20 Hz
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.3
• Bluetooth Profile: Advanced Audio Distribution (A2DP), Audio/Video Remote Control (AVRCP)
• Waterproof: Yes
• Protection Rating: IP 67
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Clip 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

42 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL Clip 5 Bluetooth Portable Speaker
JBL Clip 5 Bluetooth Portable Speaker, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Clip 5 Bluetooth Portable Speaker
JBL Clip 5 Bluetooth Portable Speaker, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Clip 5 Bluetooth Portable Speaker
JBL Clip 5 Bluetooth Portable Speaker, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Clip 5 Bluetooth Portable Speaker
JBL Clip 5 Bluetooth Portable Speaker, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Clip 5 Bluetooth Portable Speaker
JBL Clip 5 Bluetooth Portable Speaker, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Clip 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker – Black
Take your music anywhere with the JBL Clip 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker. This ultra-compact speaker is engineered to deliver powerful JBL Pro Sound, featuring a robust driver and passive radiator for surprisingly rich audio and punchy bass. Redesigned with a built-in carabiner, it easily clips to your backpack, belt loop, or gear for total musical freedom on all your adventures.Built for the elements, the Clip 5 boasts an IP67 rating for complete waterproof and dustproof protection, allowing it to be submerged in up to 1 meter of water for 30 minutes. Enjoy up to 12 hours of playtime, and activate Playtime Boost for an additional 3 hours of optimized, louder, and crisper sound. With Bluetooth 5.3 and multi-point connectivity, pairing is seamless. You can even connect it to other JBL Auracast-compatible speakers for a more expansive audio experience. The included USB-C cable provides efficient charging.Your ultimate outdoor companion, the durable and drop-resistant JBL Clip 5 comes with everything you need: the speaker, a Type-C USB cable, a quick start guide, and warranty information. Get ready for boundless listening.
2 days
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Clip 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker – Red
Take your music anywhere with the JBL Clip 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker in vibrant red. This ultra-compact speaker is engineered for adventure, boasting powerful JBL Pro Sound with surprisingly rich bass from its integrated driver and passive radiator. The newly redesigned, integrated carabiner clips easily to your backpack or belt, making it the ultimate portable companion.Built for the elements, the Clip 5 features an IP67 rating for waterproof and dustproof durability, surviving submersion in 1 meter of water for 30 minutes. Enjoy up to 12 hours of playtime, and activate Playtime Boost for up to 3 additional hours of louder, optimized audio. With Bluetooth 5.3 and multi-point connectivity, pairing is seamless. You can even connect it to other JBL Auracast-enabled speakers for a bigger sound. Complete with a USB-C cable, the JBL Clip 5 is your ticket to powerful, portable sound.
2 days
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Clip 5 Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Integrated Carabiner, Big JBL
JBL Clip 5 Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Integrated Carabiner, Big JBL, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£90.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Clip 5 Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Integrated Carabiner, Big JBL
JBL Clip 5 Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Integrated Carabiner, Big JBL, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£90.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Clip 5 - Ultra-Portable, Waterproof & Dustproof Bluetooth Speaker, Big Pro Sound with punchy bass, Integrated carabiner, Up to 12 Hours of Play, Made in part with recycled materials (Squad) SREX-MOOWA-APC-B0CTP1XHBX
Ultra-portable JBL Pro Sound: Don't let its little size fool you. The JBL Clip 5 packs a serious musical punch, delivering big JBL Pro Sound with punchy bass. Your friends won't believe how much great JBL Pro Sound comes out of such a small speaker. Redesigned carabiner: The redesigned and fully integrated carabiner has a much wider opening that makes it even more portable. You can attach the Clip 5 to everything from your backpack to your belt loop, and take your music with you all day, everywhere. Up to 12 hours of playtime plus 3 hours with Playtime Boost: Don't sweat the small stuff—like charging your battery. JBL Clip 5 gives you up to 12 hours of playtime on a single charge. Tap Playtime Boost to add up to 3 more hours to your battery life. Waterproof and dustproof: The JBL Clip 5's IP67 waterproof and dustproof rating ensures this portable speaker can handle almost any environment, from a poolside party to a seaside picnic. Multi-speaker connection by Auracast: Want even bigger JBL Pro Sound? Pair two Clip 5s for stereo sound, or wirelessly connect multiple JBL Auracast-enabled speakers using Auracast for even bigger sound.
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Clip 5 - Ultra-Portable, Waterproof & Dustproof Bluetooth Speaker, Big Pro Sound with punchy bass, Integrated carabiner, Up to 12 Hours of Play, Made in part with recycled materials (White) SREX-MOOWA-APC-B0CTNYS376
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Clip 5 - Ultra-Portable, Waterproof & Dustproof Bluetooth Speaker, Big Pro Sound with Punchy Bass, Carabiner Included, Up to 12 Hours of Play, Partly Recycled (Black)
prodImage
£101.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W86.3 mm x D46 mm x H134.5 mm
Weight:285 g
Specifications
Music Power:total 7 W
Frequency Range:95 Hz - 20 Hz
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Bluetooth Profile:Advanced Audio Distribution (A2DP), Audio/Video Remote Control (AVRCP)
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 67
Connections:USB-C
Power Supply:Battery, USB-C
Battery Life:12 h
Integrated carabiner hook

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Clip 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JBL

JBL PartyBox Club 120
£329.00
JBL PartyBox Club 120Compare 8 Prices
JBL Charge 6
£100.62
JBL Charge 6Compare 54 Prices
JBL Go 4
£19.60
JBL Go 4Compare 39 Prices
JBL Xtreme 3
£164.95
JBL Xtreme 3Compare 9 Prices
JBL Flip 7
£79.00
JBL Flip 7Compare 74 Prices
JBL Go 5
£39.98
JBL Go 5Compare 17 Prices
JBL PartyBox 710
£629.00
JBL PartyBox 710Compare 2 Prices
JBL PartyBox Stage 320
£449.00
JBL PartyBox Stage 320Compare 7 Prices
JBL Boombox 3 Wi-Fi
£329.00
JBL Boombox 3 Wi-FiCompare 1 Prices
JBL Charge 5 WiFi
£141.99
JBL Charge 5 WiFiCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Roberts Beacon
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Soundcore Select 3
£40.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Logitech Ultimate Ears MINIROLL
£40.03
Compare Prices
18 offers
Edifier MP100 Plus
£40.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Soundcore Glow Mini
£39.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Motorola ROKR 600
£39.55
Compare Prices
17 offers
Philips TAS2000
£39.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
JLab Go Party
£39.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
JBL Clip 4 Eco
£38.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
Edifier ES20
£42.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Clip 5
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
omg-bargains
prodImage
£44.50
Shipping: Free
Base price: £44.50 / Unit
summitsupplycoltd
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £44.99 / Unit
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel