Intel Core Ultra 5 225F Boxed

Manufacturer: Intel
from £137.99to £232.0112 offersManufacturer: Intel
• Socket: 1851
• Intel Core Ultra 5 processor with a clock speed of 3.3 GHz
• 20 MB cache
• Box set edition
• Supports multithreading
• Compatible with modern motherboards
• Dimensions: Height 4.5 cm, Length 10.5 cm, Width 10.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core Ultra 5 225F Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel® Core™ Ultra 5 Desktop Processor 225F, 10 cores (6 P-cores + 4 E-cores) up to 4.9 GHz B0DTRMDXJ5
Intel Core Ultra 5 desktop processor 225F, without processor graphics. Featuring PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 support and DDR5 support, Intel Core Ultra 5 desktop processors (series 2) are optimized for gamers and productivity and help deliver high performance. Discrete graphics required. Compatible with Intel 800 Series Chipset based motherboards. 65W Processor Base Power. Intel Laminar RM2 included in the box.
prodImage
£137.99
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 5 225F processor 20 MB Smart Cache Box BX80768225F
The latest Intel® Core™ Ultra processors (Series 2) enable you to use the most AI experiences across desktop. mobile and edge—making everything you do easier. faster. and better.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£155.56
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 5 225 2.7Ghz Up To 4.9Ghz 10 Core Lga 1851 Arrow Lake Processo BX80768225F
Intel Core Ultra 5 225 2.7Ghz Up To 4.9Ghz 10 Core Lga 1851 Arrow Lake Processo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£157.15
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 5 225F Processor 20 MB Smart Cache Box BX80768225F
Intel Core Ultra 5 225F Processor 20 MB Smart Cache Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£157.55
Shipping: Free
Intel® Core™ Ultra 5 Desktop Processor 225F 10+4E up to 4.9 GHz
10 cores (6 P-cores + 4 E-cores) and 14 threads. Performance hybrid architecture integrates two core microarchitectures, prioritizing and distributing workloads to optimize performance Up to 4.9 GHz. 22 MB Cache Compatible with Intel 800 series chipset-based motherboards PCIe 5.0 & 4.0 support. Intel Optane Memory support. No thermal solution included. Discrete graphics required
prodImage
£161.70
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 5 225F processor 20 MB Smart Cache Box
IntelCoreUltra5225Fprocessor20MBSmartCacheBox
prodImage
£229.99
£236.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
More offers
Intel Core Ultra 5 225F Retail 1851/10 Core/3.30Ghz/22Mb/Arrow Lake/65W BX80768225F
Intel Core Ultra 5 225F Retail 1851/10 Core/3.30Ghz/22Mb/Arrow Lake/65W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£158.85
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 5 225F processor 20 MB Smart Cache Box BX80768225F
Intel Core Ultra 5 225F processor 20 MB Smart Cache Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£161.00
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 5 225F processor 20 MB Smart Cache Box - LGA1851 BX80768225F
Intel Core Ultra 5 225F processor 20 MB Smart Cache Box - LGA1851, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£162.99
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 5 225F. Processor Family: Intel Core Ultra 5 Processor Socket: BX80768225F
Intel Core Ultra 5 225F. Processor Family: Intel Core Ultra 5 Processor Socket:, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£174.15
Shipping: Free
Intel Core Ultra 5 225F, S1851, Core Ultra Series 2, 10 Cores, 10 Threads, 4.9 G BX80768225F
Intel Core Ultra 5 225F, S1851, Core Ultra Series 2, 10 Cores, 10 Threads, 4.9 G, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£175.50
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Cpu/Core Ultra 5 225F 4.9 Ghz Box NEW BX80768225F
Cpu/Core Ultra 5 225F 4.9 Ghz Box NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£232.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Intel Core Ultra 5 processor with a clock speed of 3.3 GHz
20 MB cache
Box set edition
Supports multithreading
Compatible with modern motherboards
Dimensions: Height 4.5 cm, Length 10.5 cm, Width 10.5 cm
Specifications
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core Ultra 5 225F Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i9 14900KS Boxed
£590.00
Intel Core i9 14900KS BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£177.99
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 9 285 Boxed
£549.99
Intel Core Ultra 9 285 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i7 12700KF Boxed
£244.99
Intel Core i7 12700KF BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i5 14600KF Boxed
£244.99
Intel Core i5 14600KF BoxedCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 10600KF Boxed
£230.00
Intel Core i5 10600KF BoxedCompare 2 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£269.99
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i7 12700F Boxed
£248.20
Intel Core i7 12700F BoxedCompare 11 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£199.95
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 11 Prices
Intel Core i7 12700K Boxed
£272.05
Intel Core i7 12700K BoxedCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core Ultra 5 245KF Boxed
£139.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Intel Core i5 10400 Boxed
£148.66
Compare Prices
10 offers
Intel Core i5 12400F Boxed
£139.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Intel Pentium IV 550 3.4GHz
£148.74
Compare Prices
15 offers
Intel Core i3 6100 Boxed
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 10400F Boxed
£149.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Core i5 9600K Boxed
£166.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i5 9400F Boxed
£109.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 9500 Boxed
£130.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 7500 Boxed
£166.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£137.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£155.56
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£157.15
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£157.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel