iiyama ProLite XUB2797HSN-B2

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 22 kWh/1000h
• MPN: XUB2797HSN-B2
• EPREL: 2,034,853
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XUB2797HSN-B2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama ProLite XUB2797HSN-B2 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black 391883
Prolite Xub2797hsn-B2 27 Inch Ips Technology Panel With Usb-C Dock And Rj45 (Lan) Equipped With A Usb-C Dock Connector The Xub2797hsn Allows You To Simplify Your Workspace By Using A Single Cable To Both Send Signal From Your Notebook To Your Monitor And Power And Charge The Notebook From The Monitor. Additionally If Your Monitor Is Connected To The Internet With A Lan Cable Your Notebook Will Automatically Be Connected To The Network As Well. Thanks To A Displayport Output You Can Easily Extend Your Desktop By Creating A Double-Monitor Set-Up. Supplied With A 150Mm Height-Adjustable Stand Featuring Pivot And Swivel Functions The Xub2797hsn Allows You To Easily Adjust The Screen Position To Your Preferences. Usb-C Dock The Dock Allows You To Connect Your Laptop With A Single Cable To The Monitor To Both Make Sure It Is Charged And Connected To A Wired Network And Signal From The Laptop Is Sent To The Monitor. A Second Monitor Can Be Connected To The Displayport (Mst) Output To Create A Multi-Monitor Set-Up. With Additional Usb-Ports Your Mouse Keyboard Or Webcam Can Also Be Connected To The Monitor. All Thanks To A Single Cable Connecting Your Laptop* To The Usb C Dock In The Monitor. Ips Technology Ips Technology Offers Higher Contrast Darker Blacks And Much Better Viewing Angles Than Standard Tn Technology. The Screen Will Look Good No Matter What Angle You Look At It. Flicker-Free + Blue Light The Ultimate Solution For The Comfort And Health Of Your Eyes. Flicker-Free Monitors With The Blue Light Reducer Function Substantially Reduce The Strain And Fatigue Caused By Flickering And Blue Light Emittance Of Regular Monitors. Has (150Mm) + Pivot (Rotation Both Sides) With A Height Adjustable Stand You Will Create An Ergonomic Work Posture And Position That Meets All Health And Safety Requirements. This Will Not Only Prevent Any Health Issues But Will Also Increase Your Productivity. The Pivot Function Allows The Screen To Rotate From Landscape To Portrait Orientation. This Functionality Can Be Useful If The Application Requires More Height Than Width. Speakers And Headphones Playing With Friends? Use The Integrated High-Quality Speakers. Don?T Want To Disturb Anybody? Plug Your Headset Into The Headphone Socket And Turn The Volume Up. Display Charachteristics Design 3-Side Borderless Diagonal 27" 68.5Cm Panel Ips Panel Technology Led Matte Finish Native Resolution 1920 X 1080 @ 100Hz (2.1 Megapixel Full Hd) Aspect Ratio 16:9 Panel Brightness 300 Cd/M Static Contrast 1000:1 Advanced Contrast 80M:1 Response Time (Mprt) 1Ms Viewing Zone Horizontal/Vertical: 178/ 178 Right/Left: 89/89 Up/Down: 89/89 Colour Support 16.7Mln (Srgb: 99%; Ntsc: 72%) Horizontal Sync 30 - 110Khz Viewable Area W X H 597.8 X 336.3 Mm 23.5 X 13.2" Pixel Pitch 0.311Mm Colour Matte Black Interfaces / Connectors / Controls Signal Input Hdmi X1 (V.1.4) Displayport X1 (V.1.2) Usb-C X1 (Pd 65W) Signal Output Displayport X1 (Daisy Chain Mst Max. 1920X1880) Usb Hub X4 (3X V.3.2 Gen 1 (5Gbps 4.5W) 1X Type C (5Gbps 7.5W)) Usb-C Dock X1 (Power Delivery 65W Lan Dp Out Usb V.3.2 (Gen 1 5Gbit)) Hdcp Yes Headphone Connector Yes Rj45 (Lan) X1 Features Blue Light Reducer Yes Flicker Free Yes Adaptive Sync Support Yes Extra I-Style Colour Osd Languages En De Fr Es It Ru Jp Cz Nl Pl Control Buttons Power Menu Up / Right / Volume Down /Left / Shortcut Input / Exit User Controls Picture Adjust (Brightness Contrast Eco Acr Od Mbr Adaptivesync) Colour Settings (I-Style Colour Blue Light Reducer Colour Temp. User Preset) Osd (Osd H. Position Osd V. Position Osd Rotate Osd Time) Language Recall Miscellanous 1 (Sharp And Soft Video Mode Adjust Opening Logo Rgb Range) Miscellaneous 2 (Usb Bc Mst Usb Led Display Information Mac Address) Input Select Audio Settings (Volume Mute) Speakers 2 X 2W Convenience Kensington-Lock Prepared Ddc/Ci Ddc2b Mac Osx Mechanical Display Position Adjustments Height Swivel Tilt Pivot (Rotation Both Sides) Height Adjustment 150Mm Rotation (Pivot Function)
prodImage
£182.33
Shipping: Free
iiyama XUB2797HSN-B2 27 inch IPS USB-C Dock Display 65W Charging, 4ms, Full HD 1920x1080, RJ45/HDMI/DP, 1 x DP-OUT(MST), 4 x USB Hub, Height Adjustable Stand, TUV-GS, 5 Yr Warranty
27 inch (68.5 cm) monitor with IPS panel technology, USB-C dock, RJ45 (LAN) connection and height-adjustable stand (150 mm) with swivel and swivel function The ProLite XUB2797HSN is equipped with a USB-C dock that allows simultaneous transmission of power, data, video and audio signals - without loss of quality and only with a single cable When the monitor is connected to a LAN cable with an internet connection, your laptop will automatically connect to the same network. A DisplayPort connection allows the connection of a second monitor, so you can quickly and easily increase your viewing area if required IPS panel, resolution 1920 x 1080 @ 100Hz (2.1 megapixel), contrast 1,000:1, 80Mio:1 extended, brightness 300 cd/m², viewing angle 178°/178°, 1ms response time flicker-free LED, blue light filter, AdaptiveSync, i-style colour
prodImage
£338.99
£347.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Energy Rating: E
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:XUB2797HSN-B2
EPREL:2,034,853
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:22 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite XUB2797HSN-B2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite T4329AS-B1AG
£933.03
iiyama ProLite T4329AS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MAG 272URDF E16
£182.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP Series 5 Pro 524pu (9D9V7AA)
£181.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T27i-30 (63A4MAT1EU)
£178.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE M27Q2 QD
£181.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell P1424H
£183.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2424H
£178.13
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG328QA1A
£183.33
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2797QSNP-B1
£180.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP M27fq (2H4B5E9)
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS VA229QSB
£183.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2797HSN-B2
prodImage
£182.33
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£338.99
Shipping: £9.00
Energy Rating: E
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel