iStorage diskAshur 2 1TB

Manufacturer: iStorage
iStorage diskAshur 2 1TB
from £149.95to £513.9940 offersManufacturer: iStorage
• USB HDD with PIN code encryption
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: USB 3.1
• Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
• Power Supply: USB
• Dimensions: W84 mm x D124 mm x H19 mm
• Weight: 216 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur 2 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

40 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 1TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive - Bla IS-DA2-256-SSD-1000-B
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 1TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive - Bla, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£384.25
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 1TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive - Blu IS-DA2-256-SSD-1000-BE
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 1TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive - Blu, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£384.25
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 1TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive - Gre IS-DA2-256-SSD-1000-GN
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 1TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive - Gre, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£384.25
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 1TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive - Red IS-DA2-256-SSD-1000-R
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 1TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive - Red, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£384.25
Shipping: Free
(Green) iStorage diskAshur2 HDD 1 TB | Secure Portable Hard Drive | Password Protected | Dust/Water-Resistant | Hardware Encryption IS-DA2-256-1000-GN
An easy to use ultra-secure, PIN authenticated, hardware encrypted, portable USB 3.1 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption,
prodImage
£415.82
Shipping: Free
(Red) iStorage diskAshur2 HDD 1 TB | Secure Portable Hard Drive | Password Protected | Dust/Water-Resistant | Hardware Encryption IS-DA2-256-1000-R
An easy to use ultra-secure, PIN authenticated, hardware encrypted, portable USB 3.1 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption,
prodImage
£415.82
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO² SSD 1TB | Secure Portable Solid State Drive |F IS-DAP2-256-SSD-1000-C-X
The diskAshur PRO² is the FIPS 140-2 Level 3 certified hardware encrypted. PIN authenticated SSD.An easy to use. ultra-secure. PIN authenticated. portable USB 3.2 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption. software free design. super-fast data transfer speeds.The diskAshur PRO² has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation. the drive is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows. macOS. Linux. Android. Chrome. Thin Clients. Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact. it will work on any device with a USB port!One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur PRO² is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready). which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper. bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions. the diskAshur PRO2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state. which renders all such attacks as useless.In plain and simple terms. without the PIN there’s no way in!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£421.03
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 1TB Secure Encrypted SSD USB 3.2 256-bit Black ISDA2256SSD1000B
iStorage diskAshur2 1TB Secure Encrypted SSD USB 3.2 256-bit Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£421.67
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur M2 USB3 256-bit 1TB - FIPS 140-3 Pending
diskAshurM2USB3256-bit1TB-FIPS140-3Pending
prodImage
£495.98
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 1TB Green - Secure portable solid state drive - Password protected - Dust & water resistant - Hardware Encryption IS-DA2-256-SSD-1000-GN
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) The diskAshur2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data: Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56) - all data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 361MB/s Read speeds, up to 358MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£513.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W84 mm x D124 mm x H19 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Spin Speed:5,400 rpm
Interfaces:USB 3.1
Power Supply:USB
Weight
216 g

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur 2 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iStorage

iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 1TB
£421.03
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 1TBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur DT2 6TB
£525.83
iStorage diskAshur DT2 6TBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TB
£342.43
iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TBCompare 3 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 2TB
£658.14
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 2TBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TB
£349.99
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TBCompare 10 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 3TB
£428.64
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 3TBCompare 4 Prices
iStorage diskAshur 2 4TB
£384.99
iStorage diskAshur 2 4TBCompare 17 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GB
£211.51
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GBCompare 8 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 1TB
£291.84
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 1TBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TB
£329.99
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TBCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate One Touch HDD 4TB (STKC4000401)
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba Canvio Basics 4TB (HDTB540EK3CA)
£146.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seagate Basic Portable Drive 4TB (STJL4000400)
£148.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 128GB
£181.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate One Touch Password 4TB
£148.33
Compare Prices
11 offers
ADATA HD710 Pro 5TB (AHD710P-5TU31)
£174.56
Compare Prices
9 offers
iStorage diskAshur 2 1TB
stocsuk
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
Clever-Stuff
prodImage
£225.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£228.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£228.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel