Intel Core Ultra 5 235 Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Core Ultra 5
• Number of Cores : 14
• Socket: 1851
• Processor Model Number: 235
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.4 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core Ultra 5 235 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel Core Ultra 5 235 Retail 1851/14 Core/3.40Ghz/26Mb/Arrow Lake/65W/Graphics B0DTZ5Y56R
Intel Core Ultra 5 desktop processor 235. Featuring PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 support and DDR5 support, Intel Core Ultra 5 desktop processors (series 2) are optimized for gamers and productivity and help deliver high performance.35. Compatible with Intel 800 Series Chipset based motherboards. 65W Processor Base Power. Intel Laminar RM2 included in the box.
prodImage
£230.74
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 5 235 processor 24 MB Smart Cache Box BX80768235
The latest Intel® Core™ Ultra processors (Series 2) enable you to use the most AI experiences across desktop. mobile and edge—making everything you do easier. faster. and better.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£232.32
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 5 235 processor 24 MB Smart Cache Box 396192
The latest Intel Core Ultra processors (Series 2) enable you to use the most AI experiences across desktop mobile and edgemaking everything you do easier faster and better.
prodImage
£266.62
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 5 235 LGA 1851 Processor BX80768235
Made to game. Ready for anything. Embrace the latest generation of performance with the brand new Intel Core Ultra Series 2 Desktop processors, The arrow lake architecture features an improved hybrid architecture incorporating a mixture of high-performance P-Cores and Efficient E-Cores. Following the tech industries boom in accelerated artifical inteligence these core ultra series 2 chips boasts a new dedicated NPU offering up 36 TOPS of AI performance, It excels at AI tasks and frees your CPU and GPU up for other tasks. The Intel Core Ultra 5 235 boasts 14 cores and 14 threads, it's capable of reaching boost clock speeds of up to 5.0GHz and continues to provide impressive versatlity with support for more and faster DDR5 memory, WiFi 7 connectivity, increased PCIe 5.0 lanes and native support for Thunderbolt 4 and USB 4.0. Be ready for anything with Intel. New Standard of Speed Get legendary gaming performance with newly developed cores that deliver ultra-smooth and responsive gameplay. Improved game performance on classic titles is just a click away with ongoing updates to Intel Application Optimisation. 6 Performance Cores unleashes the capability to optimise the latest games and gaming software. 4 Efficient Cores Provides multi-tasking power to work, create and play together. Maximise Your Power Efficiency Get ultra-efficient with Intel Core Ultra desktop processors that improve both performance and efficiency so your PC can run cooler, quieter, and quicker. Do more with less get a better game experience while using less power. Be Future Ready for AI Prepare for the next era of PC gaming with an Intel Core Ultra processor-based AI PC. Unlock better streaming and gaming performance. Offload AI tasks like background removal, audio optimisation, and auto-framing to the NPU so you can stream and game smoothly. Ready for your day? Reach new levels of productivity with upgraded cores specialised to take gaming, streaming and creating to new heights. More Multi-threading performance enables you to multi or even mega-task with miniumum interruptions.
prodImage
£284.99
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 5 235. Processor Family: Intel Core Ultra 5 Processor Socket: L BX80768235
Intel Core Ultra 5 235. Processor Family: Intel Core Ultra 5 Processor Socket: L, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£288.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core Ultra 5
Processor Model Number:235
Number of Cores :14
CPU Clock Speed:3.4 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:5 GHz
Socket:1851
L2 Cache:26MB
L3 Cache:24MB
Max. Consumption:121 W
Boxed (incl. cooler):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core Ultra 5 235 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
£156.53
Intel Core i5 14400F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£257.57
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£349.95
Intel Core i9 14900KF BoxedCompare 11 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£180.43
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£92.92
Intel Core i3 12100F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i7 13700F Tray
£247.58
Intel Core i7 13700F TrayCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£166.86
Intel Core i5 12600K BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Tray
£297.40
Intel Core i7 14700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£168.03
Intel Core i5 14400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£153.93
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core i7 12700KF Tray
£224.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i5-14600KF Tray
£221.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 13400 Boxed
£211.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i7 11700KF Boxed
£255.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Xeon Silver 4208 Tray
£252.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i7 12700F Boxed
£234.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel Core i5 13600K Tray
£201.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core Ultra 5 250K Plus Boxed
£193.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i5-11600K Boxed
£191.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i7 10700K Boxed
£270.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£230.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£232.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£266.62
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£284.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel