Intel Core i7 4790 Tray

Manufacturer: Intel
• CPU
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Core i7
• Socket: 1150
• Processor Model Number: 4790
• L2 Cache: 1024KB
• L3 Cache: 8192KB
• Instruction Sets: AVX, Hyper-Threading, Idle States, Intel 64, SSE4.1, SSE4.2, TXT, VT-d, VT-x, XD bit
Show all product details
Best Prices
£172.83
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£383.52
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel Core I7-4790 CPU 3.6 GHz / LGA1150 / 8 MB Cache Tray C VF-RYJB-2T4Q
Product type: processor
prodImage
£172.83
Shipping: Free
Intel Core i7-4790 processor 3.6 GHz 8 MB Smart Cache Tray CM8064601560113
Amazing performance and stunning visuals at their best. Get top-of-the-line performance for your most demanding tasks with a 4th generation Intel® Core™ i7 processor. For a difference you can see and feel in HD and 3D. multitasking and multimedia. the 4th generation Intel Core i7 processor is perfect for all your most demanding tasks.Effortlessly move through applications with smart multitasking from Intel® Hyper-Threading Technology. Enjoy the thrill of an automatic burst of speed when you need it with Intel® Turbo Boost Technology 2.0. Experience your movies. photos. and games smoothly and seamlessly with a suite of built-in visual enhancements—no extra hardware required.Get a boost in performance you can see and feel. along with longer battery life. built-in security for deeper protection. and extra peace of mind from enhanced security. Choose the 4th generation Intel Core i7 processor for whatever you want to accomplish. Because the only thing more amazing than Intel® technology is what you’ll do with it.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£383.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core i7
Processor Model Number:4790
Socket:1150
L2 Cache:1024KB
L3 Cache:8192KB
Instruction Sets:AVX, Hyper-Threading, Idle States, Intel 64, SSE4.1, SSE4.2, TXT, VT-d, VT-x, XD bit
Max. Consumption:84 W

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i7 4790 Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i9 14900KS Boxed
£590.00
Intel Core i9 14900KS BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£177.99
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i7 12700KF Boxed
£244.99
Intel Core i7 12700KF BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 9 285 Boxed
£549.99
Intel Core Ultra 9 285 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i5 14600KF Boxed
£244.99
Intel Core i5 14600KF BoxedCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 10600KF Boxed
£230.00
Intel Core i5 10600KF BoxedCompare 2 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£269.99
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i7 12700F Boxed
£248.20
Intel Core i7 12700F BoxedCompare 12 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£199.95
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 11 Prices
Intel Core i7 12700K Boxed
£272.05
Intel Core i7 12700K BoxedCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core i5 9600K Boxed
£166.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i5 9500 Tray
£188.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 13400F Boxed
£181.12
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Core i5 12600KF Boxed
£181.34
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Core i5 7500 Boxed
£166.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
£182.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Intel Core i5 10600K Boxed
£184.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Pentium IV 662 3.6GHz
£185.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intel Core i5-11600K Boxed
£185.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 10400F Boxed
£149.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Computech Global LTD
prodImage
£172.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£383.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel