Intel Core i3 10100 Tray

Manufacturer: Intel
from £108.92to £204.635 offersManufacturer: Intel
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Core i3
• Socket: LGA 1200
• Intel Core i3-10100 Processor
• Processor Family: Intel Core i3
• Processor Socket: LGA 1200 (Socket H5)
• Processor Lithography: 14 nm
• Supports Intel Optane Memory
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i3 10100 Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel Core i3-10100 processor 3.6 GHz 6 MB Smart Cache Tray CM8070104291317
Intel® Trusted Execution TechnologyIntel® Trusted Execution Technology for safer computing is a versatile set of hardware extensions to Intel® processors and chipsets that enhance the digital office platform with security capabilities such as measured launch and protected execution. It enables an environment where applications can run within their own space. protected from all other software on the system.Intel® Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d)Intel® Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) continues from the existing support for IA-32 (VT-x) and Itanium® processor (VT-i) virtualization adding new support for I/O-device virtualization. Intel VT-d can help end users improve security and reliability of the systems and also improve performance of I/O devices in virtualized environments.Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-x)Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-x) allows one hardware platform to function as multiple “virtual” platforms. It offers improved manageability by limiting downtime and maintaining productivity by isolating computing activities into separate partitions.Intel® 64Intel® 64 architecture delivers 64-bit computing on server. workstation. desktop and mobile platforms when combined with supporting software.¹ Intel 64 architecture improves performance by allowing systems to address more than 4 GB of both virtual and physical memory.Intel® Clear Video HD TechnologyIntel® Clear Video HD Technology. like its predecessor. Intel® Clear Video Technology. is a suite of image decode and processing technologies built into the integrated processor graphics that improve video playback. delivering cleaner. sharper images. more natural. accurate. and vivid colors. and a clear and stable video picture. Intel® Clear Video HD Technology adds video quality enhancements for richer color and more realistic skin tones.CacheCPU Cache is an area of fast memory located on the processor. Intel® Smart Cache refers to the architecture that allows all cores to dynamically share access to the last level cache.Intel® AES New InstructionsIntel® AES New Instructions (Intel® AES-NI) are a set of instructions that enable fast and secure data encryption and decryption. AES-NI are valuable for a wide range of cryptographic applications. for example: applications that perform bulk encryption/decryption. authentication. random number generation. and authenticated encryption.Intel® InTru™ 3D TechnologyIntel® InTru™ 3D Technology provides stereoscopic 3-D Blu-ray* playback in full 1080p resolution over HDMI* 1.4 and premium audio.Idle StatesIdle States (C-states) are used to save power when the processor is idle. C0 is the operational state. meaning that the CPU is doing useful work. C1 is the first idle state. C2 the second. and so on. where more power saving actions are taken for numerically higher C-states.Intel® Turbo Boost TechnologyIntel® Turbo Boost Technology dynamically increases the processor's frequency as needed by taking advantage of thermal and power headroom to give you a burst of speed when you need it. and increased energy efficiency when you don’t.Max Turbo FrequencyMax Turbo Frequency is the maximum single-core frequency at which the processor is capable of operating using Intel® Turbo Boost Technology and. if present. Intel® Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 and Intel® Thermal Velocity Boost. Frequency is typically measured in gigahertz (GHz). or billion cycles per second.Execute Disable BitExecute Disable Bit is a hardware-based security feature that can reduce exposure to viruses and malicious-code attacks and prevent harmful software from executing and propagating on the server or network.Intel® Hyper-Threading TechnologyIntel® Hyper-Threading Technology (Intel® HT Technology) delivers two processing threads per physical core. Highly threaded applications can get more work done in parallel. completing tasks sooner.Instruction SetAn instruction set refers to the basic set of commands and instructions that a m
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£108.92
Shipping: Free
Intel CPU/Core i5-10100 3.60GHZ LGA1200 Tray 92731-uniw
CM8070104291317
prodImage
£143.20
£165.40
Shipping: £22.20
with shipping: £22.20
Intel CPU/Core i5-10100 3.60GHZ LGA1200 Tray CM8070104291317>>Intel
CM8070104291317
prodImage
£165.38
Shipping: Free
Intel S1200 CORE i3 10100 TRAY 4x3,6 65W GEN10
IntelS1200COREi310100TRAY4x3,665WGEN10
prodImage
£194.68
Shipping: Free
Intel CPU/Core i5-10100 3,60 GHz LGA1200 Tray CM8070104291317
CPU/Core i5-10100 3,60 GHz LGA1200 Tray, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£204.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Intel Core i3-10100 Processor
Processor Family: Intel Core i3
Processor Socket: LGA 1200 (Socket H5)
Processor Lithography: 14 nm
Supports Intel Optane Memory
Intel Hyper-Threading Technology for Parallel Processing
Intel Virtualization Technology (VT-x) for Multiple Virtual Platforms
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core i3
Socket:LGA 1200

Price History

1M 3M
Intel Core i3 10100 Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i7 12700KF Boxed
£244.99
Intel Core i7 12700KF BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£269.99
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 14600KF Boxed
£244.99
Intel Core i5 14600KF BoxedCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 10600KF Boxed
£230.00
Intel Core i5 10600KF BoxedCompare 2 Prices
Intel Core i7 12700F Boxed
£248.20
Intel Core i7 12700F BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£199.95
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 11 Prices
Intel Core i7 12700K Boxed
£272.05
Intel Core i7 12700K BoxedCompare 10 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600KF Boxed
£181.34
Intel Core i5 12600KF BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Boxed
£296.30
Intel Core i7 14700F BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400F Boxed
£139.99
Intel Core i5 12400F BoxedCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Core i5 9400F Boxed
£109.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Pentium IV 530 3.0GHz Boxed
£99.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i3 10100F Boxed
£84.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i3 14100F Boxed
£98.88
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel Core i3 6100 Boxed
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i3-9100F Boxed
£107.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Core i3 10105F Tray
£91.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i5 9500 Boxed
£130.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Pentium IV EE 3.2GHz
£107.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£82.16
Compare Prices
14 offers
prodImage
£108.92
Shipping: Free
ESUS IT
prodImage
£143.20
Shipping: £22.20
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£165.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£194.68
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel