Intel Core i3 9100 Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Core i3
• Number of Cores : 4
• Socket: 1151-v2
• Processor Model Number: 9100
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.6 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.2 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i3 9100 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Intel Core i3-9100F Desktop Processor 4 Core Up to 4.2 GHz without Processor Graphics LGA1151 300 Series 65W
4 Cores /4 Threads Up to 4.2 GHz. Total Storage size=512 GB. Max TDP = 65 W. Discrete graphics required Compatible with Intel 300 Series chipset based motherboards Bios update may be required for motherboard compatibility
prodImage
£111.24
£117.81
Shipping: £6.57
with shipping: £6.57
Micro INTEL Core I3-9100 3.60/4.20GHZ LGA1151 9th Gen C/Fan Box UK-XWXFTA3881BDDEDD
MICRO INTEL CORE I3-9100 3.60/4.20GHZ LGA1151 9th Gen C/FAN BOX
prodImage
£164.86
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i3-9100 Desktop Processor 4 Cores up to 4.2 GHz LGA1151 300 Series 65W Numero di telefono: BX80684I39100
...
prodImage
£237.01
Shipping: Free
Intel CPU/Core i3-9100 3.60GHz LGA1151 Processor Box 3.6 GHz Box 6 MB Smart Cache – Processors (Intel Core i3-9xxx, 3.6 GHz, LGA 1151 (H4 Slot), PC, 14 nm, 8 GT/s)
Intel CPU/Core i3-9100 3.60GHz LGA1151 Box. Processor family: Intel Core i3-9xxx Processor frequency: 3.6 GHz. Processor socket (processor receiver): LGA 1151 (H4 slot) Processor supported memory channels: Dual Maximum internal memory supported by the processor: 64 GB. Processor supported memory types: DDR4-SDRAM. Graphics adapter model included: Intel UHD Graphics 630 Integrated graphics memory: 64 GB. Integrated Graphics Base Frequency: 350MHz Thermal Envelope (TDP Thermal Design Power): 65 W. PCI Express configurations: 1x8+2x4,1x16,2x8. Supported instruction set: AVX 2.0,SSE4.1,SSE4.2 Scalability: 1S.
prodImage
£260.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core i3
Processor Model Number:9100
Number of Cores :4
CPU Clock Speed:3.6 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.2 GHz
Socket:1151-v2
L2 Cache:1024KB
L3 Cache:6144KB
Instruction Sets:AES-NI, AVX, AVX2, EIST, Idle States, Intel 64, SSE4.1, SSE4.2, Turbo Technology, VT-d, VT-x, XD bit
Max. Consumption:65 W
Boxed (incl. cooler):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i3 9100 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
£156.53
Intel Core i5 14400F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£257.57
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£349.95
Intel Core i9 14900KF BoxedCompare 9 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£180.43
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£91.97
Intel Core i3 12100F BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i7 13700F Tray
£247.58
Intel Core i7 13700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Tray
£292.94
Intel Core i7 14700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£166.86
Intel Core i5 12600K BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£168.03
Intel Core i5 14400 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£153.93
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core i5 9400F Boxed
£109.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core 300 Boxed
£105.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i3 13100F Boxed
£108.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 12400F Boxed
£121.28
Compare Prices
8 offers
Intel Pentium IV 530 3.0GHz Boxed
£97.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i3-9100F Boxed
£107.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i3 14100F Boxed
£90.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Pentium IV EE 3.2GHz
£92.09
Compare Prices
10 offers
Intel Core i5 14400F Tray
£132.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Pentium IV 550 3.4GHz Boxed
£133.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i3 9100 Boxed
Amazon US
prodImage
£111.24
Shipping: £6.57
CHERKAS
prodImage
£164.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£237.01
Shipping: Free
SIERRA PATHWAY
prodImage
£260.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel